Entire apartment

Holiday Home Casa Lena

Photo gallery for Holiday Home Casa Lena

A beach with rows of sun loungers and umbrellas, some with American flags. - Holiday Home Casa Lena (Gavorrano)
A stone building with a covered patio, a chair, and a flower bed. - Holiday Home Casa Lena (Gavorrano)
A bedroom with a bed, two bedside lamps, a window with curtains, and a wall-mounted picture. - Holiday Home Casa Lena (Gavorrano)
A stone building with a courtyard, featuring a table and chairs, surrounded by potted plants and trees. - Holiday Home Casa Lena (Gavorrano)
A bathroom with a toilet, sink, and mirror. There is a red towel hanging on the wall and a framed picture above the toilet. - Holiday Home Casa Lena (Gavorrano)
Holiday Home Casa Lena provides amenities like a terrace and a garden.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday Home Casa Lena

  • Property highlights
  • Holiday Home Casa Lena provides amenities like a terrace and a garden.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Gavorrano is home to this apartment. Parco Nazionale delle Colline Metallifere and Vetulonia Ruins are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Natural Reserve Diaccia Botrona and Lago dell'Accesa. Piscina Il Giunco and Acquavillage Follonica are also worth visiting. Visit our Gavorrano travel guide
View more Apartments in Gavorrano
Map
GR, Gavorrano

Getting around

  • Gavorrano Station
    16 min drive
  • Galileo Galilei Airport (PSA)
    96 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hotel Vatluna Relais
    21 min drive
  • Pasticceria Il Muretto
    18 min drive
  • La Villa
    36 min drive
  • Pizzosteria La Colonia
    22 min drive
  • Al Convento
    28 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday Home Casa Lena pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 50.0 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

Where is Holiday Home Casa Lena located?

Situated in Gavorrano, this apartment building is within 6 mi (10 km) of Parco Nazionale delle Colline Metallifere, Tenuta Fertuna, and Tenuta Dodici Winery. Naturalistic Mining Park of Gavorrano and San Giuliano Church are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.