
Find hotels near El Rastro, Madrid from ¥15,611
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for El Rastro hotels




1. Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid
Room Mate Collection Alba, MadridHuertas, 0.9 km from El Rastro
James
¥33,162
¥36,478 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha
CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha0.8 km from El Rastro
Tad
¥63,820
¥70,202 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




3. Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection
Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá CollectionHuertas, 0.9 km from El Rastro
Anna
¥47,788
¥52,567 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel
Catalonia Las Cortes HotelHuertas, 1 km from El Rastro
Brian
¥48,272
¥53,099 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Pestana Collection Plaza Mayor
Pestana Collection Plaza MayorSol, 0.7 km from El Rastro
Bryce
¥51,100
¥56,210 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - Hostel
The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - HostelLavapiés, 0.3 km from El Rastro
Russell
¥16,813
¥18,494 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




7. UMusic Hotel Madrid
UMusic Hotel MadridSol, 0.8 km from El Rastro
Peter
¥47,065
¥51,771 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Aspasios Sofia Apartments
Aspasios Sofia Apartments0.7 km from El Rastro
Judy
¥23,331
¥25,664 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Artrip Hotel
Artrip HotelLavapiés, 0.6 km from El Rastro
Sally
¥27,444
¥30,188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




10. Hotel Acta Piramides
Hotel Acta Piramides0.7 km from El Rastro
Syed Asad
¥22,011
¥24,212 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




11. Hotel Porcel Ganivet
Hotel Porcel GanivetLavapiés, 0.3 km from El Rastro
Jose
¥27,362
¥30,098 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




12. Catalonia Atocha
Catalonia AtochaHuertas, 0.9 km from El Rastro
David
¥35,399
¥38,939 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. The Loft House Madrid
The Loft House MadridLavapiés, 0.6 km from El Rastro
Maxime
¥26,610
¥29,271 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




14. Catalonia Plaza Mayor
Catalonia Plaza Mayor0.8 km from El Rastro
Gianna
¥40,225
¥44,248 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




15. B&B Hotel Madrid Centro Plaza Mayor
B&B Hotel Madrid Centro Plaza MayorSol, 0.7 km from El Rastro
John
¥22,559
¥24,815 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




16. Petit Palace Posada del Peine
Petit Palace Posada del PeineSol, 0.8 km from El Rastro
Nikelle
¥25,973
¥28,570 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Petit Palace Plaza Mayor
Petit Palace Plaza MayorAustrias, 0.9 km from El Rastro
Edwin
¥27,109
¥29,820 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. BYPILLOW Crosstown
BYPILLOW CrosstownLavapiés, 0.5 km from El Rastro
Francisco
¥23,726
¥26,099 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Rooms Pontones
Rooms Pontones0.6 km from El Rastro
Hafeez
¥7,646
¥15,611 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




20. Posada del León de Oro Boutique Hotel
Posada del León de Oro Boutique Hotel0.6 km from El Rastro
Madison
¥24,024
¥26,426 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to El Rastro
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 282 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 605 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pestana Collection Plaza Mayor | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View |
Top El Rastro Hotel Reviews
Urban Hive Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Very helpful and friendly staff. The room is clean and nice."
Hotel Emperador
8/10 Good
"Muy bien localizada. Personal muy atento y amable. Muy buena limpieza. Lo recomiendo y será mi estadia en mi próximo viaje a Madrid."
Live It Gran Via
10/10 Excellent
"Great place for a short stay. Breakfast was amazing."
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Everything is good"
Hotel Riu Plaza España
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Great staff. Amazing views."
Hotel Porcel Ganivet
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, clean rooms, good breakfast and welcoming and helpful staff. Would definitely recommend this hotel to my friends and family."
Hotel Regina
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful hotel in a great location. Gym and breakfast were some of the best I’ve been to at a hotel. Highly recommend."
Hotel Europa
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast was excellent t"
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were friendly and helpful, the public spaces were fun and well-designed, and the tea and coffee area was well-appreciated. The location, steps from the Reina Sofia and the Metro, as well as a very quick walk to Atocha Station, was really ideal for exploring. Even despite being in a pretty busy area, the rooms stayed quiet when the windows were closed. The rooms themselves are quite compact, but more than functional, with good AC. I will say that the bathroom area (at least in our room) was very dark, with the shower space particularly so. Made shaving one's legs or putting on makeup a bit challenging at times. All in all, a really solid choice if you're staying near the Prado, Reina Sofia, or Atocha Station."
Other attractions near El Rastro
Puerta de Toledo
The youngest of Madrid’s monumental gateways is a celebration of the worldwide influence of the Spanish monarchy and the nation’s military successes.
Teatro Pavon
6.0/10 (1 review)
Get tickets for a show at Teatro Pavon, a theater with a story to tell in Madrid. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this culturally rich area.
Shoko Madrid
Shoko Madrid is just one of the places to see in Madrid, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Plaza de Cascorro
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Madrid when you take a trip to Plaza de Cascorro. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
El Sótano
El Sótano is just one of the places to see in Madrid, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed theater scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Estatua Agustín Lara
Find out about the history of Madrid when you take a trip to Estatua Agustín Lara. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
La Paloma Church
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
La Paloma Church is just one of the places to see in Madrid, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
La Latina Convent
6.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Madrid with a trip to La Latina Convent. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.




