
Find hotels near Wat Pa Phai, Luang Prabang from ¥3,462
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Wat Pa Phai hotels




1. Dawn Boutique Luangprabang Hotel
Dawn Boutique Luangprabang Hotel0.5 km from Wat Pa Phai
Leo
¥5,239
¥6,476 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




2. The Belle Rive Boutique Hotel
The Belle Rive Boutique HotelOld Quarter, 0.4 km from Wat Pa Phai
John
¥17,790
¥21,722 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




3. Pha Nya Residence
Pha Nya ResidenceOld Quarter, 0.1 km from Wat Pa Phai
jessica
¥12,895
¥15,696 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




4. V Maison Boutique Hotel
V Maison Boutique HotelOld Quarter, 0.4 km from Wat Pa Phai
Joel
¥11,798
¥14,522 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




5. Merry Riverside Hotel
Merry Riverside Hotel0.7 km from Wat Pa Phai
Satoshi
¥3,349
¥4,052 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




6. Mekong Riverview Hotel
Mekong Riverview HotelOld Quarter, 0.8 km from Wat Pa Phai
Venkataraman
¥15,808
¥19,128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Lotus Villa Boutique Hotel
Lotus Villa Boutique HotelOld Quarter, 0.3 km from Wat Pa Phai
Elisa
¥9,705
¥11,742 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Phonepraseuth Guesthouse
Phonepraseuth Guesthouse0.4 km from Wat Pa Phai
Larry
¥2,861
¥3,462 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




9. Avani+ Luang Prabang Hotel
Avani+ Luang Prabang Hotel0.7 km from Wat Pa Phai
Eisuke
¥41,161
¥49,805 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. Queen's House
Queen's HouseOld Quarter, 0.6 km from Wat Pa Phai
Anonymous traveler
¥4,139
¥5,055 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




11. Victoria Xiengthong Palace
Victoria Xiengthong PalaceOld Quarter, 0.6 km from Wat Pa Phai
Elena
¥15,216
¥18,807 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Villa Mira Heritage
Villa Mira HeritageOld Quarter, 0.7 km from Wat Pa Phai
Kevin
¥5,585
¥6,889 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. The Apsara Rive Droite
The Apsara Rive Droite0.7 km from Wat Pa Phai
Robert
¥17,803
¥21,541 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Villa Khili Phousi
Villa Khili Phousi0.6 km from Wat Pa Phai
Robert
¥5,888
¥7,125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. 3 Nagas Hotel Luang Prabang - MGallery Collection
3 Nagas Hotel Luang Prabang - MGallery CollectionOld Quarter, 0.3 km from Wat Pa Phai
Reto
¥22,084
¥26,721 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




16. Burasari Heritage Luang Prabang
Burasari Heritage Luang PrabangOld Quarter, 0.5 km from Wat Pa Phai
Ty
¥17,074
¥20,659 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




17. Le Bel Air Resort Luang Prabang
Le Bel Air Resort Luang Prabang0.8 km from Wat Pa Phai
Shahan
¥9,126
¥11,043 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




18. Luang Prabang Maison Vongprachan & Travel
Luang Prabang Maison Vongprachan & Travel0.7 km from Wat Pa Phai
Anonymous traveler
¥4,835
¥6,333 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




