
Find hotels near Kuramae Shrine, Tokyo from ¥13,416
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Kuramae Shrine hotels




1. ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI
ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI0.9 km from Kuramae Shrine
Marco
¥21,636
¥23,927 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




2. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.9 km from Kuramae Shrine
Joan
¥24,129
¥26,542 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




3. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.6 km from Kuramae Shrine
Michael
¥33,300
¥36,630 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




4. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.6 km from Kuramae Shrine
Lucille
¥20,987
¥23,209 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.8 km from Kuramae Shrine
Katie
¥65,682
¥73,409 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




6. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.8 km from Kuramae Shrine
Grant
¥27,273
¥39,680 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC0.8 km from Kuramae Shrine
Tiffany
¥26,556
¥29,212 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS
KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS0.8 km from Kuramae Shrine
Viridiana
¥24,663
¥27,670 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




9. Section L Kuramae - Asakusa
Section L Kuramae - Asakusa0.2 km from Kuramae Shrine
George
¥27,091
¥29,800 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




10. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.9 km from Kuramae Shrine
Matthew
¥26,563
¥29,219 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




11. TSUBAME HOTEL Asakusabashi
TSUBAME HOTEL Asakusabashi0.8 km from Kuramae Shrine
Jesse
¥27,063
¥36,424 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 0.3 km from Kuramae Shrine
Kevin
¥24,254
¥26,679 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.2 km from Kuramae Shrine
Jonas
¥23,035
¥25,391 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa
Ryokan Kamogawa AsakusaAsakusa, 0.9 km from Kuramae Shrine
Wayne K
¥21,421
¥26,106 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae0.2 km from Kuramae Shrine
Joshua
¥12,081
¥13,416 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower0.9 km from Kuramae Shrine
Insiya
¥11,414
¥13,882 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.7 km from Kuramae Shrine
Nathan
¥22,764
¥27,947 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae
COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae0.4 km from Kuramae Shrine
Shefali
¥19,241
¥21,327 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




19. Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.4 km from Kuramae Shrine
Maria
¥16,081
¥17,809 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSA
LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSATaito, 0.3 km from Kuramae Shrine
RAE YEE
¥18,557
¥36,245 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Kuramae Shrine
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 619 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station | 9.8 Exceptional 378 reviews | View |
Top Kuramae Shrine Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was good"
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Superb breakfast"
APA Hotel Asakusa Tawaramachi Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Location and roten furo"
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
10/10 Excellent
"I tried to select five stars for all categories but the application would only allow me to click the four stars. This place is great. The rooms clean and spacious. The staff were incredibly helpful and the restaurant was fantastic."
KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS
8/10 Good
"Great combination between art and hotel"
APA Hotel Asakusa Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Very good location .. to go about in Tokyo"
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
10/10 Excellent
"Nice comfortable room with sufficient space. Staff was helpful. Complimentary coffee and matcha in the lobby was appreciated. Breakfast in the hotel's restaurant was well priced and enjoyable. Great location with easy subway access and close to convenience and grocery stores."
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
10/10 Excellent
"Chambre plutôt grande pour Tokyo. L’essentiel y était."
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae Kita
8/10 Good
"The room was small but that was expected. The bed was comfortable and the amenities were very nice."
Other attractions near Kuramae Shrine

Komakata Dojo
You can do some window-shopping at Komakata Dojo during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this culturally rich area.

World Bag Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at World Bag Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and lively festivals in this vibrant area.

The Japanese Sword Museum
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at The Japanese Sword Museum in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and lively festivals in this vibrant area.

Torigoe Shrine
With a golden front, serene ambiance and intriguing history, this temple is known throughout Tokyo for its wild and impressive annual festival.
Kuramae Water House
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Kuramae Water House during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this culturally rich area.
Tokyo Origami Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Tokyo Origami Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Eikenji Temple
After visiting Eikenji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Komagata-Do
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Komagata-Do. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Cruise Ships in JR Ryogoku Station
- Hotels near Mikokuyu Onsen
- Hotels near Ryogoku Kokugikan
- Taito Hotels
- Family Hotels in Ueno
- Cheap Hotels in Ryogoku
- Hotels near Sumida River
- B&B in Kuramae Station
- Hotels near Hoppy Street
- Ranches in Tokyo Skytree Station
- Vacation Homes in Kuramae Station
- Ryokans in Tawaramachi Station
- Aparthotels in Asakusa Station
- Ranches in Asakusa Station
- Resorts in Kuramae Station
- Hotels near Asahi Beer Headquarters
- Guest Houses in Kuramae Station
- Hotels near Nakamise Street
- Shinjuku Hotels
- Lodges in Tawaramachi Station
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Yanagibashi Hotels
- Resorts in Honjo-azumabashi Station
- Capsule Hotels in Kuramae Station
- Resorts in Kuramae Station
- Inns in Kuramae Station
- Hostels in Kuramae Station
- Historic Hotels in Yanagibashi
- Hotels near Shin-okachimachi Station
- Hostels in Kuramae Station
- Business Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Hotels near Uguisudani Station
- Family Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Luxury Hotels in Azumabashi
- Holiday Park Resorts in Tawaramachi Station
- Shopping Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Ryokans in Kuramae Station
- Aparthotels in Asakusa Station
- Beach Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Aparthotels in Tokyo Station
- Hotels near Akihabara Station
- B&B in Asakusa Station
- Resorts in Ryogoku Station
- Ryokans in Tokyo Skytree Station
- Kuramae Hotels
- Hotels near Kuramae Station
- Family Hotels in Sumida
- Inns in Tawaramachi Station
- Aparthotels in Shin-okachimachi Station
- Hotels near Kaminarimon Gate
- Hotels with WiFi in Ryogoku
- Aparthotels in Kuramae Station
- Ranches in Kuramae Station
- Nishiasakusa Hotels
- Hotels near Asakusa Little Theater
- Asakusa Hotels
- Apartments in Asakusa Station
- Lodges in Kuramae Station
- Luxury Hotels in Kuramae
- Hotels near Ueno-okachimachi Station
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Asakusabashi
- Aparthotels in Kuramae Station
- Tokyo Hotels
- Kaminarimon Hotels
- Aparthotels in Honjo-azumabashi Station
- Chalets in Tawaramachi Station
- B&B in Kuramae Station
- Hotels near Sensoji Temple
- Capsule Hotels in JR Ryogoku Station
- Hotels near Tawaramachi Station
- Hotels near Tokyo Skytree
- Cheap Hotels in Ueno
- Guest Houses in Asakusa Station
- Ranches in JR Ryogoku Station
- Luxury Hotels in Kaminarimon
- Cheap Hotels in Taito
- Beach Hotels in Yanagibashi
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Yanagibashi
- Aparthotels in Ryogoku Station
- Business Hotels in Yanagibashi
- Hotels near The Japanese Sword Museum
- Ranches in Tawaramachi Station
- Pousadas in Tawaramachi Station
- Capsule Hotels in Kuramae Station
- Resorts in Shin-okachimachi Station
- Cheap Hotels in Kuramae
- Hotels with a Pool in Kuramae
- Inns in Asakusa Station
- Hotels near Tokyo Station
- Hotels near Asakusa Public Hall
- Komagata Hotels
- Ryokans in Kuramae Station
- Hotels near Asakusa ROX
- Resorts in Tokyo Skytree Station
- Cheap Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Guest Houses in Tawaramachi Station
- Akihabara Hotels




