
Find hotels near Kuramae Shrine, Tokyo from ¥12,123
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Kuramae Shrine hotels




1. ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI
ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI0.9 km from Kuramae Shrine
Marco
¥17,773
¥19,655 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.6 km from Kuramae Shrine
Lucille
¥18,557
¥20,545 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC0.8 km from Kuramae Shrine
Tiffany
¥25,378
¥27,916 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)1 km from Kuramae Shrine
Jan
¥37,000
¥40,700 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.9 km from Kuramae Shrine
Joan
¥42,545
¥46,800 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




6. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.6 km from Kuramae Shrine
Michael
¥35,100
¥38,610 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS
KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS0.8 km from Kuramae Shrine
Viridiana
¥21,742
¥24,394 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




8. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.8 km from Kuramae Shrine
Kim
¥64,137
¥71,864 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




9. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.8 km from Kuramae Shrine
Grant
¥26,182
¥38,480 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.9 km from Kuramae Shrine
RICK
¥28,428
¥31,271 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




11. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 1 km from Kuramae Shrine
Joao Carlos
¥28,047
¥30,852 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




12. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.2 km from Kuramae Shrine
Dominga
¥20,519
¥22,774 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.7 km from Kuramae Shrine
Nathan
¥21,554
¥26,523 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower0.9 km from Kuramae Shrine
IZABELA
¥9,968
¥12,123 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae0.2 km from Kuramae Shrine
Joshua
¥14,713
¥16,345 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Premium MONday ASAKUSA I
Premium MONday ASAKUSA I1 km from Kuramae Shrine
Nicole
¥35,696
¥39,266 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Hotel Gracery Asakusa
Hotel Gracery Asakusa0.6 km from Kuramae Shrine
Jessica
¥20,726
¥22,980 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae
COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae0.4 km from Kuramae Shrine
Shefali
¥22,637
¥25,092 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSA
LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSATaito, 0.3 km from Kuramae Shrine
RAE YEE
¥13,574
¥30,820 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Section L Kuramae - Asakusa
Section L Kuramae - Asakusa0.2 km from Kuramae Shrine
George
¥23,618
¥26,179 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Compare popular hotels close to Kuramae Shrine
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 696 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 340 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View |
Top Kuramae Shrine Hotel Reviews
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location in Asakusa close to subway, local shopping and attractions. Comfotable and spacious beds and clean rooms. Great service!"
APA Hotel Asakusa Tawaramachi Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Located close to subway station. 7-11 across the street. Expect small compact room. Very digitally oriented."
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Very pleasant stay. The onsen was amazing."
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae Kita
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay, clean room, perfect location, amazing view Be aware bathroom is small"
Agora Place Tokyo Asakusa
8/10 Good
"Property located in very good neighbourhood, staff is friendly and helpful, bed is very comfortable. Close to important sites and different subway lines."
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
8/10 Good
"Rooms were clean, staff was gr."
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
8/10 Good
"didn’t talk to staff. place was clean."
Hotel Plus Hostel TOKYO ASAKUSA 1
8/10 Good
"Spectacular location, helpful staff, & well maintained. The shower situation is just a bit too foreign & convoluted for me. I tried it, but I’ll have to stick to my mores. The sauna was a plus though. Overall, if you’re up to try out the Japanese bathhouse onsen experience, then book this location 100%."
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"This was our first time in Japan, and we had a wonderful time! It was so assuring when we got to the hotel and were greeted by the staff and we were able to communicate with them. The room was clean and of course different from any hotel in the US but great, nonetheless. The breakfast was delicious. You have to walk down the road and in a couple of minutes you are at the cafe where they serve you breakfast. Totally worth the walk. We will definitely book this hotel again on our next trip to Japan."
Other attractions near Kuramae Shrine

Komakata Dojo
You can do some window-shopping at Komakata Dojo during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this culturally rich area.

World Bag Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at World Bag Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and lively festivals in this vibrant area.

The Japanese Sword Museum
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at The Japanese Sword Museum in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and lively festivals in this vibrant area.

