
Find hotels near Liberty Osaka, Osaka from ¥8,064
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Liberty Osaka hotels




1. Azalea - Hostel
Azalea - Hostel1.6 km from Liberty Osaka
Kathryn
¥8,364
¥9,273 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. UH Suite Namba Station The Spa
UH Suite Namba Station The Spa1.2 km from Liberty Osaka
Tracey
¥17,678
¥19,577 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




3. Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho
Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho0.8 km from Liberty Osaka
Sara
¥10,884
¥11,972 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST
MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST1.2 km from Liberty Osaka
Clare
¥31,364
¥34,500 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. UH SUITE NAMBA STATION
UH SUITE NAMBA STATION1.1 km from Liberty Osaka
Catherine
¥41,426
¥46,081 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. SABLIER by R HOTEL
SABLIER by R HOTELNaniwa, 1.1 km from Liberty Osaka
Galilee
¥10,868
¥12,076 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka
Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka1.4 km from Liberty Osaka
Yossemite
¥7,965
¥8,822 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




8. Eslead Hotel Namba South Ⅲ
Eslead Hotel Namba South ⅢNaniwa, 1.5 km from Liberty Osaka
Ting Fen
¥8,684
¥9,605 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




9. OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts
OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino ResortsNaniwa, 1.4 km from Liberty Osaka
Chun Kuen
¥19,474
¥21,611 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. unito NAMBA Motomachi
unito NAMBA Motomachi1.1 km from Liberty Osaka
Jason
¥7,631
¥8,395 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South
Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South1.3 km from Liberty Osaka
Jean-Martin
¥7,364
¥8,100 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. R Hotel Namba Daikokucho
R Hotel Namba Daikokucho1.1 km from Liberty Osaka
Allison
¥9,018
¥9,990 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Hotel Sobial Namba Daikokucho
Hotel Sobial Namba DaikokuchoNaniwa, 0.9 km from Liberty Osaka
Enrique
¥9,500
¥10,450 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. Meander Osaka
Meander Osaka1.5 km from Liberty Osaka
Joey
¥10,555
¥11,782 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




15. Hotel S-Presso Central
Hotel S-Presso CentralMinami, 1.3 km from Liberty Osaka
yousif
¥15,982
¥17,700 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. City Express By Marriott Osaka Shin-Imamiya
City Express By Marriott Osaka Shin-ImamiyaNaniwa, 1.5 km from Liberty Osaka
Alan
¥9,000
¥9,900 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




17. Fairfield by Marriott Osaka Namba
Fairfield by Marriott Osaka Namba1.3 km from Liberty Osaka
tom
¥23,000
¥27,830 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Royal Heights Sakuragawa Condominium
Royal Heights Sakuragawa CondominiumNaniwa, 1.6 km from Liberty Osaka
KEILA
¥7,331
¥8,064 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. CINQS Hotel
CINQS HotelMinami, 1.5 km from Liberty Osaka
Joel
¥19,091
¥21,000 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




20. R Residences Namba South 1
R Residences Namba South 1Nishinari, 1.4 km from Liberty Osaka
Fernando
¥5,914
¥13,674 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Compare popular hotels close to Liberty Osaka
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Azalea - Hostel | 10.0 Exceptional 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() UH Suite Namba Station The Spa | 9.8 Exceptional 22 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho | 9.6 Exceptional 203 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST | 9.6 Exceptional 338 reviews | View | |||||
![]() UH SUITE NAMBA STATION | 9.6 Exceptional 61 reviews | View |
Top Liberty Osaka Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel Namba Ekihigashi
8/10 Good
"The hotel was good overall and I would stay there again"
Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba
8/10 Good
"Beds were not very comfortable. We changed hotel because I started with back pain"
Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Namba Oriental Hotel
8/10 Good
"The hotel is located in Sennichimae, a busy shopping and dining district, but we had no issues with noise at night. Check-in was extremely slow, with a wait of over an hour. The rooms are very spacious by Japanese standards, but poorly maintained, with stains on the carpet, ceiling and floorboards. Thankfully, the bedsheets and bathroom were clean. A highlight is the lounge, which offers complimentary alcohol and snacks—a great place to unwind each day."
APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"Lot of shops nearby"
Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"10/10, will be staying here again for future visits. Staff was very helpful and polite, the property was clean and well maintained."
HOTEL GRACERY Osaka Namba
10/10 Excellent
"friendly staff and accommodating to foreigners! the area had amazing restaurants and shopping!"
Sotetsu Grand Fresa Osaka - Namba
10/10 Excellent
"The location was right next to Dotonbori and so accessible. Room was perfect size, and staff were helpful."
Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba Station
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was in a great location very close to Namba station, though the rooms were small the amenities made up for it. Facial masks, bubble bath satches, coffee machine in the lobby, the room had a foot spa and even a curling wand/ straightener!! Highly recommend this property - loved it!!"
Other attractions near Liberty Osaka

Namba Yasaka Shrine
8.6/10 (18 reviews)
A stage in the shape of a lion’s head, traditional Buddhist prayer halls, cherry blossom trees and a tug-of-war contest makes this one of Osaka most interesting temples.

