Hayward Park, CA
San Francisco
Visit Hayward Park
Things to do

Filoli Historic House and Garden Entry Ticket

2hr. SUNSET Sailing Experience on San Francisco Bay

Muir Woods & Sausalito with EXCLUSIVE Battery Spencer Small Group Tour

San Francisco Bay Flight over the Golden Gate Bridge

Official Alcatraz Inside Prison Tour with Free App Audio Packages

California Academy of Sciences Daytime Admission
Hayward Park Hotel Deals

Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
"The “California Buffet” breakfast was amazing. Kinda makes up for the less than wonderful amenities."
Reviewed on Jul 5, 2026

Handlery Union Square Hotel
"Great location in union square, friendly staff and clean room!"
Reviewed on Jul 5, 2026

Hyatt Regency San Francisco
"Enjoy the clearness and nice lobby decor and can see the hotel is luxury."
Reviewed on Jul 5, 2026

Hotel Zoe Fisherman's Wharf
"Great and affordable hotel !"
Reviewed on Jul 5, 2026

Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
"The hotel was ver accommodating. We arrived in the morning hoping to just drop off our bags until check in and we were able to get into our room very early. Overall, the hotel was quiet even though they were doing some minor construction. I would definitely stay again."
Reviewed on Jul 5, 2026

Club Quarters Hotel in San Francisco
"No breakfast on site, Gym in the basement? No on site parking, so we parked in the nearest garage, and used public transit, so we didn't have to pay higher parking rates. For breakfast, we did grab Noahs Bagels from a couple blocks away so that worked out. The business district looked and felt pretty ..."
Reviewed on Jul 5, 2026
Where to stay in Hayward Park

Fisherman's Wharf
Pier 39 and San Francisco Bay are top sights in Fisherman's Wharf, and you should be sure to explore the popular shops. Hop aboard the metro at Jones St and Beach St Stop or Jefferson St & Taylor St Stop to see more sights in the area.

Union Square
Known for its charming cafes and popular shops, there's plenty to explore in Union Square. Check out top attractions like Westin St Francis Hotel Glass Elevators and Union Square, and jump on the metro at Powell St & Geary Blvd Stop or Powell St & Post St Stop to see more of the city.

Downtown San Francisco
Known for its fascinating museums, popular shops, and acclaimed art galleries, there's plenty to explore in Downtown San Francisco. Top attractions like Oracle Park and Chase Center are major draws. Catch the metro at Market St & 5th St Stop or Market St & Taylor St Stop to see more of the city.

South of Market
Oracle Park and San Francisco Bay are top sights in South of Market, and you should be sure to explore the popular shops. Hop aboard the metro at Yerba Buena-Moscone Station or Fourth-Brannan Station to see more sights in the area.

Nob Hill
Travelers love Nob Hill for its popular shops, and you can see more of San Francisco by jumping on the metro at Washington St & Leavenworth St Stop or Washington St & Jones St Stop. You might spend time checking out top sights like SF Masonic Auditorium and Cable Car Museum.
Hayward Park, CA
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near San Francisco Intl.
- Inns in Millbrae Station
- Lodges in Millbrae
- Hillsdale Hotels
- B&B in San Francisco Intl. Airport Station
- Inns in Redwood City
- Aparthotels in Redwood City
- Rv Parks in Redwood Park
- Hotels near San Carlos
- Hotels near San Francisco Bay
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Downtown South San Francisco
- Guest Houses in San Francisco Intl. Airport Station
- Guest Houses in San Mateo
- Shopping Hotels in Hillsdale
- Foster City Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Millbrae
- Burlingame Hotels
- Cabin Rentals in Redwood Park
- Luxury Hotels in Half Moon Bay
- Hotels with Early Check-in in South San Francisco
- Ryokans in San Mateo
- Cheap Hotels in San Bruno
- San Mateo Hotels
- San Carlos Hotels
- Downtown Burlingame Hotels
- Beach Hotels in Hayward Park
- Aparthotels in San Francisco Intl. Airport Station
- Aparthotels in San Mateo
- Hotels near Bayfront Park
- Hostels in South San Francisco
- Hotels near Hillsdale Shopping Center
- Hotels near San Bruno Station
- Town Houses in Foster City
- Redwood Shores Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in South San Francisco
- Rv Parks in Belmont
- Inns in San Francisco Intl. Airport Station
- Hotels near The Foundry
- Redwood City Hotels
- Motels in Redwood City
- Aparthotels in Millbrae
- Riads in Redwood City
- Hotels near Burlingame Station
- Beach Hotels in Millbrae
- San Mateo County Hotels
- South San Francisco Hotels
- Millbrae Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Redwood Shores
- Roosevelt Hotels
- Hotels near Miramar Beach
- Hotels near Millbrae Station
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in South San Mateo
- Aparthotels in Foster City
- Inns in South San Francisco
- Apartments in Atherton
- Motels in San Mateo
- Cheap Hotels in Burlingame
- Inns in San Bruno
- Hostels in Burlingame
- Inns in Foster City
- Romantic Hotels in Redwood Shores
- Cheap Hotels in Millbrae
- Hostels in Millbrae
- Motels in Millbrae
- Cheap Hotels in Redwood City
- Luxury Hotels in Downtown San Mateo
- B&B in Belmont
- Motels in San Francisco Intl. Airport Station
- Beach Hotels in Redwood Shores
- B&B in Redwood Park
- B&B in San Bruno
- Hotels near San Francisco Intl. Airport Station
- Hotels near San Mateo County Event Center
- Mount Carmel Hotels
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in Downtown San Mateo
- Apartments in San Bruno
- Hostels in Brisbane
- Flights from Tokyo (NRT) to San Francisco (SFO)
- Flights from Osaka (KIX) to San Francisco (SFO)
- Flights from Tokyo (TYO) to San Francisco (SFO)
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to San Francisco (SFO)
- Flights to San Francisco Intl.
- Flights from Las Vegas (LAS) to San Francisco (SFO)
- Flights from Tokyo (HND) to San Francisco (SFO)
- National Car Rental Rental Cars in San Francisco Intl.
- Car rental San Bruno
- Car rentals near Central San Mateo
- Dollar Rent A Car Rental Cars in San Francisco Intl.
- Rental cars San Francisco Intl. airport
- Thrifty Car Rental Rental Cars in San Francisco Intl.
- Car rentals near San Francisco Bay Discovery Site
- Economy Car Rentals near San Francisco Intl.
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in San Francisco Intl.
- Avis Rental Cars in San Francisco Intl.
- Hertz Rental Cars in San Francisco Intl.
- Budget Rental Cars in San Francisco Intl.
- Sixt Rental Cars in San Francisco Intl.
- Enterprise Rental Cars in San Francisco Intl.




















