Balboa Island, CA
Newport Beach





Visit Balboa Island
Things to do

Newport Beach: Luxury Whale Watching Catamaran Cruise

Relaxing Sunset/Evening Cruise in Newport Beach

Newport Beach: Ferry Ticket to/from Catalina Island

Whale-Watching Cruise from Newport Beach

Small-Group Best Beaches in Orange County Day Tour

Newport Beach Paddle Pub Shared Experience for up to 16
Balboa Island Hotel Deals

Hilton Anaheim

Clementine Hotel & Suites Anaheim

Anaheim Majestic Garden Hotel
"Horrible bugs all in the rooms horrible I had to get a refund back for 3 of my days which I'm waiting for due to the horrible expierence"
Reviewed on Jul 29, 2026

Hyatt Regency Orange County

The Viv Hotel, Anaheim, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

The Westin Anaheim Resort
"Loved staying here. Was clean and all the room amenities were great. Specially being able to get water anytime you needed too for free. Would love to go back one day!"
Reviewed on Jul 29, 2026
Where to stay in Balboa Island

Balboa Peninsula
Balboa Peninsula is known for its stunning beaches, and you can see some sights in the area like Balboa Beach and Balboa Fun Zone.

Newport Coast
Newport Coast is known for its ample dining options, and you can make a stop by Pelican Hill Golf Course and Crystal Cove State Park while in the area.

Corona del Mar
You'll enjoy the beaches and restaurants in Corona del Mar. You might want to make time for a stop at Corona del Mar State Beach or Pelican Hill Golf Course.

West Newport
While visiting West Newport, you might make a stop by sights like Balboa Peninsula Beaches and Lido Marina Village.

Newport Heights
Newport Heights might not have many top sights, but Lido Marina Village and Balboa Peninsula Beaches are two attractions nearby that you can check out.
Balboa Island, CA
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Cheap Hotels in Downtown Costa Mesa
- West Newport Hotels
- Riads in Costa Mesa
- Downtown Costa Mesa Hotels
- Hotels near The Wedge
- Costa Mesa Hotels
- Residences in Costa Mesa
- Hotels near Huntington State Beach
- Hotels with Free Parking in Airport Area
- Lido Isle Hotels
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Downtown Costa Mesa
- Hotels near Hoag Hospital
- Guest Houses in Newport Beach
- Newport Coast Hotels
- Town Houses in Newport Beach
- Hotels near Newport Dune
- Shopping Hotels in Downtown Huntington Beach
- Country Houses in Newport Beach
- Ryokans in Newport Beach
- Shopping Hotels in Irvine Cove
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Irvine Cove
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Airport Area
- Beach Hotels in Emerald Bay
- Cabin Rentals in Newport Beach
- Hotels near Corona del Mar State Beach
- Downtown Huntington Beach Hotels
- Condo Rentals in Newport Beach
- Adults Only Resorts & in Newport Center
- Hotels near Fashion Island
- Pousadas in Newport Beach
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Airport Area
- Aparthotels in Costa Mesa
- Vacation Homes in Laguna Beach
- Vacation Homes in Costa Mesa
- Family Hotels in Costa Mesa
- Riads in Newport Beach
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Downtown Huntington Beach
- Farmstay in Huntington Beach
- Hotels near Balboa Fun Zone
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Costa Mesa
- Golf Hotels in Irvine Business Complex
- Beach Hotels in Balboa Peninsula
- Cheap Hotels in Costa Mesa
- Luxury Hotels in Newport Coast
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Newport Coast
- Hotels with Free Parking in Costa Mesa
- Balboa Peninsula Hotels
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Costa Mesa
- Cheap Hotels in Newport Beach
- Hotels near Balboa Beach
- Resorts in Newport Beach
- Guest Houses in Costa Mesa
- Mesa Verde Hotels
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in Irvine
- Hotels near John Wayne
- Beach Hotels in Huntington Beach
- Hotels near Newport Pier
- Newport Center Hotels
- Corona del Mar Hotels
- Hotels near Crystal Cove State Park
- Hostels in Costa Mesa
- Inns in Laguna Beach
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Costa Mesa
- Beach Hotels in Beach Cities Orange County
- Palaces in Newport Beach
- Scuba Diving Hotels in East Side Costa Mesa
- Luxury Hotels in Newport Beach
- Pensions in Newport Beach
- Cheap Hotels in Newport Center
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Irvine Business Complex
- Aparthotels in Laguna Beach
- Aparthotels in Newport Beach
- Hotels near South Coast Plaza
- Rv Parks in Newport Beach
- B&B in Costa Mesa
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in North Laguna
- Town Houses in Costa Mesa
- Hotels near Segerstrom Center for the Arts
- Hotels with Free Parking in Downtown Costa Mesa
- Beach Hotels in Newport Beach
- Hotels near University of California
- Adventure Hotels in Newport Coast
- Romantic Hotels in Huntington Beach
- Adventure Hotels in Newport Beach
- Newport Beach Hotels
- Hostels in Irvine
- Hotels near Balboa Pier
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Costa Mesa
- Cheap Hotels in Corona del Mar
- Hotels near Orange Coast College
- Ryokans in Huntington Beach
- Cheap Hotels in Newport Coast
- Resorts in Huntington Beach
- Riads in Huntington Beach
- Family Hotels in Newport Beach
- Hotels near Pelican Hill Golf Course
- Condo Rentals in Huntington Beach














