
Hotels near Shiomibashi Station
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Shiomibashi Station hotels

1. MIMARU Osaka Shinsaibashi Central (Opens on September 1, 2026)
MIMARU Osaka Shinsaibashi Central (Opens on September 1, 2026)Nishishinsaibashi, 1.2 km from Shiomibashi Station
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is ¥43,221
¥47,999 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

2. THE GATE HOTEL OSAKA by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL OSAKA by HULICMinamisenba, 1.5 km from Shiomibashi Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (92 reviews)
The price is ¥28,143
¥31,416 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

3. &Here OSAKA NAMBA
&Here OSAKA NAMBA1.7 km from Shiomibashi Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (349 reviews)
The price is ¥25,545
¥28,100 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17

4. Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho Annex
Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho Annex1.7 km from Shiomibashi Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is ¥18,355
¥20,191 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29

5. Hotel Royal Classic Osaka
Hotel Royal Classic OsakaNamba, 1.3 km from Shiomibashi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥37,479
¥49,444 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18

6. Hotel 88 Shinsaibashi
Hotel 88 ShinsaibashiMinami, 1.1 km from Shiomibashi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (546 reviews)
The price is ¥22,475
¥24,942 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26

7. MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST
MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST1.3 km from Shiomibashi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (338 reviews)
The price is ¥26,323
¥28,955 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19

8. UH SUITE NAMBA STATION
UH SUITE NAMBA STATION1.4 km from Shiomibashi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is ¥18,273
¥20,100 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19

9. Fraser Residence Nankai Osaka
Fraser Residence Nankai OsakaMinami, 1.4 km from Shiomibashi Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥27,256
¥33,157 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17

10. Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
Centara Grand Hotel OsakaNamba, 1.7 km from Shiomibashi Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,158 reviews)
The price is ¥34,782
¥44,693 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Shiomibashi Station
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() MIMARU Osaka Shinsaibashi Central (Opens on September 1, 2026) | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() THE GATE HOTEL OSAKA by HULIC | 9.8 Exceptional 92 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() &Here OSAKA NAMBA | 9.8 Exceptional 349 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho Annex | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Royal Classic Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Shiomibashi Station Hotel Reviews

Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba
10/10 Excellent
Find out more about Shiomibashi Station
Shiomibashi Station hotels information
Number of reviews | 5,120 |
|---|---|
Accommodation | 3,066 hotels |
Lowest Price | ¥20,100 |
Highest Price | ¥49,444 |
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Motomatchi
- Luxury Hotels in Naniwa
- Hotels near Umeda Sky Building
- Hotels near JR Namba Station
- Hotels with a Pool in Naniwa
- Luxury Hotels in Nishi
- Apartments in Osaka-Namba Station
- Motels in Taisho Station
- Green Hotels in Namba
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in Naniwa
- Aparthotels in Osaka-Namba Station
- Capsule Hotels in Sakuragawa Station
- Inns in Namba Station
- Motels in Dome-mae Chiyozaki Station
- B&B in Kujo Station
- Historic Hotels in Naniwa
- Cheap Hotels in Kujo
- B&B in JR Namba Station
- 5 Star Hotels in Shinsaibashi
- Osaka Hotels
- Nishi Hotels
- Hotels near Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall
- B&B in Osaka-Namba Station
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Namba
- B&B in Sakuragawa Station
- Hotels near Namba Parks
- Shopping Hotels in Sennichimae
- Family Hotels in Naniwa
- Aparthotels in Sakuragawa Station
- Shinsaibashi Hotels
- Kitahorie Hotels
- Inns in Sakuragawa Station
- Waterpark Hotels in Shinsaibashi
- Hotels near Sakuragawa Station
- Ryokans in Taisho Station
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in Naniwa
- Cheap Hotels in Minamisenba
- Namba Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Shinmachi
- Hotels near Dotonbori
- Guest Houses in Nishiohashi Station
- Hotels near Namba Hatch
- Hotels near Ashiharabashi Station
- Guest Houses in Shinsaibashi Station
- Hostels in Osaka-Namba Station
- Hotels near Tombori River Walk
- Hotels near Osaka-Namba Station
- Cheap Hotels in Kitahorie
- Inns in Dome-mae Chiyozaki Station
- Guest Houses in Osaka-Namba Station
- Business Hotels in Naniwa
- Minami Hotels
- Naniwa Hotels
- Guest Houses in Sakuragawa Station
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Naniwa
- Historic Hotels in Nishi
- Guest Houses in JR Namba Station
- Hotels with Waterslides in Naniwa
- Hotels near Osaka City Air Terminal
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Minami
- Hotels near Namba Station
- Guest Houses in Taisho Station
- Hotels near Universal Studios Japan
- Inns in Shinsaibashi Station
- Residences in Kujo Station
- Adults Only Resorts & in Naniwa
- Hotels near Namba Yasaka Shrine
- Hotels near Amerika-Mura Triangle Park
- Guest Houses in Namba Station
- Hotels near Dome-mae Chiyozaki Station
- Cheap Hotels in Naniwa
- Ryokans in Osaka Prefecture
- Ryokans in Namba Station
- Inns in Namba Station
- Hotels near Kyocera Dome Osaka
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Naniwa
- Business Hotels in Nishi
- Beach Hotels in Namba
- Guest Houses in Yotsubashi Station
- Guest Houses in Dome-mae Chiyozaki Station
- Luxury Hotels in Nishishinsaibashi
- Ryokans in Sakuragawa Station
- Hotels near Mitsutera Temple
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Naniwa
- Residences in Osaka-Namba Station
- Minamisenba Hotels
- Sennichimae Hotels
- Adults Only Resorts & in Nishi
- Nishishinsaibashi Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in Kujo
- Aparthotels in Osaka
- Castles in Osaka
- Aparthotels in JR Namba Station
- Hotels near Solaniwa-Onsen Osaka Bay Tower
- Hotels near Ebisu Bridge










