Nihon Kogeikan
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Nihon Kogeikan, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this walkable area.

Imamiya Ebisu Shrine
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
Take time out from Osaka’s hectic pace at this much-loved tranquil shrine, which pays homage to a jolly god of good fortune and business.

EDION Arena Osaka
Catch an event at EDION Arena Osaka during your trip to Osaka. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse
Enjoy an outing to Taihei-no-yu Namba Bathhouse during your stay in Osaka. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Kizu Wholesale Market
You can do some window-shopping at Kizu Wholesale Market during your visit to Osaka. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall, a storied theater in Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this culturally rich area.
Hirota Shrine
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Hirota Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Discover the entertainment choices and shops in this culturally rich area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Inns in Daikokucho Station
- Hotels near Namba Walk Shopping Mall
- Ryokans in Dobutsuen-mae Station
- Hotels near Namba Station
- Nishinari Hotels
- Capsule Hotels in Dobutsuen-mae Station
- Condo Rentals in Namba Station
- Luxury Hotels in Naniwa
- Ranches in Osaka-Namba Station
- Aparthotels in JR Namba Station
- Guest Houses in Haginochaya Station
- B&B in Daikokucho Station
- Hotels near Ebisucho Station
- Hotels near Tennoji Park
- Naniwa Hotels
- Inns in Osaka-Namba Station
- Capsule Hotels in Daikokucho Station
- Aparthotels in Shin-Imamiya Station
- Cheap Hotels in Naniwa
- Motels in Namba Station
- Inns in Haginochaya Station
- Gay friendly Hotels in Naniwa
- Hotels near Dotonbori
- Ryokans in Sakuragawa Station
- Cheap Hotels in Nanbasennichimae
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Naniwa
- Ryokans in JR Namba Station
- Historic Hotels in Namba
- Hotels near EDION Arena Osaka
- Residences in Ebisucho Station
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Motomatchi
- Aparthotels in Dobutsuen-mae Station
- Hostels in Haginochaya Station
- Daikoku Hotels
- Hotels near Universal Studios Japan
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Nishinari
- Aparthotels in Ashiharabashi Station
- Hotels near Hozen-ji Temple
- Hotels near Namba Station
- Adventure Hotels in Naniwa
- Hotels near Namba Yasaka Shrine
- Adventure Hotels in Motomatchi
- Capsule Hotels in Osaka-Namba Station
- Historic Hotels in Naniwa
- Guest Houses in Namba Station
- Minami Hotels
- Hotels near Sennichimae Doguyasuji Shopping Street
- Castles in Osaka
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Naniwa
- Hotels near Imamiya Station
- Hotels near Namba Grand Kagetsu Theater
- Motels in Dome-mae Chiyozaki Station
- Hotels near Hanazonocho Station
- Hostels in Hanazonocho Station
- Ryokans in Shin-imamiya-ekimae Station
- Hotels near Ashiharabashi Station
- Residences in Imamiya Station
- Hotels near Daikokucho Station
- Ryokans in Hanazonocho Station
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Namba
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in Naniwa
- Luxury Hotels in Daikoku
- Guest Houses in Sakuragawa Station
- Inns in Sakuragawa Station
- Hotels near JR Namba Station
- Pensions in Shin-imamiya-ekimae Station
- Capsule Hotels in Hanazonocho Station
- Luxury Hotels in Namba
- Hotels near Dotonbori Glico Sign
- Ryokans in Daikokucho Station
- Beach Hotels in Naniwa
- Villas in Osaka-Namba Station
- 5 Star Hotels in Namba
- Capsule Hotels in JR Namba Station
- Cheap Hotels in Daikoku
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Naniwa
- Ryokans in Imamiya Station
- Hostels in Shin-Imamiya Station
- Motels in Dobutsuen-mae Station
- Hotels near Shin-Imamiya Station
- Inns in Imamiya Station
- Hotels near Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall
- Hotels near Osaka-Namba Station
- Ski Hotels in Namba
- Shinsekai Hotels
- Guest Houses in Shin-Imamiya Station
- Namba Hotels
- Historic Hotels in Shinsekai
- Shopping Hotels in Naniwa
- Hotels near Imamiya Ebisu Shrine
- Osaka Hotels
- Hotels near Namba Parks
- Ryokans in Ashiharabashi Station
- Residences in JR Namba Station
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Namba
- Inns in Ashiharabashi Station




