
Find hotels near AGC Studio, Tokyo from ¥31,496
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for AGC Studio hotels




1. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.7 km from AGC Studio
Marie
¥89,249
¥117,074 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.7 km from AGC Studio
Joshua
¥81,600
¥90,224 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.3 km from AGC Studio
Jee Eun
¥380,000
¥480,700 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.4 km from AGC Studio
Sheetal
¥50,411
¥55,452 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.4 km from AGC Studio
Ann
¥153,689
¥194,816 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




6. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.4 km from AGC Studio
Paula Alejandra
¥160,000
¥202,400 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.8 km from AGC Studio
Carlos
¥51,462
¥57,446 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




8. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.9 km from AGC Studio
Edwin
¥71,760
¥80,040 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from AGC Studio
Patricia
¥65,454
¥79,199 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18




10. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.7 km from AGC Studio
arman
¥121,728
¥154,385 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.8 km from AGC Studio
Yen
¥33,919
¥37,642 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.9 km from AGC Studio
Consuelo
¥150,000
¥190,150 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.7 km from AGC Studio
Gabrielle
¥40,227
¥44,518 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




14. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST0.8 km from AGC Studio
Yuqing
¥47,723
¥52,495 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.7 km from AGC Studio
Jing
¥85,500
¥105,336 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14




16. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.4 km from AGC Studio
Ofelia
¥35,485
¥39,353 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




17. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo< 0.1 km from AGC Studio
Samantha
¥26,030
¥31,496 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.8 km from AGC Studio
Aurelia
¥43,282
¥48,410 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.2 km from AGC Studio
Jose
¥38,886
¥43,141 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. Section L Hatchobori
Section L Hatchobori0.8 km from AGC Studio
RATANAK
¥33,851
¥37,353 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to AGC Studio
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 71 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 356 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 22 reviews | View |
Top AGC Studio Hotel Reviews
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Ginza PREMIER Renewal Open March 9th, 2026
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
10/10 Excellent
"Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi is the"
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"I stayed in a single room which was the perfect size for one individual. The bathroom and shower was the main reason why I booked this hotel and it was really nice. The bathtub is big and deep! The room was very clean as well. Oh, and the location was perfect. Just walk outside the hotel for a minute and you’ll have access to the subway. Amazing, I’m excited to stay again!"
Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu
10/10 Excellent
"The stafff were very helpful"
KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome
10/10 Excellent
"Great Location. Tiny but very clean room."
karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION
10/10 Excellent
"This place was beautiful and immaculately clean. The staff was beyond friendly and helpful. They held our luggage for us after check out while we waited for a flight, They have free coffee and some soft drinks/snacks for most of the afternoon and evening, They also have any essentials you may need free to take and easily available. Location to Tokyo Station can’t be beat. Wish we had more days here."
Tokyu Stay Ginza
8/10 Good
"Pros: great location, excellent shower bath shampoo & conditioner,"
remm Tokyo Kyobashi
8/10 Good
"The room is smaller than expected because of the placement of the massage chair, which takes up usable space. It is hard to open up 2 large luggages in the room. Other than that, everything else was great."
Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyobashi Tokyo Station
10/10 Excellent
"Location location location! Stroll to the Tokyo Station and you can catch a train to anywhere. Situated on Yamanote Line. Restaurant choice in area is excellent. Clean and very friendly. The breakfast was amazing. You have the usual and traditional too. Well worth the money."
Other attractions near AGC Studio
Police Museum
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Expect law enforcement at its finest when you bring the family to this attraction. Learn about Chuo’s police force, considered one of the world’s best.
National Film Center
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in National Film Center during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and temples in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Square Garden
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Tokyo Square Garden. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
LIXIL Gallery
7.6/10 (12 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at LIXIL Gallery in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and temples in this vibrant area.
Gallery Koyanagi
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Gallery Koyanagi during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Antique Mall Ginza
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Antique Mall Ginza. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Pola Museum Annex
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Pola Museum Annex during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Midtown Yaesu
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Tokyo Midtown Yaesu during your trip to Tokyo. Check out the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Lodges in Higashi-ginza Station
- Hotels near Theatre Creation
- Family Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels with a Pool in Tokyo
- Hotels near Shinnihombashi Station
- Hotels near Tokyo Station
- Town Houses in Kyobashi Station
- Capsule Hotels in Tokyo
- Tokyo Hotels
- Hotels near Matsuya Ginza
- Resorts in Ginza-Itchome Station
- Nihonbashimuromachi Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Ginza
- Shinbashi Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in Marunouchi
- Guest Houses in Kyobashi Station
- Hotels near teamLab Borderless: MORI Building DIGITAL ART MUSEUM
- Capsule Hotels in Tokyo Station
- Beach Hotels in Tokyo
- Hatchobori Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Nihonbashi
- 5 Star Hotels in Nihonbashi
- Lodges in Yurakucho Station
- Business Hotels in Marunouchi
- Inns in Tokyo Station
- Guest Houses in Tokyo
- Shibuya Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Kyobashi
- Guest Houses in Ginza-Itchome Station
- Town Houses in Tokyo Station
- Shinjuku Hotels
- Resorts in Yurakucho Station
- Shopping Hotels in Nihonbashi
- Ski Hotels in Tokyo
- Capsule Hotels in Ginza-Itchome Station
- Aparthotels in Yurakucho Station
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Romantic Hotels in Yaesu
- Town Houses in Higashi-ginza Station
- Hotels near teamLab Planets TOKYO
- Green Hotels in Ginza
- Romantic Hotels in Ginza
- Hotels near Hatchobori Station
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in Marunouchi
- Hotels near Nijubashi Bridge
- Hotels near National Film Center
- Hotels near Mitsukoshi Ginza
- Hotels with a Pool in Kyobashi
- Ryokans in Ginza Station
- Ginza Hotels
- Hotels near Imperial Garden Theatre
- Hotels near Kabuki-za Theatre
- Ski Hotels in Ginza
- Luxury Hotels in Hatchobori
- Romantic Hotels in Kyobashi
- Family Hotels in Marunouchi
- Luxury Hotels in Tokyo
- Boutique Hotels in Tokyo
- Palaces in Tokyo
- Condo Rentals in Tokyo Station
- Hostels in Yurakucho Station
- Rv Parks in Tokyo
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Tokyo
- Hostels in Ginza Station
- Hotels with a Pool in Ginza
- Hotels near Tokyo Square Garden
- Ranches in Yurakucho Station
- Hotels near Ginza Station
- Hotels near Ginza Six
- Hostels in Tokyo
- Aparthotels in Kyobashi Station
- Kyobashi Hotels
- Inns in Shintomicho Station
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Tokyo
- Family Hotels in Kyobashi
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Tokyo
- Aparthotels in Takaracho Station
- Aparthotels in Tokyo Station
- Shopping Hotels in Kyobashi
- Business Hotels in Kyobashi
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in Nihonbashi
- Hotels near Tokyo Stock Exchange
- Business Hotels in Yurakucho
- Hotels near Tokyo Imperial Palace
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Marunouchi
- Hotels near Imperial Palace East Gardens
- Hotels near Hotel New Otani Tokyo
- Aparthotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Nijubashimae
- Lodges in Kyobashi Station
- Ranches in Kyobashi Station
- Country Houses in Tokyo Station
- Nihonbashi Hotels
- Hotels near Kyobashi Station
- Hostels in Ginza-Itchome Station




