
Find hotels near Kuramae Shrine, Tokyo from ¥13,176
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Kuramae Shrine hotels




1. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.6 km from Kuramae Shrine
Lucille
¥19,661
¥21,649 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.9 km from Kuramae Shrine
Joan
¥27,273
¥30,000 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.6 km from Kuramae Shrine
Michael
¥35,100
¥38,610 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.8 km from Kuramae Shrine
Katie
¥64,909
¥72,636 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




5. THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC0.8 km from Kuramae Shrine
Tiffany
¥26,556
¥29,212 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.8 km from Kuramae Shrine
Grant
¥22,582
¥34,520 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




7. KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS
KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS0.8 km from Kuramae Shrine
Viridiana
¥22,750
¥25,048 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18




8. Section L Kuramae - Asakusa
Section L Kuramae - Asakusa0.2 km from Kuramae Shrine
George
¥23,520
¥26,040 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




9. TSUBAME HOTEL Asakusabashi
TSUBAME HOTEL Asakusabashi0.8 km from Kuramae Shrine
Jesse
¥20,106
¥28,822 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.9 km from Kuramae Shrine
Matthew
¥26,563
¥29,219 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




11. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 0.3 km from Kuramae Shrine
Kevin
¥24,254
¥26,679 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae0.2 km from Kuramae Shrine
Joshua
¥11,841
¥13,176 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




13. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.2 km from Kuramae Shrine
Jonas
¥22,909
¥25,280 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




14. COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae
COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae0.4 km from Kuramae Shrine
Shefali
¥18,778
¥20,864 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




15. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.7 km from Kuramae Shrine
Nathan
¥22,764
¥27,947 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower0.9 km from Kuramae Shrine
Carlos
¥11,412
¥13,880 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station
Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station0.3 km from Kuramae Shrine
Andre
¥13,158
¥14,656 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. Hotel Gracery Asakusa
Hotel Gracery Asakusa0.6 km from Kuramae Shrine
Pietro
¥20,726
¥22,980 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.4 km from Kuramae Shrine
Maria
¥17,184
¥18,905 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. Hotel Brilio Asakusabashi
Hotel Brilio Asakusabashi0.6 km from Kuramae Shrine
Andrea
¥15,555
¥17,255 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Compare popular hotels close to Kuramae Shrine
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 617 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station | 9.8 Exceptional 378 reviews | View | |||||
![]() THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 704 reviews | View |
Top Kuramae Shrine Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel Asakusa Ekimae
8/10 Good
"Good choice to be close to Asakusa action...friendly staff, clean rooms, recommended."
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely loved Koko! The view of Skytree Tower from our room was spectacular and the location in Asakusa was brilliant for exploring Tokyo with our young family. The hotel is very close to Tawaramachi station which was super helpful and there is also so much to see and do locally. Room was very clean, quiet and comfortable. Staff were professional and friendly. Would absolutely stay here again."
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Hôtel très bien situé."
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
10/10 Excellent
"Chambre plutôt grande pour Tokyo. L’essentiel y était."
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and staff are helpful."
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae Kita
8/10 Good
"The room was small but that was expected. The bed was comfortable and the amenities were very nice."
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this hotel. The location is 2 min walk to train station. The staff were very accommodating and helpful. The room was beautiful. I definitely took advantage if the Epsom salts they had in the room. It was a great way to end the achy feet after a long day. I would stay here again. 10/10."
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae
10/10 Excellent
"Le personnel est courtois et disponible. Les bornes facilitent le check-in."
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location / right beside the train station, clean and adequate facilities"
Other attractions near Kuramae Shrine

Komakata Dojo
You can do some window-shopping at Komakata Dojo during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this culturally rich area.

World Bag Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at World Bag Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and lively festivals in this vibrant area.

The Japanese Sword Museum
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at The Japanese Sword Museum in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and lively festivals in this vibrant area.

