
Find hotels near Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine, Oita from ¥4,652
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine hotels

1. Beppu Hattou Onyado Nono Beppu
Beppu Hattou Onyado Nono Beppu6.5 km from Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (394 reviews)
The price is ¥23,810
¥26,265 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

2. AMANE RESORT SEIKAI
AMANE RESORT SEIKAI9.9 km from Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (519 reviews)
The price is ¥58,266
¥64,093 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

3. BEPPU KANKO HOTEL ACE
BEPPU KANKO HOTEL ACE10.3 km from Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (59 reviews)
The price is ¥10,879
¥11,968 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20

4. Amane Resort Gahama
Amane Resort Gahama9.8 km from Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (288 reviews)
The price is ¥69,181
¥76,099 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

5. AMANEK Beppu YULA-RE
AMANEK Beppu YULA-RE6.5 km from Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,011 reviews)
The price is ¥21,447
¥23,640 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. Beppu Kankaiji Onsen Ryotei Matsubaya
Beppu Kankaiji Onsen Ryotei Matsubaya8.4 km from Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (218 reviews)
The price is ¥44,508
¥54,244 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7

7. SEKIYA RESORT Terrace Midoubaru
SEKIYA RESORT Terrace Midoubaru10 km from Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (206 reviews)
The price is ¥44,211
¥48,632 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12

8. Beppu Daiiti Hotel
Beppu Daiiti Hotel6.6 km from Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (964 reviews)
The price is ¥7,114
¥7,896 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

9. Biyunoyado Ryochiku Bettei
Biyunoyado Ryochiku Bettei8.4 km from Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (132 reviews)
The price is ¥19,744
¥24,020 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

10. SEKIYA RESORT GALLERIA MIDOBARU
SEKIYA RESORT GALLERIA MIDOBARU9.9 km from Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (143 reviews)
The price is ¥59,485
¥65,639 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6

11. ISHINOYA Beppu
ISHINOYA Beppu9.6 km from Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (29 reviews)
The price is ¥32,400
¥35,640 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

12. BEPPU DOG RESORT HILLS & BAY
BEPPU DOG RESORT HILLS & BAY10.2 km from Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (16 reviews)
The price is ¥16,552
¥18,830 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

13. Beppu Tabiyado Sainokou
Beppu Tabiyado Sainokou10.5 km from Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (99 reviews)
The price is ¥30,098
¥33,108 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

14. JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Oita
JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Oita5.3 km from Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥13,782
¥15,548 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

15. Umine Annex
Umine Annex11.3 km from Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is ¥73,554
¥81,060 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. JAPANESE INN HOTEL MATSUKISO
JAPANESE INN HOTEL MATSUKISO6.1 km from Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (115 reviews)
The price is ¥4,177
¥4,652 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

17. Hotel Aile
Hotel Aile6.1 km from Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (279 reviews)
The price is ¥12,446
¥13,691 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19

18. Hotel Sansuikan
Hotel Sansuikan11 km from Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (337 reviews)
The price is ¥36,480
¥40,280 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

19. HOTEL DO-YA BEPPU Hanare
HOTEL DO-YA BEPPU Hanare8.6 km from Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is ¥25,910
¥28,501 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

20. Hotel New Tsuruta
Hotel New Tsuruta6.1 km from Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (887 reviews)
The price is ¥8,958
¥10,840 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Beppu Hattou Onyado Nono Beppu | 9.4 Exceptional 394 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() AMANE RESORT SEIKAI | 9.6 Exceptional 519 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() BEPPU KANKO HOTEL ACE | 9.0 Wonderful 59 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Amane Resort Gahama | 9.6 Exceptional 288 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() AMANEK Beppu YULA-RE | 9.0 Wonderful 1,011 reviews | View |
Top Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine Hotel Reviews

AMANEK Beppu YULA-RE
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Yusuhara Hachiman Shrine
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Waterpark Hotels in Oita Prefecture
- Hotels near Oita Station
- Castles in Oita Prefecture
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in Oita Prefecture
- Guest Houses in Beppu Station
- Vacation Homes in Oita Prefecture
- Boutique Hotels in Oita Prefecture
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Oita Prefecture
- Hotels near Ichinoide Kaikan
- Golf Hotels in Beppu
- Inns in Oita Prefecture
- Cabin Rentals in Beppu
- Family Hotels in Beppu
- Shopping Hotels in Oita Prefecture
- Cheap Hotels in Oita Prefecture
- Hotels near Beppu Station
- Hotels near Jigokumushikobo Kannawa
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Nagahamamachi
- Rv Parks in Oita Prefecture
- Hotels near Beppu Tower
- Historic Hotels in Beppu
- Scuba Diving Hotels in Oita Prefecture
- Pousadas in Oita Prefecture
- Farmstay in Oita Prefecture
- Treehouses in Oita Prefecture
- Palaces in Oita Prefecture
- Aparthotels in Oita Prefecture
- Family Hotels in Oita Prefecture
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Oita Prefecture
- Guest Houses in Oita Prefecture
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in Beppu
- Hotels near Yufu River Valley
- Hotels near Hyotan Hot Spring
- 4 Star Hotels in Beppu
- Kamegawa Hotels
- Romantic Hotels in Beppu
- Hotels near Tanoura Beach
- Hotels near Global Tower
- Hotels near Takasaki Mountain
- Resorts in Beppu Station
- Romantic Hotels in Oita Prefecture
- Hotels near Isshinji Temple
- Ranches in Oita Prefecture
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Miyakomachi
- B&B in Oita Prefecture
- Oita Prefecture Hotels
- Notsuharu Hotels
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Oita Prefecture
- Villas in Beppu Station
- Hotels near Demon Mountain Hell Hot Springs
- Business Hotels in Oita Prefecture
- Beach Hotels in Oita Prefecture
- Hotels near Kintetsu Beppu Ropeway
- Hotels near Hells of Beppu
- Capsule Hotels in Oita Prefecture
- Beppu Hotels
- Ryokans in Oita Prefecture
- Winery Hotels in Oita Prefecture
- Lodges in Beppu Station
- Niagemachi Hotels
- Cabin Rentals in Oita Prefecture
- Hotels with a Pool in Oita Prefecture
- Hotels near Beppu Art Museum
- Boutique Hotels in Beppu
- Hotels with Bars in Oita Prefecture
- Hostels in Beppu Station
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in Oita Prefecture
- Hotels with a Lazy River in Oita Prefecture
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Oita Prefecture
- Ryokans in Beppu Station
- Vacation Homes in Oita Station
- Safari Tentalow in Oita Prefecture
- Rv Parks in Beppu Station
- Hotels near Beppu Park
- Hotels near Oita Prefectural Art Center
- Miyakomachi Hotels
- Resorts in Oita Prefecture
- Hostels in Oita Prefecture
- Ski Hotels in Oita Prefecture
- Hotels near Oita Big Eye Stadium
- B&B in Beppu Station
- Luxury Hotels in Oita Prefecture
- Adventure Hotels in Oita Prefecture
- Hotels near JR Oita City
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Oita Prefecture
- Apartments in Beppu Station
- Holiday Park Resorts in Oita Prefecture
- Aparthotels in Beppu Station
- Nagahamamachi Hotels
- Hotels near Beppu Rakutenchi
- Adults Only Resorts & in Oita Prefecture
- Kannawa Onsen Hotels
- Hotels near Takegawara Onsen
- Lodges in Oita Prefecture
- Oita Hotels






































































