
Find hotels near Canada Memorial, London from ¥30,113
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Canada Memorial hotels




1. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 0.5 km from Canada Memorial
Robert
¥65,385
¥78,462 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.7 km from Canada Memorial
hakeem
¥205,316
¥246,379 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.9 km from Canada Memorial
Brenda
¥42,169
¥50,603 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne0.9 km from Canada Memorial
Bartosz
¥196,893
¥236,272 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.6 km from Canada Memorial
Kevin
¥110,555
¥132,666 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




6. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 0.9 km from Canada Memorial
Omer
¥38,094
¥67,575 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




7. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.5 km from Canada Memorial
ricky
¥171,975
¥216,688 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




8. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 1.1 km from Canada Memorial
Deborah
¥114,768
¥137,722 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels0.7 km from Canada Memorial
seena
¥170,338
¥204,405 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




10. The Goring
The Goring0.6 km from Canada Memorial
Alexis
¥126,745
¥152,094 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




11. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 0.5 km from Canada Memorial
Sau Ling
¥89,991
¥107,990 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




12. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 0.4 km from Canada Memorial
Cesar
¥26,497
¥31,797 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.7 km from Canada Memorial
Robert
¥53,830
¥64,596 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. The Connaught, Maybourne
The Connaught, MaybourneMayfair, 1 km from Canada Memorial
Luciana
¥184,258
¥221,110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




15. The Dorchester
The DorchesterMayfair, 0.9 km from Canada Memorial
brad
¥188,119
¥225,743 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




16. The Chesterfield Mayfair
The Chesterfield MayfairMayfair, 0.6 km from Canada Memorial
Allen
¥61,616
¥73,939 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Hotel Cafe Royal, London
Hotel Cafe Royal, LondonMayfair, 0.9 km from Canada Memorial
Ivo
¥131,262
¥157,514 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




18. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.8 km from Canada Memorial
Elbert
¥25,094
¥30,113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte Hotel
Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte HotelMayfair, 0.7 km from Canada Memorial
Jill
¥133,367
¥160,041 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin0.7 km from Canada Memorial
Abigail
¥63,990
¥76,788 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Canada Memorial
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel 41 | 10.0 Exceptional 664 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 741 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 769 reviews | View |
Top Canada Memorial Hotel Reviews
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
8/10 Good
"Very nice hotel and room but would have liked the room to be located closer to reception or at least an easier way to get to. Loved the breakfast spread."
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous location Stayed in classic single room for 3 nights. Room was exactly as described perfect for solo traveller Staff welcoming, buffet breakfast well stocked"
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic hotel as base for exploring London. Can't wait to stop again Christmas time."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience"
The Clermont London, Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"During our recent travels to Türkiye, the United Kingdom, and Ireland, staying at The Clermont London was one of the best hotel experiences we had! Felix at the front desk made us feel especially welcome with complimentary drinks and a generous upgrade to a suite. It was such a thoughtful gesture, and we had an absolutely wonderful stay. The hotel is perfectly located, within walking distance of so many attractions, with Victoria Station right next door. It’s incredibly convenient for traveling to and from the airports by train. Our room was spotlessly clean, quiet, and comfortable, with a wonderful bed that made for a great night’s sleep. We highly recommend The Clermont London to anyone visiting London and will definitely be staying here again on our next visit! A++++++++++! Thank you to Felix and the entire team for making our stay so memorable!"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"The whole building is great and very clean & tidy. Staying in a small pod does take some getting used to and I'm sure there will be some things I could do better for my next stay."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel for price stayed in few times before, good location for West end musical that you can just walk to them. Staff was helpful when was struggling to check in on the ipads. Plenty of food and shops near by, again good price good location for trip to London"
The Rubens at the Palace
8/10 Good
"The was staff was excellent- very helpful and accommodating. Good location. Gave it a 4 star rating rather than a 5 because, being an older hotel, the rooms are quite small and the bathroom was very cramped. Our bath/shower unit was so small it was difficult to use."
The Cumberland, London
8/10 Good
"Excellent location. Great support staff. Nice room. A strong negative on our visit was our room was noted as having a park view - it completely did not. Otherwise a good stay and a good time."
Other attractions near Canada Memorial

Green Park
9.2/10 (138 reviews)
Less crowded than neighboring St. James’s Park, this triangular grassy space is known for its pretty walking paths and mature trees.

Changing of the Guard
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at Changing of the Guard. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.

Buckingham Palace
9.0/10 (38,497 reviews)
Britain’s most famous home, the luxurious personal residence and workplace of Queen Elizabeth II, is open to all.
Photo by Barb
St. James Palace
9.0/10 (11 reviews)
St. James Palace is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Clarence House
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at Clarence House. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Spencer House
9.8/10 (7 reviews)
You can find out about the history of London with a visit to Spencer House. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Queen's Gallery
9.2/10 (16 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Queen's Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
The Other Palace
9.2/10 (12 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at The Other Palace, a theater with a story to tell in London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