Torigoe Shrine
With a golden front, serene ambiance and intriguing history, this temple is known throughout Tokyo for its wild and impressive annual festival.
Kuramae Water House
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Kuramae Water House during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this culturally rich area.
Tokyo Origami Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Tokyo Origami Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Eikenji Temple
After visiting Eikenji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Komagata-Do
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Komagata-Do. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Cruise Ships in JR Ryogoku Station
- Hotels near Mikokuyu Onsen
- Hotels near Ryogoku Kokugikan
- Taito Hotels
- Family Hotels in Ueno
- Cheap Hotels in Ryogoku
- Hotels near Sumida River
- B&B in Kuramae Station
- Hotels near Hoppy Street
- Ranches in Tokyo Skytree Station
- Vacation Homes in Kuramae Station
- Ryokans in Tawaramachi Station
- Aparthotels in Asakusa Station
- Ranches in Asakusa Station
- Resorts in Kuramae Station
- Hotels near Asahi Beer Headquarters
- Guest Houses in Kuramae Station
- Hotels near Nakamise Street
- Shinjuku Hotels
- Lodges in Tawaramachi Station
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Yanagibashi Hotels
- Resorts in Honjo-azumabashi Station
- Capsule Hotels in Kuramae Station
- Resorts in Kuramae Station
- Inns in Kuramae Station
- Hostels in Kuramae Station
- Historic Hotels in Yanagibashi
- Hotels near Shin-okachimachi Station
- Hostels in Kuramae Station
- Business Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Hotels near Uguisudani Station
- Family Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Luxury Hotels in Azumabashi
- Holiday Park Resorts in Tawaramachi Station
- Shopping Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Ryokans in Kuramae Station
- Aparthotels in Asakusa Station
- Beach Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Aparthotels in Tokyo Station
- Hotels near Akihabara Station
- B&B in Asakusa Station
- Resorts in Ryogoku Station
- Ryokans in Tokyo Skytree Station
- Kuramae Hotels
- Hotels near Kuramae Station
- Family Hotels in Sumida
- Inns in Tawaramachi Station
- Aparthotels in Shin-okachimachi Station
- Hotels near Kaminarimon Gate
- Hotels with WiFi in Ryogoku
- Aparthotels in Kuramae Station
- Ranches in Kuramae Station
- Nishiasakusa Hotels
- Hotels near Asakusa Little Theater
- Asakusa Hotels
- Apartments in Asakusa Station
- Lodges in Kuramae Station
- Luxury Hotels in Kuramae
- Hotels near Ueno-okachimachi Station
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Asakusabashi
- Aparthotels in Kuramae Station
- Tokyo Hotels
- Kaminarimon Hotels
- Aparthotels in Honjo-azumabashi Station
- Chalets in Tawaramachi Station
- B&B in Kuramae Station
- Hotels near Sensoji Temple
- Capsule Hotels in JR Ryogoku Station
- Hotels near Tawaramachi Station
- Hotels near Tokyo Skytree
- Cheap Hotels in Ueno
- Guest Houses in Asakusa Station
- Ranches in JR Ryogoku Station
- Luxury Hotels in Kaminarimon
- Cheap Hotels in Taito
- Beach Hotels in Yanagibashi
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Yanagibashi
- Aparthotels in Ryogoku Station
- Business Hotels in Yanagibashi
- Hotels near The Japanese Sword Museum
- Ranches in Tawaramachi Station
- Pousadas in Tawaramachi Station
- Capsule Hotels in Kuramae Station
- Resorts in Shin-okachimachi Station
- Cheap Hotels in Kuramae
- Hotels with a Pool in Kuramae
- Inns in Asakusa Station
- Hotels near Tokyo Station
- Hotels near Asakusa Public Hall
- Komagata Hotels
- Ryokans in Kuramae Station
- Hotels near Asakusa ROX
- Resorts in Tokyo Skytree Station
- Cheap Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Guest Houses in Tawaramachi Station
- Akihabara Hotels




