
Find hotels near St. George's Hall, Liverpool from ¥9,361
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for St. George's Hall hotels




1. The Halyard Liverpool, Vignette Collection by IHG
The Halyard Liverpool, Vignette Collection by IHGRopewalks, 0.8 km from St. George's Hall
Ben
¥13,813
¥18,128 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. Cove Paradise Street
Cove Paradise StreetLiverpool City Centre, 0.7 km from St. George's Hall
Lucy
¥12,351
¥15,322 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




3. School Lane Hotel in Liverpool ONE
School Lane Hotel in Liverpool ONELiverpool City Centre, 0.6 km from St. George's Hall
Philip
¥10,603
¥13,228 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




4. Citadines City Centre Liverpool
Citadines City Centre LiverpoolLiverpool City Centre, 0.5 km from St. George's Hall
Maurice S.
¥11,386
¥14,168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Trueman Court Luxury Serviced Apartments
Trueman Court Luxury Serviced Apartments0.4 km from St. George's Hall
Alexander
¥14,649
¥17,579 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Holiday Inn Liverpool City Centre by IHG
Holiday Inn Liverpool City Centre by IHGLiverpool City Centre, 0.2 km from St. George's Hall
Mary
¥11,715
¥14,562 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Radisson RED Liverpool
Radisson RED LiverpoolKnowledge Quarter, 0.1 km from St. George's Hall
Sarah
¥14,786
¥18,160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. The Municipal Hotel Liverpool - MGallery
The Municipal Hotel Liverpool - MGalleryLiverpool City Centre, 0.4 km from St. George's Hall
Julie
¥20,283
¥24,843 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Holiday Inn Express Liverpool Central by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Liverpool Central by IHGRopewalks, 0.8 km from St. George's Hall
Samantha
¥9,617
¥12,045 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. 19 Duke Street
19 Duke StreetRopewalks, 0.8 km from St. George's Hall
Helen
¥9,483
¥11,380 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




11. The Liner Hotel
The Liner HotelKnowledge Quarter, 0.3 km from St. George's Hall
Susan
¥11,538
¥14,350 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. ibis Styles Liverpool Centre Dale Street
ibis Styles Liverpool Centre Dale StreetLiverpool City Centre, 0.5 km from St. George's Hall
Anthony
¥7,910
¥9,996 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. Hotel Indigo Liverpool City Centre by IHG
Hotel Indigo Liverpool City Centre by IHGLiverpool City Centre, 0.9 km from St. George's Hall
Richard
¥11,890
¥15,108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Staycity Aparthotels, Liverpool, Waterfront
Staycity Aparthotels, Liverpool, Waterfront0.9 km from St. George's Hall
colin
¥12,524
¥15,530 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Aparthotel Adagio Liverpool City Centre
Aparthotel Adagio Liverpool City CentreRopewalks, 0.4 km from St. George's Hall
Christine
¥11,801
¥14,665 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. Hard Days Night Hotel Liverpool
Hard Days Night Hotel LiverpoolLiverpool City Centre, 0.6 km from St. George's Hall
AMY
¥13,151
¥16,282 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




17. Delta Hotels by Marriott Liverpool City Centre
Delta Hotels by Marriott Liverpool City Centre0.2 km from St. George's Hall
stephen
¥10,998
¥13,702 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. PREMIER SUITES Liverpool
PREMIER SUITES Liverpool0.4 km from St. George's Hall
Patricia
¥14,100
¥17,424 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. York Street Studios
York Street StudiosRopewalks, 0.8 km from St. George's Hall
Angela
¥17,309
¥20,771 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. The Z Hotel Liverpool
The Z Hotel LiverpoolLiverpool City Centre, 0.7 km from St. George's Hall
Claire
¥6,652
¥9,361 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to St. George's Hall
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Halyard Liverpool, Vignette Collection by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 774 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cove Paradise Street | 9.6 Exceptional 916 reviews | View | |||||
![]() School Lane Hotel in Liverpool ONE | 9.6 Exceptional 722 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Citadines City Centre Liverpool | 9.4 Exceptional 1,421 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Trueman Court Luxury Serviced Apartments | 9.6 Exceptional 62 reviews | View |
Top St. George's Hall Hotel Reviews
Citadines City Centre Liverpool
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location, amazing staff"
Maldron Hotel Liverpool City
10/10 Excellent
"Nice clean room. Location great. Parking easy. Staff amazing. Pillows, neh."
Hard Days Night Hotel Liverpool
10/10 Excellent
"-"
Titanic Hotel Liverpool
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent and helpful staff"
Radisson RED Liverpool
10/10 Excellent
"This is is the second time I have stayed here. A lovely hotel in a building which is full of history and character. Comfortable well appointed modern rooms and good amenities, with quirky art work, but still retaining original features like the beautiful stained glass and the striking stair case. Staff are friendly and helpful, and breakfast is good. Fantastic location next to Lime Street Station, with an exit door leading straight onto the concourse. A short walk to both Liverpool Empire and Playhouse, makes it a very convenient place to stay when visiting the theatre."
The Municipal Hotel Liverpool - MGallery
10/10 Excellent
"Very beautiful hotel and nice location"
The Resident Liverpool
10/10 Excellent
"What a surprise! Stag was INCREDIBLE, friendly, caring, efficient and helpful . One of best Ever anywhere!"
Kabannas Liverpool
10/10 Excellent
"Room was decent, staff was helpful, downside was the loud music coming from one if the venues nearby"
Malacuna Liverpool
8/10 Good
"Helpful staff, quiet area, rooms noisy though cause people walking, talking, slamming doors late inside night"
Other attractions near St. George's Hall

Liverpool Central Library
10.0/10 (1 review)
Explore a treasure trove of rare books and manuscripts, uncover your family history, log into the free Wi-Fi or simply enjoy the views from the rooftop terrace.

Liverpool Empire Theatre
8.4/10 (377 reviews)
This classic venue has been in use for almost a century, and is one of the best places in the city to watch a live performance.

World Museum Liverpool
8.8/10 (266 reviews)
Stare at the stars, or come face to face with the dangerous scorpion fish at Liverpool’s natural history museum.

Walker Art Gallery
9.0/10 (196 reviews)
Explore one of the largest art institutions in the U.K., fondly known as “the National Gallery of the North,” and see works from the Pre-Raphaelites to Banksy.

County Sessions House
With its grand pillars and striking façade this former courthouse is one of Liverpool’s architectural highlights.
Photo by Peter Sutton
St John's Beacon
Find out about the history of Liverpool when you spend time at St John's Beacon. Stroll along the marina or experience the acclaimed theater scene in this romantic area.
O2 Academy
You can enjoy a show at O2 Academy during your trip to Liverpool. Amble around the area's marina or seek out the local tours.
Royal Court Theatre
You can enjoy a show at Royal Court Theatre during your trip to Liverpool. Discover the area's stunning cathedral, or seek out its local tours.




