
Find hotels near Madrid Arena, Madrid from ¥19,564
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Madrid Arena hotels

1. Urban Hive Madrid
Urban Hive Madrid2.6 km from Madrid Arena
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (478 reviews)
The price is ¥29,348
¥32,283 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

2. Edmond Vibes Plaza de España Suites
Edmond Vibes Plaza de España SuitesAustrias, 2.5 km from Madrid Arena
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is ¥20,198
¥32,469 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. VP Plaza España Design
VP Plaza España DesignAustrias, 2.5 km from Madrid Arena
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥47,500
¥52,250 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

4. Palacio de los Duques Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World
Palacio de los Duques Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World2.5 km from Madrid Arena
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (948 reviews)
The price is ¥69,053
¥75,958 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

5. The Social Hub Madrid
The Social Hub MadridAustrias, 2 km from Madrid Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (964 reviews)
The price is ¥19,553
¥21,508 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 2 - Dec 3

6. Apartosuites Jardines de Sabatini
Apartosuites Jardines de SabatiniAustrias, 2.2 km from Madrid Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,093 reviews)
The price is ¥23,016
¥25,318 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

7. Amber Plaza de España Skyline
Amber Plaza de España Skyline2.2 km from Madrid Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,009 reviews)
The price is ¥28,398
¥31,237 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 2 - Dec 3

8. Barceló Torre de Madrid
Barceló Torre de Madrid2.5 km from Madrid Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,806 reviews)
The price is ¥31,073
¥34,180 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 2 - Dec 3

9. Pestana Collection Plaza Mayor
Pestana Collection Plaza MayorSol, 2.7 km from Madrid Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥43,797
¥48,177 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

10. Hotel Riu Plaza España
Hotel Riu Plaza España2.6 km from Madrid Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (5,287 reviews)
The price is ¥30,219
¥33,241 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

11. Medichë Rooms Pedro Diez
Medichë Rooms Pedro Diez2.5 km from Madrid Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is ¥17,785
¥19,564 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Ocean Drive Madrid
Ocean Drive Madrid2.5 km from Madrid Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (999 reviews)
The price is ¥29,891
¥32,880 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

13. New Point Madrid Opera
New Point Madrid OperaSol, 2.6 km from Madrid Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (669 reviews)
The price is ¥18,644
¥20,509 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 2 - Dec 3

14. Hotel Acta Piramides
Hotel Acta Piramides2.6 km from Madrid Arena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (448 reviews)
The price is ¥17,839
¥19,623 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 2 - Dec 3

15. Hotel Francisco I
Hotel Francisco ISol, 2.7 km from Madrid Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ¥37,198
¥40,918 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

16. Hotel Porcel Ganivet
Hotel Porcel GanivetLavapiés, 2.4 km from Madrid Arena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥20,918
¥23,009 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 2 - Dec 3

17. Hotel Principe Pio
Hotel Principe PioAustrias, 2.2 km from Madrid Arena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥25,611
¥28,172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

18. Room Mate Mario, Madrid
Room Mate Mario, Madrid2.5 km from Madrid Arena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥17,982
¥19,781 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

19. Suites Viena Plaza de España
Suites Viena Plaza de España2.4 km from Madrid Arena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,421 reviews)
The price is ¥19,768
¥24,031 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

20. The Hat Madrid
The Hat MadridSol, 2.7 km from Madrid Arena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (251 reviews)
The price is ¥18,619
¥20,481 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Madrid Arena
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Urban Hive Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 478 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Edmond Vibes Plaza de España Suites | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() VP Plaza España Design | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Palacio de los Duques Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 948 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Social Hub Madrid | 9.4 Exceptional 964 reviews | View |
Top Madrid Arena Hotel Reviews

Hotel Emperador
10/10 Excellent





































































