
Find hotels near Genkuji Temple, Tokyo from ¥12,341
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Genkuji Temple hotels

1. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.6 km from Genkuji Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (345 reviews)
The price is ¥46,769
¥51,446 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

2. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.8 km from Genkuji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥26,073
¥28,680 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

3. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.7 km from Genkuji Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (623 reviews)
The price is ¥29,700
¥32,670 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

4. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.7 km from Genkuji Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (48 reviews)
The price is ¥15,709
¥26,960 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29

5. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.7 km from Genkuji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is ¥43,884
¥49,108 total
Nov 26 - Nov 27

6. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.3 km from Genkuji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (481 reviews)
The price is ¥32,648
¥36,489 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19

7. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.9 km from Genkuji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (741 reviews)
The price is ¥22,670
¥24,937 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.9 km from Genkuji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥18,610
¥20,955 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18

9. Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa International
Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa InternationalAsakusa, 0.8 km from Genkuji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,336 reviews)
The price is ¥16,520
¥18,172 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. the b asakusa
the b asakusa0.7 km from Genkuji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥15,600
¥17,160 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.7 km from Genkuji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,458 reviews)
The price is ¥22,267
¥27,057 total
Nov 26 - Nov 27

13. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.5 km from Genkuji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (585 reviews)
The price is ¥24,627
¥27,090 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

14. Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.9 km from Genkuji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (771 reviews)
The price is ¥14,812
¥16,403 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

15. LANDABOUT TOKYO
LANDABOUT TOKYO0.9 km from Genkuji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (584 reviews)
The price is ¥16,868
¥18,711 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

16. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno East
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno East0.4 km from Genkuji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (645 reviews)
The price is ¥44,736
¥49,445 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19

17. Hotel Resol Ueno
Hotel Resol UenoUeno, 0.6 km from Genkuji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (628 reviews)
The price is ¥24,437
¥27,081 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

18. &And Hostel Asakusa Kappabashi
&And Hostel Asakusa KappabashiTaito, 0.4 km from Genkuji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (91 reviews)
The price is ¥13,682
¥15,273 total
Nov 26 - Nov 27

19. Stay SAKURA Tokyo Asakusa Edo no Mai
Stay SAKURA Tokyo Asakusa Edo no MaiTaito, 0.7 km from Genkuji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
The price is ¥13,261
¥14,589 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26

20. HOTEL TAVINOS Asakusa
HOTEL TAVINOS AsakusaAsakusa, 0.8 km from Genkuji Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (709 reviews)
The price is ¥11,217
¥12,341 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Genkuji Temple
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 345 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku | 9.6 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 623 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() TORA HOTEL Okachimachi | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View |
Top Genkuji Temple Hotel Reviews

Four Points Flex By Sheraton Tokyo Ueno
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Genkuji Temple
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Hoppy Street
- Condo Rentals in Ueno Station
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Ueno
- Guest Houses in Asakusa Station
- Hotels near Kitchen Town
- Hotels near Ueno Royal Museum
- Shopping Hotels in Iriya
- Riads in Tawaramachi Station
- Hotels with a Pool in Ueno
- Hotels near Uguisudani Station
- Hotels near Shitamachi Museum
- Hotels near Asakusa Station
- B&B in Uguisudani Station
- Hotels with Bars in Taito
- Farmstay in Uguisudani Station
- Hotels near Sensoji Temple
- Cheap Hotels in Ueno
- Green Hotels in Ueno
- Aparthotels in Uguisudani Station
- Boutique Hotels in Ueno
- Family Hotels in Ueno
- Taito Hotels
- Historic Hotels in Taito
- Hotels with Bars in Ueno
- Hotels near Kuramae Station
- Hotels with a Lazy River in Asakusa
- Resorts in Tokyo Skytree Station
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in Ueno
- Hotels near Keisei-Ueno Station
- Ranches in Tawaramachi Station
- Hotels near Tokyo Skytree
- Lodges in Iriya Station
- Treehouses in Ueno Station
- Hostels in Iriya Station
- Hostels in Asakusa Station
- Safari Tentalow in Ueno Station
- Ryokans in Asakusa Station
- Hotels near Shin-okachimachi Station
- Scuba Diving Hotels in Ueno
- 5 Star Hotels in Ueno
- Luxury Hotels in Higashiueno
- Hotels with WiFi in Iriya
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Asakusa
- Gay friendly Hotels in Ueno
- Ueno Hotels
- Iriya Hotels
- Hotels near Ueno-hirokoji Station
- Holiday Park Resorts in Okachimachi Station
- Hotels with WiFi in Taito
- Capsule Hotels in Shin-okachimachi Station
- Hotels near Asakusa Public Hall
- Aparthotels in Asakusa Station
- Shinjuku Hotels
- Inns in Tawaramachi Station
- Hotels near Ameyoko Shopping District
- Vacation Homes in Asakusa Station
- Hotels with WiFi in Ueno
- Pensions in Ueno-okachimachi Station
- Nishiasakusa Hotels
- Tokyo Hotels
- Hotels near Sumida River
- Green Hotels in Asakusa
- Ryokans in Keisei-Ueno Station
- Guest Houses in Ueno Station
- Higashiueno Hotels
- Lodges in Tawaramachi Station
- Shopping Hotels in Ueno
- Hotels near Nakamise Street
- Lodges in Asakusa Station
- Palaces in Ueno Station
- Ryokans in Iriya Station
- Hotels near Tokyo National Museum
- Vacation Homes in Keisei-Ueno Station
- Inns in Iriya Station
- Apartments in Ueno Station
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Asakusa
- B&B in Iriya Station
- Aparthotels in Tokyo Station
- Hotels near Shitamachi Museum Annex
- Hotels near Ueno Station
- Hotels near Tokyo Station
- Cheap Hotels in Taito
- Cheap Hotels in Asakusa
- Hotels near Tokyo Metropolitan Art Museum
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Taito
- Riads in Ueno Station
- Hotels with Bars in Asakusa
- Hostels in Uguisudani Station
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Ueno
- Asakusa Hotels
- Ski Hotels in Ueno
- Chalets in Tawaramachi Station
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Shopping Hotels in Taito
- Rv Parks in Ueno Station
- Hotels near Tawaramachi Station
- Resorts in Keisei-Ueno Station









































