19. Indigo House Hotel
Indigo House HotelOld Quarter, 0.6 km from Wat Pa Phai
Barb
¥9,433
¥11,413 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. Apple Guesthouse
Apple GuesthouseOld Quarter, 0.1 km from Wat Pa Phai
Yeafan
¥3,775
¥4,569 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Wat Pa Phai
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dawn Boutique Luangprabang Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Belle Rive Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 223 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pha Nya Residence | 9.8 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() V Maison Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Merry Riverside Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 216 reviews | View |
Top Wat Pa Phai Hotel Reviews
LuangPrabang Centre Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, staff very helpful, breakfast was very good especially the coffee and centrally located."
Mekong Riverview Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This is an active area right on the river, lots of waterfront walkers, runners, and school children meeting up. Beautifully lit park at night with e-bikes plentiful on the street (visitors should get an easy to use one week pass for under $11 and be within minutes of the night markets). Breakfast location where the two rivers meet is beyond scenic, with a very friendly, English speaking staff. Attractive colonial rooms with polished wood floors. I extended my original stay from three nights to almost two weeks. Friendly front desk available 24 hours. I clearly enjoyed my stay as I wove myself into Lao life."
Burasari Heritage Luang Prabang
10/10 Excellent
"A fabulous boutique hotel in a good area with good river views. All of the staff were so helpful. If you are in Luang Prabang I can highly recommend this hotel"
The Belle Rive Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very accommodating (excuse pun), rooms were clean and well attended, AC was very cooling, and breakfasts were excellent - outdoor venue, along the river and waiters were superb. A thoroughly enjoyable overall experience and greatly appreciated."
Maison Dalabua
10/10 Excellent
"One of the best hotels, as always. It would have been nicer if the bathroom has dividers to keep some privacy, especially when staying with friends. The atmosphere is great, the restaurant is just amazing! And, so friendly and helpful hotel staff!! Thanks always for being as a home out of home."
Mybanlao Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic stay in Luang Prabang"
My Dream Boutique Resort
10/10 Excellent
"We had a fantastic stay at My Dream Boutique Hotel in Luang Prabang. The rooms were beautiful, comfortable, and very well maintained, and the property itself is absolutely gorgeous, with wonderful views and a peaceful atmosphere. The pool was a great place to relax after exploring the city. The staff were incredibly friendly, welcoming, and helpful throughout our stay. Breakfast was another highlight — delicious, fresh, and with a great selection of options to choose from. There was something for everyone. Overall, My Dream Boutique Hotel is a beautiful place to stay with excellent rooms, friendly service, a lovely pool, great views, and a fantastic breakfast. We would definitely stay here again and highly recommend it to anyone visiting Luang Prabang!"
U Luang Prabang
8/10 Good
"I really enjoyed my stay there. The room and bathroom were on the small side so that's why I'm not rating at 5 stars. I had a pond view room. Everything else was excellent. Location was great. Close to restaurants. The staff was friendly and very helpful. Breakfast was excellent. The free mini bar items were a nice extra. I would definately recommend this hotel to friends and would stay there again."
Avani+ Luang Prabang Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"My stay was absolutely amazing! This hotel is perfectly situated in the heart of Luang Prabang, making it easy to walk to the city's charming cafés, restaurants, night market, and popular attractions. The location truly couldn't have been better. I was fortunate to have a room overlooking the pool, and the view from my balcony was beautiful. A special thank you to Sunny and the manager for thoughtfully selecting such a fantastic room for my stay. It made my experience even more enjoyable. The room was extremely clean and absolutely charming! The entire team was incredibly warm, attentive, and eager to help. They arranged my excursions and airport transfer to their Vientiane location, making the planning process effortless and allowing me to relax and enjoy my trip. They even accommodated a late check-out so I could enjoy Kuang Si Falls. The restaurant staff also provided exceptional service, and every meal was a pleasant experience. From the outstanding hospitality to the peaceful atmosphere, this hotel made my time in Luang Prabang unforgettable. I would gladly stay here again and highly recommend it to anyone seeking an aesthetic, relaxing stay in an ideal location. I definitely look forward to an extended stay!"
Other attractions near Wat Pa Phai

Royal Palace Museum
8.4/10 (233 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Royal Palace Museum in Luang Prabang. Make time for the shops and biking trails in this culturally rich area.

Phousi Hill
8.8/10 (364 reviews)
Explore the lovely green spaces of Phousi Hill and enjoy the biking trails in Luang Prabang. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront, or seek out the local tours.
Night Market
8.8/10 (521 reviews)
During your trip to Luang Prabang, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Night Market. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront, or seek out the biking trails.
Wat Ho Pha Bang
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Luang Prabang with a stop at Wat Ho Pha Bang. Make time for the shops and biking trails in this culturally rich area.
Wat Pa Huak
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Wat Pa Huak is just one of the places to see in Luang Prabang, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time for the shops and biking trails in this culturally rich area.
Wat Sen
8.4/10 (182 reviews)
After visiting Wat Sen, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Luang Prabang. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront, or seek out the biking trails.
Wat Mai
8.4/10 (118 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Luang Prabang when you stop by Wat Mai. Stroll along the riverfront in this culturally rich area, or seek out the biking trails.
Ock Pop Tok
8.6/10 (52 reviews)
During your visit to Luang Prabang, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Ock Pop Tok. Stroll along the riverfront in this culturally rich area, or seek out the biking trails.




