Photo by Charlotte Dingley

Find hotels near Sea Life London Aquarium, London from ¥33,830
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sea Life London Aquarium hotels

1. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 1.1 km from Sea Life London Aquarium
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is ¥43,685
¥73,103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

2. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 1.3 km from Sea Life London Aquarium
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (770 reviews)
The price is ¥110,317
¥132,381 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

3. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Sea Life London Aquarium
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥188,274
¥225,929 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

4. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.1 km from Sea Life London Aquarium
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (603 reviews)
The price is ¥99,810
¥119,772 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 1.3 km from Sea Life London Aquarium
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (436 reviews)
The price is ¥102,712
¥123,254 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection1.2 km from Sea Life London Aquarium
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (270 reviews)
The price is ¥55,894
¥67,072 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

7. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG1.4 km from Sea Life London Aquarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥28,192
¥33,830 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

9. Hotel Cafe Royal, London
Hotel Cafe Royal, LondonMayfair, 1.5 km from Sea Life London Aquarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (594 reviews)
The price is ¥115,570
¥138,684 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

10. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 1.1 km from Sea Life London Aquarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (813 reviews)
The price is ¥53,702
¥64,442 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

11. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 1 km from Sea Life London Aquarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,684 reviews)
The price is ¥51,656
¥61,987 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.2 km from Sea Life London Aquarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,061 reviews)
The price is ¥92,823
¥111,388 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. One Aldwych
One Aldwych1.1 km from Sea Life London Aquarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (658 reviews)
The price is ¥113,468
¥136,162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

14. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.1 km from Sea Life London Aquarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥84,226
¥101,071 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark1.1 km from Sea Life London Aquarium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,064 reviews)
The price is ¥33,095
¥39,714 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

16. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 1.1 km from Sea Life London Aquarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥44,521
¥53,426 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 0.9 km from Sea Life London Aquarium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥33,410
¥40,092 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

18. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 1 km from Sea Life London Aquarium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥49,038
¥58,846 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

19. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.9 km from Sea Life London Aquarium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥63,852
¥76,623 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

20. The Guardsman Hotel and Residences
The Guardsman Hotel and ResidencesWestminster, 1.2 km from Sea Life London Aquarium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (610 reviews)
The price is ¥62,880
¥75,456 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sea Life London Aquarium
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 770 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 603 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View |
Top Sea Life London Aquarium Hotel Reviews

The Royal Horseguards, London
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Sea Life London Aquarium
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Thames River
- Waterloo Hotels
- Hotels near London Eye
- Hotels near St John’s Smith Square
- Hostels in London
- Business Hotels in England
- Hotels near Somerset House
- Hotels near Royal Festival Hall
- Hotels near King's College London
- Hotels near Big Ben
- Hotels with smoking rooms in London
- Inns in England
- Hotels near Admiralty Arch
- Hotels with Bars in England
- Aparthotels in Waterloo Station
- Ski Hotels in London
- Luxury Hotels in England
- Hotels near Victoria Embankment Gardens
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in England
- Hotels near Florence Nightingale Museum
- Aparthotels in London
- Hotels near Whitehall
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Greater London
- Town Houses in Greater London
- Business Hotels in London
- Hotels near Royal Opera House
- 4 Star Hotels in London
- Pousadas in London
- Aparthotels in London Waterloo East Station
- London Hotels
- Family Hotels in London
- Romantic Hotels in London
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth Hall
- Farmstay in Greater London
- Hotels with Early Check-in in London City Centre
- Hotels with Bars in London City Centre
- Hotels near Charing Cross Station
- Hotels with WiFi in London
- Hotels with smoking rooms in England
- Family Hotels in Greater London
- Historic Hotels in London City Centre
- Hotels with WiFi in Greater London
- South Bank Hotels
- Country Houses in England
- Vacation Homes in Greater London
- Hotels near Charing Cross Road
- Hotels near Westminster Bridge
- Hotels with a Pool in England
- Palaces in Greater London
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in London
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Greater London
- Luxury Hotels in Waterloo
- Hotels near The Mall
- Houseboats in London
- Hotels near Covent Garden Market
- Business Hotels in Greater London
- Greater London Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Greater London
- Capsule Hotels in London
- Gay friendly Hotels in London
- Hotels with a Pool in London
- Inns in Greater London
- Apartments in England
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Greater London
- Aparthotels in London
- Hotels with smoking rooms in London City Centre
- Historic Hotels in Greater London
- London City Centre Hotels
- Shopping Hotels in London City Centre
- Green Hotels in Newington
- Green Hotels in London
- Apartments in Greater London
- Hotels near Horse Guard's Building
- Cheap Hotels in Westminster
- Condo Rentals in England
- Hotels with Free Parking in London
- Cheap Hotels in England
- Historic Hotels in London
- Castles in England
- Luxury Hotels in London
- Hotels with Early Check-in in London
- Treehouses in England
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in London
- Hotels near The Household Cavalry Museum
- Green Hotels in Greater London
- Gay friendly Hotels in London City Centre
- Cheap Hotels in London
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre
- Hotels near Westminster Underground Station
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Waterpark Hotels in Greater London
- Hotels near London












































































