
Find hotels near Paradise Valley Springs, Ngongotaha Valley from ¥5,902
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Paradise Valley Springs hotels

1. Newina Rotorua
Newina Rotorua7 km from Paradise Valley Springs
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (420 reviews)
The price is ¥14,603
¥16,869 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

2. STAY280 & STAY284 Rotorua
STAY280 & STAY284 Rotorua9.2 km from Paradise Valley Springs
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (151 reviews)
The price is ¥15,936
¥18,326 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 2 - Dec 3

3. Regal Palms Resort
Regal Palms Resort9.3 km from Paradise Valley Springs
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥19,554
¥22,554 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

4. Regent of Rotorua
Regent of Rotorua8.7 km from Paradise Valley Springs
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (942 reviews)
The price is ¥24,094
¥28,346 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

5. Silver Fern Rotorua Suites & Spa
Silver Fern Rotorua Suites & Spa9.2 km from Paradise Valley Springs
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥12,916
¥14,999 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Pullman Rotorua
Pullman Rotorua8.9 km from Paradise Valley Springs
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (556 reviews)
The price is ¥25,511
¥29,338 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

7. JetPark Hotel Rotorua
JetPark Hotel Rotorua9 km from Paradise Valley Springs
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥15,608
¥18,362 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

9. Thermal Oak Motel
Thermal Oak Motel9.1 km from Paradise Valley Springs
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (214 reviews)
The price is ¥13,457
¥15,594 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

10. Rotorua Thermal Holiday Park
Rotorua Thermal Holiday Park8.8 km from Paradise Valley Springs
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (553 reviews)
The price is ¥5,919
¥6,854 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. Aura Accommodation
Aura Accommodation9.1 km from Paradise Valley Springs
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (360 reviews)
The price is ¥14,594
¥16,783 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. ibis Rotorua
ibis Rotorua8.7 km from Paradise Valley Springs
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥13,502
¥15,527 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

13. ASURE Cleveland Rotorua
ASURE Cleveland Rotorua7.8 km from Paradise Valley Springs
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (474 reviews)
The price is ¥11,582
¥13,319 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

14. Flying Pig Backpackers Rotorua
Flying Pig Backpackers Rotorua8.7 km from Paradise Valley Springs
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (25 reviews)
The price is ¥5,034
¥5,902 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

15. Bella Vista Motel Rotorua
Bella Vista Motel Rotorua7.9 km from Paradise Valley Springs
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (497 reviews)
The price is ¥13,929
¥16,018 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

16. BK's Rotorua Motor Lodge
BK's Rotorua Motor Lodge8.8 km from Paradise Valley Springs
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (662 reviews)
The price is ¥12,429
¥14,293 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Ripple Rotorua
Ripple Rotorua7 km from Paradise Valley Springs
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (536 reviews)
The price is ¥12,544
¥14,426 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Prince's Gate Hotel
Prince's Gate Hotel9.1 km from Paradise Valley Springs
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥23,295
¥26,789 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 2 - Dec 3

19. Tasman Holiday Parks- Rotorua
Tasman Holiday Parks- Rotorua7.9 km from Paradise Valley Springs
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (268 reviews)
The price is ¥7,798
¥9,042 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

20. Pure Motel
Pure Motel9.2 km from Paradise Valley Springs
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is ¥10,040
¥11,580 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Paradise Valley Springs
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Newina Rotorua | 9.4 Exceptional 420 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() STAY280 & STAY284 Rotorua | 9.8 Exceptional 151 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Regal Palms Resort | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Regent of Rotorua | 9.2 Wonderful 942 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Silver Fern Rotorua Suites & Spa | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Paradise Valley Springs Hotel Reviews

Millennium Hotel Rotorua
8/10 Good









































































