
Find hotels near Rules, London from ¥35,888
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Rules hotels

1. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.8 km from Rules
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (344 reviews)
The price is ¥117,094
¥140,512 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
The Soho Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.8 km from Rules
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (843 reviews)
The price is ¥95,996
¥115,195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

3. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.3 km from Rules
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (436 reviews)
The price is ¥90,584
¥108,701 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

4. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.5 km from Rules
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥224,384
¥269,261 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

5. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1.1 km from Rules
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,999 reviews)
The price is ¥29,906
¥35,888 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Rules
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (128 reviews)
The price is ¥192,519
¥231,023 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. Broadwick Soho
Broadwick SohoSoho, 1 km from Rules
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (169 reviews)
The price is ¥96,602
¥115,923 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.8 km from Rules
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (333 reviews)
The price is ¥97,473
¥116,968 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

9. Hotel Cafe Royal, London
Hotel Cafe Royal, LondonMayfair, 0.9 km from Rules
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (595 reviews)
The price is ¥105,490
¥126,588 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

10. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.5 km from Rules
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,061 reviews)
The price is ¥91,337
¥109,604 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.6 km from Rules
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (603 reviews)
The price is ¥100,216
¥120,259 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 1.1 km from Rules
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥40,485
¥48,582 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

13. The Bloomsbury
The BloomsburyFitzrovia, 0.8 km from Rules
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥56,042
¥67,251 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 1 km from Rules
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is ¥40,192
¥48,230 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

16. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.3 km from Rules
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,681 reviews)
The price is ¥52,745
¥63,294 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

17. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James0.8 km from Rules
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥81,755
¥98,106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. The Resident Soho
The Resident SohoSoho, 0.9 km from Rules
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥40,438
¥48,526 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, < 0.1 km from Rules
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (814 reviews)
The price is ¥59,179
¥71,015 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

20. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.3 km from Rules
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (659 reviews)
The price is ¥134,500
¥161,400 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Rules
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 344 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 843 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Apex Temple Court Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,999 reviews | View |
Top Rules Hotel Reviews

Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent












































