Torigoe Shrine
With a golden front, serene ambiance and intriguing history, this temple is known throughout Tokyo for its wild and impressive annual festival.
Kuramae Water House
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Kuramae Water House during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this culturally rich area.
Tokyo Origami Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Tokyo Origami Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Eikenji Temple
After visiting Eikenji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Komagata-Do
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Komagata-Do. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Cruise Ships in JR Ryogoku Station
- Hotels near Mikokuyu Onsen
- Hotels near Ryogoku Kokugikan
- Taito Hotels
- Family Hotels in Ueno
- Cheap Hotels in Ryogoku
- Hotels near Sumida River
- B&B in Kuramae Station
- Hotels near Hoppy Street
- Ranches in Tokyo Skytree Station
- Vacation Homes in Kuramae Station
- Ryokans in Tawaramachi Station
- Aparthotels in Asakusa Station
- Ranches in Asakusa Station
- Resorts in Kuramae Station
- Hotels near Asahi Beer Headquarters
- Guest Houses in Kuramae Station
- Hotels near Nakamise Street
- Shinjuku Hotels
- Lodges in Tawaramachi Station
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Yanagibashi Hotels
- Resorts in Honjo-azumabashi Station
- Capsule Hotels in Kuramae Station
- Resorts in Kuramae Station
- Inns in Kuramae Station
- Hostels in Kuramae Station
- Historic Hotels in Yanagibashi
- Hotels near Shin-okachimachi Station
- Hostels in Kuramae Station
- Business Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Hotels near Uguisudani Station
- Family Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Luxury Hotels in Azumabashi
- Holiday Park Resorts in Tawaramachi Station
- Shopping Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Ryokans in Kuramae Station
- Aparthotels in Asakusa Station
- Beach Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Aparthotels in Tokyo Station
- Hotels near Akihabara Station
- B&B in Asakusa Station
- Resorts in Ryogoku Station
- Ryokans in Tokyo Skytree Station
- Kuramae Hotels
- Hotels near Kuramae Station
- Family Hotels in Sumida
- Inns in Tawaramachi Station
- Aparthotels in Shin-okachimachi Station
- Hotels near Kaminarimon Gate
- Hotels with WiFi in Ryogoku
- Aparthotels in Kuramae Station
- Ranches in Kuramae Station
- Nishiasakusa Hotels
- Hotels near Asakusa Little Theater
- Asakusa Hotels
- Apartments in Asakusa Station
- Lodges in Kuramae Station
- Luxury Hotels in Kuramae
- Hotels near Ueno-okachimachi Station
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Asakusabashi
- Aparthotels in Kuramae Station
- Tokyo Hotels
- Kaminarimon Hotels
- Aparthotels in Honjo-azumabashi Station
- Chalets in Tawaramachi Station
- B&B in Kuramae Station
- Hotels near Sensoji Temple
- Capsule Hotels in JR Ryogoku Station
- Hotels near Tawaramachi Station
- Hotels near Tokyo Skytree
- Cheap Hotels in Ueno
- Guest Houses in Asakusa Station
- Ranches in JR Ryogoku Station
- Luxury Hotels in Kaminarimon
- Cheap Hotels in Taito
- Beach Hotels in Yanagibashi
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Yanagibashi
- Aparthotels in Ryogoku Station
- Business Hotels in Yanagibashi
- Hotels near The Japanese Sword Museum
- Ranches in Tawaramachi Station
- Pousadas in Tawaramachi Station
- Capsule Hotels in Kuramae Station
- Resorts in Shin-okachimachi Station
- Cheap Hotels in Kuramae
- Hotels with a Pool in Kuramae
- Inns in Asakusa Station
- Hotels near Tokyo Station
- Hotels near Asakusa Public Hall
- Komagata Hotels
- Ryokans in Kuramae Station
- Hotels near Asakusa ROX
- Resorts in Tokyo Skytree Station
- Cheap Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Guest Houses in Tawaramachi Station
- Akihabara Hotels




