
Find hotels near Genkuji Temple, Tokyo from ¥15,211
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Genkuji Temple hotels




1. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.6 km from Genkuji Temple
Jan
¥44,861
¥49,347 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.7 km from Genkuji Temple
Michael
¥36,491
¥40,140 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.8 km from Genkuji Temple
Carol
¥38,603
¥43,001 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




4. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 1 km from Genkuji Temple
Lydia
¥25,528
¥28,664 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.7 km from Genkuji Temple
Grant
¥14,728
¥25,881 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.7 km from Genkuji Temple
Scott
¥33,920
¥37,312 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.3 km from Genkuji Temple
Ravindra
¥51,951
¥58,210 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




8. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.9 km from Genkuji Temple
Joao Carlos
¥28,047
¥30,852 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




9. LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSA
LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSATaito, 1 km from Genkuji Temple
RAE YEE
¥19,881
¥37,790 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. the b asakusa
the b asakusa0.7 km from Genkuji Temple
Noreen
¥13,828
¥15,211 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.5 km from Genkuji Temple
Spyros
¥20,476
¥22,524 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




13. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.7 km from Genkuji Temple
Robert
¥19,593
¥24,024 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.9 km from Genkuji Temple
Genisys
¥23,236
¥26,118 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




15. Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.9 km from Genkuji Temple
Thien
¥14,824
¥16,548 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 0.9 km from Genkuji Temple
Arnold
¥16,279
¥17,907 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno East
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno East0.4 km from Genkuji Temple
Thomas
¥53,200
¥58,800 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Hotel Resol Ueno
Hotel Resol UenoUeno, 0.6 km from Genkuji Temple
Adonye
¥21,076
¥23,384 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. &And Hostel Asakusa Kappabashi
&And Hostel Asakusa KappabashiTaito, 0.4 km from Genkuji Temple
Andrew
¥14,510
¥16,065 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. LANDABOUT TOKYO
LANDABOUT TOKYO0.9 km from Genkuji Temple
Kathleen Hues
¥21,085
¥23,588 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Genkuji Temple
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 340 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 614 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei | 9.6 Exceptional 676 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TORA HOTEL Okachimachi | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View |
Top Genkuji Temple Hotel Reviews
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is conveniently located to Ueno station, restaurants, and shopping. We had a triple room and there was sufficient room for all three of us. The rooms are well kept and clean. The staff is exceptional. Highly recommend this hotel."
MONday Apart Premium Ueno
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean rooms and great amenities. We stayed in a family room with our infant son and it was perfect. Short walk from Ueno station and close to Asakusa and Ueno park. Delicious breakfast restaurant right next store."
HOTEL TAVINOS Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location! Within walking distance to all the local shops, restaurants and Senso-ji temple. We are a family of 4 and got the 2 connecting rooms for an amazing deal! We would definitely stay here again if we are ever in Tokyo again."
APA Hotel Ueno Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"It's a small room but the location is perfect for visiting Tokyo. Deliver fresh towels to your room everyday."
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience overall!"
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome stay and location.The only issue was the communication.the employees needs to to learn English.other then that was a awesome stay."
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
10/10 Excellent
"Close to station"
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice apartment hotel option well located"
Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa International
8/10 Good
"Very organized clean hotel People were friendly Center of Asakusa"
Other attractions near Genkuji Temple
Kitchen Town
6.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Kitchen Town. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this culturally rich area.
Sogen-ji Temple
6.0/10 (1 review)
Sogen-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Yasakiinari Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Yasakiinari Shrine. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Shitaya Shrine
8.4/10 (8 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Shitaya Shrine. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the lively festivals and shops in this culturally rich area.
Eikenji Temple
After visiting Eikenji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Homboomotemon
4.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Homboomotemon. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Taiko Drum Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Taiko Drum Museum in Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Hoppy Street
- Condo Rentals in Ueno Station
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Ueno
- Guest Houses in Asakusa Station
- Hotels near Kitchen Town
- Hotels near Ueno Royal Museum
- Shopping Hotels in Iriya
- Riads in Tawaramachi Station
- Hotels with a Pool in Ueno
- Hotels near Uguisudani Station
- Hotels near Shitamachi Museum
- Hotels near Asakusa Station
- B&B in Uguisudani Station
- Hotels with Bars in Taito
- Farmstay in Uguisudani Station
- Hotels near Sensoji Temple
- Cheap Hotels in Ueno
- Green Hotels in Ueno
- Aparthotels in Uguisudani Station
- Boutique Hotels in Ueno
- Family Hotels in Ueno
- Taito Hotels
- Historic Hotels in Taito
- Hotels with Bars in Ueno
- Hotels near Kuramae Station
- Hotels with a Lazy River in Asakusa
- Resorts in Tokyo Skytree Station
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in Ueno
- Hotels near Keisei-Ueno Station
- Ranches in Tawaramachi Station
- Hotels near Tokyo Skytree
- Lodges in Iriya Station
- Treehouses in Ueno Station
- Hostels in Iriya Station
- Hostels in Asakusa Station
- Safari Tentalow in Ueno Station
- Ryokans in Asakusa Station
- Hotels near Shin-okachimachi Station
- Scuba Diving Hotels in Ueno
- 5 Star Hotels in Ueno
- Luxury Hotels in Higashiueno
- Hotels with WiFi in Iriya
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Asakusa
- Gay friendly Hotels in Ueno
- Ueno Hotels
- Iriya Hotels
- Hotels near Ueno-hirokoji Station
- Holiday Park Resorts in Okachimachi Station
- Hotels with WiFi in Taito
- Capsule Hotels in Shin-okachimachi Station
- Hotels near Asakusa Public Hall
- Aparthotels in Asakusa Station
- Shinjuku Hotels
- Inns in Tawaramachi Station
- Hotels near Ameyoko Shopping District
- Vacation Homes in Asakusa Station
- Hotels with WiFi in Ueno
- Pensions in Ueno-okachimachi Station
- Nishiasakusa Hotels
- Tokyo Hotels
- Hotels near Sumida River
- Green Hotels in Asakusa
- Ryokans in Keisei-Ueno Station
- Guest Houses in Ueno Station
- Higashiueno Hotels
- Lodges in Tawaramachi Station
- Shopping Hotels in Ueno
- Hotels near Nakamise Street
- Lodges in Asakusa Station
- Palaces in Ueno Station
- Ryokans in Iriya Station
- Hotels near Tokyo National Museum
- Vacation Homes in Keisei-Ueno Station
- Inns in Iriya Station
- Apartments in Ueno Station
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Asakusa
- B&B in Iriya Station
- Aparthotels in Tokyo Station
- Hotels near Shitamachi Museum Annex
- Hotels near Ueno Station
- Hotels near Tokyo Station
- Cheap Hotels in Taito
- Cheap Hotels in Asakusa
- Hotels near Tokyo Metropolitan Art Museum
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Taito
- Riads in Ueno Station
- Hotels with Bars in Asakusa
- Hostels in Uguisudani Station
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Ueno
- Asakusa Hotels
- Ski Hotels in Ueno
- Chalets in Tawaramachi Station
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Shopping Hotels in Taito
- Rv Parks in Ueno Station
- Hotels near Tawaramachi Station
- Resorts in Keisei-Ueno Station








