
Find hotels near Yufu River Valley, Yufu from ¥6,642
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Yufu River Valley hotels

1. Beppu Hattou Onyado Nono Beppu
Beppu Hattou Onyado Nono Beppu7.2 km from Yufu River Valley
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (394 reviews)
The price is ¥23,810
¥26,265 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

2. Yufuin Ryokan Seikoen
Yufuin Ryokan SeikoenYufuin Onsen, 9.3 km from Yufu River Valley
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (950 reviews)
The price is ¥44,546
¥49,591 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7

3. ANA InterContinental Beppu Resort & Spa by IHG
ANA InterContinental Beppu Resort & Spa by IHG9.8 km from Yufu River Valley
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (254 reviews)
The price is ¥66,403
¥83,999 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17

4. AMANEK Beppu YULA-RE
AMANEK Beppu YULA-RE7.3 km from Yufu River Valley
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥20,295
¥22,371 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

6. Beppu Hotel Negura
Beppu Hotel Negura9.4 km from Yufu River Valley
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (15 reviews)
The price is ¥15,709
¥17,280 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

7. Taisho Yufunohana
Taisho YufunohanaYufuin Onsen, 9.2 km from Yufu River Valley
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is ¥20,727
¥23,409 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7

8. GEMS YUFUIN
GEMS YUFUINYufuin Onsen, 9.7 km from Yufu River Valley
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (94 reviews)
The price is ¥27,245
¥30,471 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7

9. Ryokan Fukinoya
Ryokan FukinoyaYufuin Onsen, 9.4 km from Yufu River Valley
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (112 reviews)
The price is ¥47,651
¥53,115 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14

10. YUFUIN YUKI-AN
YUFUIN YUKI-ANYufuin Onsen, 9 km from Yufu River Valley
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
The price is ¥18,932
¥20,864 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

11. Oniyama Hotel
Oniyama Hotel9.6 km from Yufu River Valley
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (82 reviews)
The price is ¥26,045
¥28,649 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

12. Pension Yufuin
Pension YufuinYufuin Onsen, 9.4 km from Yufu River Valley
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (252 reviews)
The price is ¥15,455
¥18,702 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Villa suikyo no shizuku
Villa suikyo no shizuku9 km from Yufu River Valley
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is ¥40,402
¥71,722 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6

14. Capsule Hostel Beppu Tower
Capsule Hostel Beppu Tower7.6 km from Yufu River Valley
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (8 reviews)
The price is ¥6,038
¥6,642 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

15. Beppu no OYADO Kagaya
Beppu no OYADO Kagaya7.7 km from Yufu River Valley
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (109 reviews)
The price is ¥5,414
¥6,664 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18

16. Kamenoi Hotel Beppu
Kamenoi Hotel Beppu6.8 km from Yufu River Valley
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥12,203
¥13,501 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

17. Hotel Sansuikan
Hotel Sansuikan9.6 km from Yufu River Valley
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (337 reviews)
The price is ¥36,480
¥40,280 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. HOTEL MODA
HOTEL MODAYufuin Onsen, 9.5 km from Yufu River Valley
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is ¥67,547
¥75,011 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

19. Tabist Nisseiya Beppu Kannawa
Tabist Nisseiya Beppu Kannawa9.8 km from Yufu River Valley
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (45 reviews)
The price is ¥14,182
¥15,600 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20

20. Oyado Ichizen
Oyado IchizenYufuin Onsen, 9.3 km from Yufu River Valley
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (201 reviews)
The price is ¥54,673
¥60,809 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Yufu River Valley
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Beppu Hattou Onyado Nono Beppu | 9.4 Exceptional 394 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Yufuin Ryokan Seikoen | 9.6 Exceptional 950 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ANA InterContinental Beppu Resort & Spa by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 254 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() AMANEK Beppu YULA-RE | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kannawaen | 9.4 Exceptional 423 reviews | View |
Top Yufu River Valley Hotel Reviews

Kamenoi Hotel Beppu
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Kyushu Yufuin Folk Village
- Treehouses in Beppu
- Cottages in Beppu
- Ryokans in Beppu
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Yufu
- Cruise Ships in Beppu
- Gay friendly Hotels in Beppu
- Hotels with Free Parking in Beppu
- Hotels with a Pool in Beppu
- Hotels near Mount Tsurumi
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in Yufu
- B&B in Beppu Station
- Waterpark Hotels in Beppu
- Beach Hotels in Beppu
- Guest Houses in Beppu
- Hotels near Yufuin Stained Glass Museum
- Hotels near Beppu Park
- Apartments in Beppu Station
- Luxury Hotels in Yufu
- Hotels near Beppu Art Museum
- Town Houses in Yufu
- Castles in Beppu
- Inns in Yufu
- Hotels near Beppu Station
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Yufu
- Aparthotels in Yufu
- Cabin Rentals in Beppu
- Farmstay in Beppu
- Hotels near Kijima Kogen Park
- Vacation Homes in Yufu
- Hostels in Beppu Station
- Ski Hotels in Beppu
- Hotels near Kinrin Lake
- Rv Parks in Beppu Station
- 4 Star Hotels in Beppu
- Business Hotels in Beppu
- Hotels near Beppu Rakutenchi
- Hotels near Myoban Onsen
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Beppu
- Hotels near Mount Yufu
- Family Hotels in Yufu
- Resorts in Beppu Station
- Capsule Hotels in Yufu
- Rv Parks in Yufu
- Ski Hotels in Yufu
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Yufu
- Rv Parks in Beppu
- Beach Hotels in Yufu
- Adults Only Resorts & in Yufu
- Hotels near Hells of Beppu
- Resorts in Yufu
- Yufuin Onsen Hotels
- Notsuharu Hotels
- Winery Hotels in Beppu
- Farmstay in Yufu
- Holiday Park Resorts in Yufu
- Hotels with a Lazy River in Beppu
- Riads in Yufu
- Hotels near Jigokumushikobo Kannawa
- Hotels near Global Tower
- Aparthotels in Beppu
- Boutique Hotels in Beppu
- Hotels near Kintetsu Beppu Ropeway
- Adventure Hotels in Yufu
- Palaces in Beppu
- Apartments in Yufu
- Hotels near Ichinoide Kaikan
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Beppu
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Beppu
- Hotels near Tanoura Beach
- Adults Only Resorts & in Beppu
- Luxury Hotels in Beppu
- Villas in Beppu Station
- Yufuin Hotels
- Kamegawa Hotels
- Beppu Hotels
- Hostels in Beppu
- Hotels near Takasaki Mountain
- Hotels with WiFi in Beppu
- Hotels near Beppu Tower
- Hotels near Sea Hell Hot Springs
- Resorts in Beppu
- Yufu Hotels
- Hotels with Bars in Yufu
- Ryokans in Yufu
- Romantic Hotels in Beppu
- Hotels near Hyotan Hot Spring
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Yufu
- Hostels in Yufu
- Family Hotels in Beppu
- Lodges in Beppu
- Cheap Hotels in Yufu
- Hotels near Demon Mountain Hell Hot Springs
- Kannawa Onsen Hotels
- Hotels near Takegawara Onsen









































































