
Find hotels in Wequetonsing, Harbor Springs
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Wequetonsing hotels

1. Best Western of Harbor Springs
Best Western of Harbor Springs4.5 km from Wequetonsing
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥16,052
¥17,818 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Colonial Inn in Harbor Springs
Colonial Inn in Harbor SpringsDowntown Harbor Springs, 0.6 km from Wequetonsing
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (991 reviews)
The price is ¥24,922
¥27,663 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

3. City Express by Marriott Petoskey Harbor Springs
City Express by Marriott Petoskey Harbor Springs6.3 km from Wequetonsing
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥13,855
¥15,380 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Quality Inn Petoskey
Quality Inn Petoskey7.3 km from Wequetonsing
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥18,651
¥20,703 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

5. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Petoskey by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Petoskey by IHG8.5 km from Wequetonsing
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥14,262
¥15,831 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

6. Days Inn by Wyndham Petoskey
Days Inn by Wyndham Petoskey6.9 km from Wequetonsing
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥16,080
¥17,848 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Bay View Inn
Bay View Inn5.6 km from Wequetonsing
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (749 reviews)
The price is ¥17,534
¥19,463 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Petoskey
Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Petoskey7.1 km from Wequetonsing
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (974 reviews)
The price is ¥16,579
¥18,403 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Odawa Hotel
Odawa Hotel8.6 km from Wequetonsing
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,142 reviews)
The price is ¥15,375
¥17,068 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Terrace Inn and 1911 Restaurant
Terrace Inn and 1911 Restaurant5.5 km from Wequetonsing
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥15,795
¥17,533 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

11. Hotel Perry
Hotel Perry5.9 km from Wequetonsing
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (584 reviews)
The price is ¥24,172
¥26,831 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

12. Apple Tree Inn, SureStay Collection by Best Western
Apple Tree Inn, SureStay Collection by Best Western7 km from Wequetonsing
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,008 reviews)
The price is ¥16,229
¥18,015 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

13. Courtyard by Marriott Petoskey at Victories Square
Courtyard by Marriott Petoskey at Victories Square8.8 km from Wequetonsing
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (389 reviews)
The price is ¥17,792
¥20,816 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

14. Baymont by Wyndham Petoskey
Baymont by Wyndham Petoskey8.1 km from Wequetonsing
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,337 reviews)
The price is ¥11,848
¥13,152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. Super 8 by Wyndham Petoskey
Super 8 by Wyndham Petoskey8.7 km from Wequetonsing
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥11,144
¥12,371 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

16. Bay Inn of Petoskey
Bay Inn of Petoskey7.2 km from Wequetonsing
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥9,404
¥16,528 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

17. OTIS Harbor Springs
OTIS Harbor Springs6.9 km from Wequetonsing
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (120 reviews)
The price is ¥18,433
¥20,461 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. Village Suites Bay Harbor
Village Suites Bay Harbor8.2 km from Wequetonsing
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (452 reviews)
The price is ¥31,631
¥40,376 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

19. Crooked River Lodge
Crooked River Lodge14.2 km from Wequetonsing
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (945 reviews)
The price is ¥19,005
¥21,096 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

20. Home2 Suites By Hilton Petoskey
Home2 Suites By Hilton Petoskey7.3 km from Wequetonsing
The price is ¥20,434
¥22,681 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels in Wequetonsing
![]() Best Western of Harbor Springs4.5 km from Wequetonsing | ![]() Colonial Inn in Harbor SpringsDowntown Harbor Springs, 0.6 km from Wequetonsing | ![]() City Express by Marriott Petoskey Harbor Springs6.3 km from Wequetonsing | ![]() Quality Inn Petoskey7.3 km from Wequetonsing | ![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Petoskey by IHG8.5 km from Wequetonsing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 991 reviews | 8.2 Very good 1,002 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews |
The price is ¥16,052 ¥17,818 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is ¥24,922 ¥27,663 total includes taxes & fees Oct 31 - Nov 1 | The price is ¥13,855 ¥15,380 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is ¥18,651 ¥20,703 total includes taxes & fees Oct 25 - Oct 26 | The price is ¥14,262 ¥15,831 total includes taxes & fees Nov 20 - Nov 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
Where to stay in Wequetonsing
Find the best Wequetonsing areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Downtown Harbor Springs
If you're spending some time in Downtown Harbor Springs, Lake Michigan and Harbor Springs Beach are top sights worth seeing.

Birchwood Farms
While Birchwood Farms might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Tunnel of Trees and Harbor Springs Beach.

Roaring Brook
While Roaring Brook isn't home to many top sights, Harbor Springs Beach and Petoskey State Park are some notable places to visit nearby.
Harbor Point
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Harbor Point and surrounding area, you can visit Harbor Springs Beach and The Highlands.
Idylwilde
If you're spending some time in Idylwilde, Lake Michigan and Tunnel of Trees are top sights worth seeing.
Top Wequetonsing Hotel Reviews

City Express by Marriott Petoskey Harbor Springs
10/10 Excellent

































































