
Find hotels near Shotokuji Temple, Osaka from ¥11,002
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Shotokuji Temple hotels

1. CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only
CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only1.7 km from Shotokuji Temple
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is ¥24,295
¥39,375 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

2. Imperial Hotel, Osaka
Imperial Hotel, Osaka1.1 km from Shotokuji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥27,470
¥36,240 total
Nov 27 - Nov 28

3. The Royal Park Canvas - Osaka Kitahama
The Royal Park Canvas - Osaka KitahamaKitahama, 2.3 km from Shotokuji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,301 reviews)
The price is ¥9,512
¥12,313 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

4. Hotel Noum OSAKA
Hotel Noum OSAKA2 km from Shotokuji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (281 reviews)
The price is ¥10,010
¥11,011 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

5. Waldorf Astoria Osaka
Waldorf Astoria OsakaKita, 2.4 km from Shotokuji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (49 reviews)
The price is ¥74,568
¥94,208 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13

6. THE OSAKA STATION HOTEL, Autograph Collection
THE OSAKA STATION HOTEL, Autograph CollectionUmeda, 2.2 km from Shotokuji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (190 reviews)
The price is ¥55,000
¥69,575 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

7. HOTEL GEOMETIQ Osaka Umeda, an Ascend Collection Hotel
HOTEL GEOMETIQ Osaka Umeda, an Ascend Collection HotelKita, 1.6 km from Shotokuji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (72 reviews)
The price is ¥12,727
¥14,000 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

8. Premier Hotel CABIN PRESIDENT Osaka
Premier Hotel CABIN PRESIDENT Osaka1.5 km from Shotokuji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,009 reviews)
The price is ¥10,818
¥11,916 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

9. DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle
DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle2.3 km from Shotokuji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (376 reviews)
The price is ¥19,691
¥25,476 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11

10. Onyado Nono Osaka Yodoyabashi
Onyado Nono Osaka YodoyabashiKitahama, 2.3 km from Shotokuji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (370 reviews)
The price is ¥16,487
¥18,560 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

11. Hotel Hankyu International
Hotel Hankyu InternationalKita, 1.6 km from Shotokuji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥24,390
¥30,893 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Hotel Hankyu RESPIRE OSAKA
Hotel Hankyu RESPIRE OSAKAKita, 1.9 km from Shotokuji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,737 reviews)
The price is ¥16,143
¥20,844 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

13. Hotel Monterey Le Frere Osaka
Hotel Monterey Le Frere Osaka2 km from Shotokuji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,066 reviews)
The price is ¥14,045
¥18,230 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. TONES OSAKA
TONES OSAKA1.5 km from Shotokuji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (341 reviews)
The price is ¥19,636
¥21,600 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

15. Canopy By Hilton Osaka Umeda
Canopy By Hilton Osaka UmedaKita, 2.1 km from Shotokuji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (290 reviews)
The price is ¥29,520
¥38,343 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18

16. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME OSAKA KYOBASHI
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME OSAKA KYOBASHI2.3 km from Shotokuji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (369 reviews)
The price is ¥9,913
¥11,002 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

17. InterContinental Osaka by IHG
InterContinental Osaka by IHGKita, 2 km from Shotokuji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥55,099
¥69,700 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. Harmonie Embrassee Osaka
Harmonie Embrassee OsakaKita, 1.5 km from Shotokuji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (334 reviews)
The price is ¥25,400
¥27,940 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12

19. Villa Fontaine Grand Osaka Umeda
Villa Fontaine Grand Osaka UmedaKita, 1.7 km from Shotokuji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,078 reviews)
The price is ¥18,047
¥19,852 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20

20. Hotel Vischio Osaka
Hotel Vischio OsakaKita, 1.9 km from Shotokuji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ¥13,120
¥14,555 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Shotokuji Temple
![]() CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only1.7 km from Shotokuji Temple | ![]() Imperial Hotel, Osaka1.1 km from Shotokuji Temple | ![]() The Royal Park Canvas - Osaka KitahamaKitahama, 2.3 km from Shotokuji Temple | ![]() Hotel Noum OSAKA2 km from Shotokuji Temple | ![]() Waldorf Astoria OsakaKita, 2.4 km from Shotokuji Temple |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 2,301 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 281 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 49 reviews |
The price is ¥24,295 ¥39,375 total Nov 3 - Nov 4 | The price is ¥27,470 ¥36,240 total Nov 27 - Nov 28 | The price is ¥9,512 ¥12,313 total Nov 4 - Nov 5 | The price is ¥10,010 ¥11,011 total Nov 3 - Nov 4 | The price is ¥74,568 ¥94,208 total Nov 12 - Nov 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Shotokuji Temple Hotel Reviews

