
Find hotels near St. Giles Cripplegate, London from ¥26,302
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for St. Giles Cripplegate hotels




1. Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World0.8 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Robert
¥36,594
¥43,912 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Pan Pacific London
Pan Pacific London0.9 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Eshelle
¥73,190
¥87,828 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Batty Langley's
Batty Langley's1.1 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Michael
¥42,114
¥50,537 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. art'otel London Hoxton
art'otel London Hoxton1.1 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Julie
¥43,140
¥51,768 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




5. Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch
Aethos Hotel London ShoreditchShoreditch, 1 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
¥46,810
¥56,172 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




6. Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by HiltonShoreditch, 1.1 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
David
¥32,070
¥38,484 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




7. Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.
Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.1.2 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
sian
¥30,528
¥36,634 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1.2 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Angela
¥27,945
¥33,534 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms1.3 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Jessica
¥29,447
¥35,336 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. master Farringdon
master Farringdon0.9 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Romina M
¥39,609
¥47,531 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. The Derby London City, Curio Collection By Hilton
The Derby London City, Curio Collection By Hilton1.2 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Christopher
¥29,424
¥35,308 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. onefifty fenchurch
onefifty fenchurch1.1 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Iain
¥22,224
¥26,669 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Your Apartment - St. Paul's
Your Apartment - St. Paul'sThe City of London, 0.9 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Judith
¥59,246
¥71,095 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




14. The One Tun Pub and Rooms
The One Tun Pub and Rooms0.9 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Jennifer
¥26,771
¥32,125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT
ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT0.8 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Joanna
¥43,706
¥52,447 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




16. Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By Hilton
Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By HiltonThe City of London, 0.8 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Massimo
¥31,508
¥37,810 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. Counting House
Counting House0.8 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Alison
¥30,215
¥36,258 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Clayton Hotel London Wall
Clayton Hotel London Wall0.5 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Vincent
¥29,276
¥35,131 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. Cove Cannon Street
Cove Cannon Street0.7 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Helen
¥21,918
¥26,302 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. nhow London
nhow London1.2 km from St. Giles Cripplegate
Laura
¥29,025
¥34,830 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to St. Giles Cripplegate
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pan Pacific London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Batty Langley's | 9.8 Exceptional 602 reviews | View | |||||
![]() art'otel London Hoxton | 9.6 Exceptional 1,257 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch | 9.6 Exceptional 236 reviews | View |
Top St. Giles Cripplegate Hotel Reviews
Club Quarters Hotel London City, London
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel, cant go wrong with the Club Quarters chain"
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Location amazing! Room was very nice, large, wonderful view of the Tower Bridge.great breakfast and other great restaurants. Perfect stay"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Location is ideal for the theatre. Single room was big enough for a walk in shower in the en-suite. In the room desk, wardrobe, safe and tea/coffee pod machine and tv and window. Carpet in bedroom and crisp linens. Spotless. Vending machines and reusable water bottle. It was busy and there were other guests enjoying themselves. Very comfortable. Very convenient. Lots nearby."
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful property"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
8/10 Good
"Location was the best thing about this property. I suggest for solo travellers to book a double pod because the single pod is tiny. I was very glad I booked a double pod for myself and I was surprised to find that it was a double (it really felt like a single); I can’t imagine how small the single pods are. There is no fridge in the hotel, and there is only one towel and one pair of slippers. If you want more you have to pay. No room service of course as it’s just a small pod. The staff were helpful and friendly. Location is heart of soho. You will hear people going in and out. You’ll hear door slamming. I find the room to also be somewhat on the colder side. There is a thermostat in the pod but it can only go up (or down) to a certain degree, then it locks. I also suggest bring your own slippers. The showers can be extremely wet and then all the waters spills into the washroom area. Check washroom stalls before you go in as I found some were left without toilet paper for days."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Had a great time"
Premier Inn London Farringdon - Smithfield
10/10 Excellent
"Pleasant stay. Very impressed by the restaurant below the hotel. Staff was very friendly."
Apex City of London Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hospitality was provided to us during our annual gentleman’s trip."
Other attractions near St. Giles Cripplegate
Barbican Centre
8.6/10 (10 reviews)
Discover an eclectic schedule of art, cinema, dance, music and theater events at one of the largest performing arts centers in Europe.
Barbican Centre - Barbican Hall
Barbican Centre - Barbican Hall is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
The Curve
You can study the exhibits at The Curve, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
St Alban's
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by St Alban's. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theater scene.
Museum of London
Enjoy an outing to Museum of London during your stay in London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
The Brewery
Learn about the events happening at The Brewery during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Clockmakers’ Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at Clockmakers’ Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
etc.venues St Paul's
Learn about the events happening at etc.venues St Paul's during your trip to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.




