
Find hotels near Eikenji Temple, Tokyo from ¥13,457
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Eikenji Temple hotels




1. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Joan
¥28,182
¥31,000 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




2. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.5 km from Eikenji Temple
Jan
¥39,133
¥43,046 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, < 0.1 km from Eikenji Temple
Michael
¥36,491
¥40,140 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.4 km from Eikenji Temple
Grant
¥21,818
¥33,680 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.8 km from Eikenji Temple
Katie
¥64,909
¥72,636 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




6. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Carol
¥35,100
¥39,150 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




7. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.9 km from Eikenji Temple
Scott
¥42,246
¥46,471 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.6 km from Eikenji Temple
Joao Carlos
¥28,047
¥30,852 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




9. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.8 km from Eikenji Temple
RICK
¥26,182
¥28,800 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Section L Kuramae - Asakusa
Section L Kuramae - Asakusa0.5 km from Eikenji Temple
George
¥23,520
¥26,040 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




11. COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae
COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae0.8 km from Eikenji Temple
Shefali
¥18,701
¥20,787 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 0.4 km from Eikenji Temple
Kevin
¥20,399
¥22,592 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Joann
¥19,999
¥21,999 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.4 km from Eikenji Temple
Jonas
¥22,909
¥25,280 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




15. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Ravindra
¥44,896
¥50,305 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




16. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Robert
¥21,904
¥26,755 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Hotel Gracery Asakusa
Hotel Gracery Asakusa0.6 km from Eikenji Temple
Jessica
¥20,726
¥22,980 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Joshua
¥12,122
¥13,457 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




19. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.6 km from Eikenji Temple
Nathan
¥22,764
¥27,947 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.3 km from Eikenji Temple
Maria
¥17,227
¥18,950 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Compare popular hotels close to Eikenji Temple
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 342 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 615 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TORA HOTEL Okachimachi | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station | 9.8 Exceptional 377 reviews | View |
Top Eikenji Temple Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"."
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
10/10 Excellent
"Loved it"
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was in a great location and the staff was incredibly helpful and friendly. Would stay here again!"
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was in a perfect location!! Plus the views from the reception floor and exclusive patio were amazing!"
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing and hospitality staffs"
Hotel Ann Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was close to shopping and lots of food options. Staff were super helpful with luggage forwarding. Would come back again!"
Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa International
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel, fantastic location"
Resol Poshtel Tokyo Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience for a first time at a sleep pod. Would do it again and recommend this property to others."
HOTEL TAVINOS Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location! Within walking distance to all the local shops, restaurants and Senso-ji temple. We are a family of 4 and got the 2 connecting rooms for an amazing deal! We would definitely stay here again if we are ever in Tokyo again."
Other attractions near Eikenji Temple

Kitchen Town
6.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Kitchen Town. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this culturally rich area.
Photo by LEE Goang Beom
Asakusa ROX
8.4/10 (19 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Asakusa ROX. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Kaori
Kuramae Shrine
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Kuramae Shrine. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.

Taito Designers Village
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Taito Designers Village in Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the lively festivals and shops in this culturally rich area.
Taiko Drum Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Taiko Drum Museum in Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Yasakiinari Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Yasakiinari Shrine. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Asakusa Engei Hall
You can get tickets for a performance at Asakusa Engei Hall on your trip to Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Higashiueno Hotels
- Residences in Shin-okachimachi Station
- Kuramae Hotels
- Sumida Hotels
- Capsule Hotels in Asakusa Station
- Resorts in Asakusa Station
- 5 Star Hotels in Asakusa
- B&B in Asakusa Station
- Shopping Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Resorts in Tawaramachi Station
- Holiday Park Resorts in Tawaramachi Station
- Luxury Hotels in Taito
- Ryokans in Tokyo Skytree Station
- Hotels near Nakamise Street
- Hotels near National Museum of Western Art
- Yanagibashi Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Ueno
- Ranches in Asakusa Station
- Hotels near Asakusa Engei Hall
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Ueno
- Hotels near Tawaramachi Station
- Hotels near Ueno-okachimachi Station
- Hotels near Kaminarimon Gate
- Hotels near Kuramae Station
- B&B in Asakusa Station
- Hotels near Asakusa Little Theater
- Hotels near Asakusa Station
- Hotels near Kitchen Town
- Business Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Komagata Hotels
- Hotels near Tokudaiji Temple
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in Taito
- B&B in Shin-okachimachi Station
- Green Hotels in Asakusa
- Cheap Hotels in Azumabashi
- Farmstay in Okachimachi Station
- Hotels near Ueno Zoo
- Vacation Homes in Asakusa Station
- Palaces in Ueno Station
- Treehouses in Ueno Station
- Capsule Hotels in Ueno Station
- Historic Hotels in Taito
- Resorts in Tokyo Skytree Station
- Hotels near Tokyo Skytree
- Hotels near Tokyo Station
- Shinjuku Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in Ueno
- Nishiasakusa Hotels
- Ryokans in Tawaramachi Station
- Ranches in Tawaramachi Station
- Lodges in Tawaramachi Station
- Pousadas in Tawaramachi Station
- Inns in Asakusa Station
- Vacation Homes in Kuramae Station
- Asakusa Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Asakusa
- Ryokans in Kuramae Station
- Boutique Hotels in Taito
- Guest Houses in Shin-okachimachi Station
- Farmstay in Tawaramachi Station
- Lodges in Kuramae Station
- Guest Houses in Ueno Station
- Cheap Hotels in Taito
- Shopping Hotels in Taito
- B&B in Kuramae Station
- Hostels in Shin-okachimachi Station
- Hotels near Sensoji Temple
- Kaminarimon Hotels
- Lodges in Kuramae Station
- Ranches in Asakusa Station
- Green Hotels in Ueno
- Beach Hotels in Taito
- Gay friendly Hotels in Taito
- Tokyo Hotels
- Ryokans in Shin-okachimachi Station
- Adventure Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Inns in Tawaramachi Station
- Guest Houses in Tawaramachi Station
- Guest Houses in Asakusa Station
- Ueno Hotels
- Resorts in Shin-okachimachi Station
- Hotels near Asakusa ROX
- Ranches in Kuramae Station
- Guest Houses in Kuramae Station
- Hotels near Iriya Station
- Hotels near Nakamise Arcade
- Aparthotels in Tokyo Station
- Town Houses in Asakusa Station
- Hotels with WiFi in Taito
- Aparthotels in Asakusa Station
- Hotels near Asakusa Public Hall
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Ueno




