Greenpoint, NY
New York





Visit Greenpoint
Stay near popular Greenpoint attractions
Things to do

SUMMIT One Vanderbilt Experience Tickets

Top of the Rock Timed Admission

American Museum of Natural History Tickets

One World Observatory Tickets

Edge Immersive Observation Deck Ticket

Statue of Liberty & Ellis Island Sunset Cruise
Greenpoint Hotel Deals

ROW NYC
"I’m not sure if it’s because it’s NEW. But this Hotel definitely is one of my favorites. I travel to New York City Quite often and Will for sure Continue to stay in this property when I travel! It smelled delicious, was renovated & It was a complete vibe. I really had everything you need within the ..."
Reviewed on Sep 23, 2026

Hyatt Grand Central New York

Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel

Hotel Edison Times Square

Pod Times Square

PUBLIC, an Ian Schrager hotel
"Staff were all really friendly and place and location was perfect."
Reviewed on Sep 23, 2026
Where to stay in Greenpoint

Brooklyn
Known for its cozy cafes and live music, there's plenty to explore in Brooklyn. Top attractions like Barclays Center Brooklyn and Brooklyn Bridge are major draws, and you can catch the metro at Kingston - Throop Avs. Station or Nostrand Av. Station (Fulton St.) to see more of the city.

Midtown
Times Square and Rockefeller Center are a few top attractions in Midtown. Hop around the city on the metro at 42 St. - Bryant Pk. Station or Times Sq. - 42 St. Station and check out the area's fascinating museums, soaring skyscrapers, and acclaimed art galleries.

Bronx
Consider a visit to Yankee Stadium and take some time to enjoy the abundant dining options during your time in Bronx. If you want to see more of the city, jump on the metro at Bronx Park East Station or E 180 St. Station.

Chelsea
Chelsea is highly notable for its popular shops, and you might want to visit top sights like Madison Square Garden and Chelsea Hotel. See more of New York by jumping on the metro at 23 St. Station (8th Av.) or 23 St. Station (7th Av.).

Williamsburg
Noted for its cafes and live music, there's plenty to explore in Williamsburg. Top attractions like McCarren Park Pool and Brooklyn Brewery are major draws, and you can hop on the metro at Metropolitan Av. Station or Lorimer St. Station (Metropolitan St.) to see more of the city.
Greenpoint, NY
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Long Island City Station
- Hotels near Brooklyn Brewery
- Hotels near MoMA PS1
- Luxury Hotels in Gramercy
- Aparthotels in New York 14th St. Station
- Cheap Hotels in Brooklyn
- Boutique Hotels in Gramercy
- Koreatown Hotels
- Turtle Bay Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Long Island City
- Hotels near 5th Avenue
- B&B in Roosevelt Island Tramway Manhattan Station
- Hotels with Free Parking in Brooklyn
- Villas in Long Island City
- Hotels near Manhattan Bridge
- Historic Hotels in New York
- Condo Rentals in Ridgewood
- Hotels near Music Hall of Williamsburg
- Apartments in New York Christopher St. Station
- Motels in Times Sq. - 42 St. Station
- Resorts in New York
- Ridgewood Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Midtown
- Apartments in Long Island City
- Condo Rentals in Long Island City
- Hotels near No. 7 Washington Square
- Hotels near The New School
- Aparthotels in Long Island City
- Hotels near Madison Square Park
- Sunnyside Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Lower Manhattan
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Bowery
- Hostels in Times Sq. - 42 St. Station
- Hotels near The Living Room
- Family Hotels in Long Island City
- Shopping Hotels in Bowery
- Williamsburg Hotels
- Business Hotels in Midtown East
- Hotels near Radio City Music Hall
- Motels in Roosevelt Island Tramway Manhattan Station
- Hotels with a Pool in Midtown
- Hotels near Skyports Seaplane Base
- Motels in Queensboro Plaza Station
- Hotels near Booth Theater
- Resorts in Roosevelt Island Tramway Manhattan Station
- Hotels near Beekman Tower
- Town Houses in New York 9th St. Station
- Romantic Hotels in Lower Manhattan
- Hotels near Empire State Building
- Cheap Hotels in Sunnyside
- Hotels near Central Synagogue
- Cabin Rentals in Roosevelt Island Tramway Manhattan Station
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in New York County
- Hotels near Grand St. Station
- Palaces in Long Island City
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Bowery
- Apartments in Delancey St. Station
- Apartments in Brooklyn
- Luxury Hotels in East Village
- Hotels near Knickerbocker Av. Station
- Apartments in East Side
- Greenpoint Hotels
- Residences in Lexington Av.-59 St. Station
- Astoria Hotels
- Shopping Hotels in East Village
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in East Side
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in East Village
- Hotels near Lexington Av.-53 St. Station
- Hotels with Free Parking in New York County
- Apartments in New York County
- Hotels near Rockefeller Center
- Palaces in New York
- Gramercy Hotels
- Shopping Hotels in Nolita
- Hotels near Brooklyn Bowl
- Guest Houses in Knickerbocker Av. Station
- Hotels with Free Parking in New York
- Family Hotels in NoHo
- Business Hotels in Long Island City
- Boutique Hotels in Midtown East
- Bowery Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in Dumbo
- Apartments in Long Island City - Court Sq. Station
- Cheap Hotels in Williamsburg
- Hotels near Bowery Ballroom
- Apartments in Astoria
- Resorts in Knickerbocker Av. Station
- Hotels near Plaza Hotel
- Hotels near Gramercy Park
- Lower East Side Hotels




