TONES OSAKA
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Shotokuji Temple
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels with WiFi in Miyakojima
- Aparthotels in Osaka
- Ryokans in Tenjimbashisuji 6-chome Station
- Guest Houses in Tenjimbashisuji 6-chome Station
- Family Hotels in Osaka
- Business Hotels in Minamimorimachi
- Luxury Hotels in Kita
- Kita Hotels
- Hostels in Nakazakicho Station
- Gay friendly Hotels in Kita
- Osaka Hotels
- Cruise Ships in Osaka
- Guest Houses in Osaka
- Guest Houses in Minami-morimachi Station
- Cheap Hotels in Osaka Prefecture
- Aparthotels in Tenjimbashisuji 6-chome Station
- Capsule Hotels in Ogimachi Station
- Hotels near Sakuranomiya Station
- Green Hotels in Miyakojima
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Kita
- Scuba Diving Hotels in Kita
- Cheap Hotels in Miyakojima
- Aparthotels in Ogimachi Station
- Ryokans in Osaka
- Apartments in Tenjimbashisuji 6-chome Station
- Hotels near Kids Plaza Osaka
- Hotels near Shin-Osaka Station
- Adults Only Resorts & in Kita
- Apartments in Ogimachi Station
- Family Hotels in Nakazaki
- Romantic Hotels in Kita
- Hotels near Minami-morimachi Station
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Kita
- Motels in Tenjimbashisuji 6-chome Station
- Hotels near Umeda Sky Building
- Vacation Homes in Nakazakicho Station
- Family Hotels in Miyakojima
- Aparthotels in Sakuranomiya Station
- Tenmabashi Hotels
- Capsule Hotels in Miyakojima Station
- Nakazaki Hotels
- Hotels near Universal Studios Japan
- Hotels near Hanshin Department Store
- Hotels near Nakatsu Station
- Cheap Hotels in Umeda
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Osaka
- Capsule Hotels in Sakuranomiya Station
- Castles in Osaka
- Capsule Hotels in Nakazakicho Station
- Hotels near LUCUA Osaka
- Hotels near HEP Five Shopping Mall
- Hotels near Ogimachi Station
- Cheap Hotels in Nakazaki
- Doyamacho Hotels
- Hotels near NU Chayamachi
- Ryokans in Osaka Prefecture
- Gay friendly Hotels in Miyakojima
- Golf Hotels in Miyakojima
- Hotels near Osaka Tenmangu Shrine
- Hotels near Osaka Museum of Housing and Living
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Osaka
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Osaka Prefecture
- Hotels near Natural Hot Spring Naniwanoyu
- Business Hotels in Miyakojima
- Cheap Hotels in Osaka
- Shopping Hotels in Miyakojima
- Minamimorimachi Hotels
- Hotels near Nakanoshima Park
- Inns in Osaka
- Hotels near Miyakojima Station
- Hotels near Nakazakicho Station
- Motels in Nakazakicho Station
- Kyobashi Hotels
- Waterpark Hotels in Miyakojima
- Hotels near Kitahama Station
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Miyakojima
- Luxury Hotels in Miyakojima
- Cheap Hotels in Kita
- Inns in Tenjimbashisuji 6-chome Station
- Hotels near Whity Umeda
- Adventure Hotels in Kita
- Inns in Sakuranomiya Station
- Adults Only Resorts & in Miyakojima
- Guest Houses in Miyakojima Station
- Beach Hotels in Kita
- Hotels near Tenjimbashisuji 6-chome Station
- Green Hotels in Kita
- Family Hotels in Tenmabashi
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in Kita
- Hotels near Tenjimbashi-Suji Shopping Street
- Hotels near Hankyu Sanbangai
- Apartments in Nakazakicho Station
- Hostels in Sakuranomiya Station
- Family Hotels in Kita
- Gay friendly Hotels in Osaka
- Capsule Hotels in Tenjimbashisuji 6-chome Station





































































