
Find hotels near Mount San Jacinto State Park, Palm Springs from ¥9,212
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Mount San Jacinto State Park hotels

1. Mykonos Desert Suites
Mykonos Desert Suites12.7 km from Mount San Jacinto State Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (99 reviews)
The price is ¥13,761
¥15,481 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

2. Jazz Hotel Palm Springs
Jazz Hotel Palm SpringsUptown Design District, 12.9 km from Mount San Jacinto State Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (723 reviews)
The price is ¥18,633
¥20,962 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

3. Twin Palms Resort - A Gay Men's Resort
Twin Palms Resort - A Gay Men's ResortTwin Palms, 12.7 km from Mount San Jacinto State Park
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (79 reviews)
The price is ¥45,514
¥54,842 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

4. The Dunes Hotel
The Dunes HotelBaristo, 12.2 km from Mount San Jacinto State Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,395 reviews)
The price is ¥22,720
¥26,014 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

5. The Stardust Hotel
The Stardust HotelTahquitz River Estates, 12.2 km from Mount San Jacinto State Park
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (284 reviews)
The price is ¥18,600
¥24,468 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

6. Mahala Hotel by AvantStay
Mahala Hotel by AvantStay12.7 km from Mount San Jacinto State Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (499 reviews)
The price is ¥23,339
¥36,036 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Vista Mirage Resort
Vista Mirage ResortBaristo, 13.3 km from Mount San Jacinto State Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (992 reviews)
The price is ¥20,443
¥27,917 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Inn at Palm Springs
Inn at Palm Springs12.6 km from Mount San Jacinto State Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (380 reviews)
The price is ¥17,148
¥22,276 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

9. Motel 6 Palm Springs, CA - East - Palm Canyon
Motel 6 Palm Springs, CA - East - Palm Canyon12.4 km from Mount San Jacinto State Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,728 reviews)
The price is ¥8,665
¥9,945 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

10. 7 Springs Inn & Suites
7 Springs Inn & SuitesThe Movie Colony, 12.6 km from Mount San Jacinto State Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4,190 reviews)
The price is ¥11,154
¥13,889 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

11. The Weekend by AvantStay
The Weekend by AvantStayOld Las Palmas, 12.5 km from Mount San Jacinto State Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (220 reviews)
The price is ¥27,610
¥42,852 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Desert Riviera Hotel
Desert Riviera HotelTahquitz River Estates, 12.4 km from Mount San Jacinto State Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (154 reviews)
The price is ¥26,789
¥30,138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

13. The Velvet Rope
The Velvet RopeOld Las Palmas, 12.5 km from Mount San Jacinto State Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (189 reviews)
The price is ¥29,765
¥33,543 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. GetAways at Vista Mirage
GetAways at Vista MirageBaristo, 13.3 km from Mount San Jacinto State Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is ¥21,970
¥36,528 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

15. Les Cactus
Les CactusWarm Sands, 12.9 km from Mount San Jacinto State Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (498 reviews)
The price is ¥18,721
¥25,048 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

16. Little Paradise Hotel
Little Paradise HotelTahquitz River Estates, 12.3 km from Mount San Jacinto State Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (484 reviews)
The price is ¥24,096
¥27,109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

17. Best Western Plus Las Brisas Hotel
Best Western Plus Las Brisas HotelBaristo, 12.2 km from Mount San Jacinto State Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,681 reviews)
The price is ¥23,559
¥27,021 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

18. Travelodge by Wyndham Palm Springs
Travelodge by Wyndham Palm SpringsTwin Palms, 13.2 km from Mount San Jacinto State Park
7.0 out of 10, Good, (2,059 reviews)
The price is ¥8,032
¥9,212 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

19. Desert Paradise Resort- Gay Men's Resort
Desert Paradise Resort- Gay Men's ResortWarm Sands, 12.9 km from Mount San Jacinto State Park
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is ¥27,696
¥34,702 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

20. Hotel California - A Town & Desert Boutique Hotel
Hotel California - A Town & Desert Boutique HotelTahquitz River Estates, 12.3 km from Mount San Jacinto State Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (529 reviews)
The price is ¥23,250
¥26,156 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Mount San Jacinto State Park
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mykonos Desert Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 99 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Jazz Hotel Palm Springs | 9.6 Exceptional 723 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Twin Palms Resort - A Gay Men's Resort | 10.0 Exceptional 79 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Dunes Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 2,395 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Stardust Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 284 reviews | View |
Top Mount San Jacinto State Park Hotel Reviews

Tahquitz Pines Retreat
10/10 Excellent










































































