
Find hotels near Mile End Park, London from ¥20,038
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Mile End Park hotels




1. House of Gods London
House of Gods LondonCanary Wharf, 2.4 km from Mile End Park
Scott
¥32,943
¥39,532 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Le Sorelle
Le Sorelle2.9 km from Mile End Park
Bonny
¥41,742
¥50,090 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. Batty Langley's
Batty Langley's2.9 km from Mile End Park
Michael
¥42,548
¥51,058 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Vertus Edit Canary Wharf
Vertus Edit Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.9 km from Mile End Park
Jorge
¥22,320
¥26,784 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Locke London Canary Wharf
Locke London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.7 km from Mile End Park
Zakiya
¥21,520
¥25,824 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Limehouse Library Hotel
Limehouse Library Hotel1.3 km from Mile End Park
Geoffrey
¥17,318
¥20,781 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. The Westbridge Hotel
The Westbridge Hotel2.8 km from Mile End Park
Julie
¥19,156
¥22,988 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill by IHG
Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill by IHG3 km from Mile End Park
Cecily A
¥20,914
¥25,096 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. One Hundred Shoreditch
One Hundred Shoreditch2.8 km from Mile End Park
madison
¥38,489
¥46,187 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




10. Tribe London Canary Wharf
Tribe London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.8 km from Mile End Park
Jayne
¥22,048
¥26,458 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. citizenM London Shoreditch
citizenM London ShoreditchShoreditch, 2.9 km from Mile End Park
Mark philip michael
¥16,698
¥20,038 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Canopy by Hilton London City
Canopy by Hilton London City3 km from Mile End Park
Gemma
¥27,027
¥32,432 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Leonardo Hotel London Aldgate
Leonardo Hotel London Aldgate2.9 km from Mile End Park
Nancy
¥22,583
¥27,099 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Town Hall Hotel, East London
Town Hall Hotel, East London1.5 km from Mile End Park
Chris
¥32,742
¥42,565 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Aparthotel Adagio London City East
Aparthotel Adagio London City East2.1 km from Mile End Park
Louise
¥21,575
¥25,890 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Wombat's City Hostel London
Wombat's City Hostel London2.7 km from Mile End Park
Hunter
¥17,426
¥20,911 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Commercial Road Serviced Apartments - London City East
Commercial Road Serviced Apartments - London City East1.8 km from Mile End Park
Sieh
¥22,625
¥27,149 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. Marlin Apartments Commercial Road - Limehouse
Marlin Apartments Commercial Road - Limehouse1.3 km from Mile End Park
Yanlei
¥19,585
¥23,502 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. The Chamberlain Hotel
The Chamberlain Hotel3 km from Mile End Park
Pamela J
¥22,577
¥27,093 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. London Marriott Hotel Canary Wharf
London Marriott Hotel Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.1 km from Mile End Park
Gavin
¥30,842
¥37,010 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Compare popular hotels close to Mile End Park
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() House of Gods London | 10.0 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Le Sorelle | 9.8 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Batty Langley's | 9.8 Exceptional 603 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vertus Edit Canary Wharf | 9.2 Wonderful 1,100 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Locke London Canary Wharf | 9.2 Wonderful 358 reviews | View |
Top Mile End Park Hotel Reviews
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
8/10 Good
"There was construction going on that I could hear from my room. This wasn’t disclosed at the time of booking which I found to be quite dishonest."
The Gate London City
10/10 Excellent
"Good ............................................................."
citizenM Tower of London
8/10 Good
"I had a quick turnaround trip so this worked perfect for me. It’s literally right off the circle line, it’s quaint & cozy, perfect for solo travelers. the only thing I didn’t like was the fact the heat never got hot enough for me in the room or the shower, fall in London is brutal, a hot shower & warm room would’ve been perfect for me. Other than that I would absolutely stay here again, the staff was great, it was accessible to transport & local life & overall what I needed for my trip."
Wilde Aparthotels, London, Aldgate Tower Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Very short stay but I was very impressed by the hotel and staff. Gym has 24hr access. Rooms have plenty of useful stuff, it's a hotel apartment style. Would stay again."
Hyatt Place London City East
8/10 Good
"The location is convenient- near bus stops, easpecially Liverpool Street station, near the tube underground, near central london , also with lots of restaurants and convenience stores nearby, room is big , spacious and clean , very helpful and professional staff, very good air conditioning. I like the big towels, and the open shower with a chair for added safety feature."
Locke London Canary Wharf
8/10 Good
"This is a modern apartment hotel which is centrally located in Canary Wharf. The rooms are lovely and the onsite Cafe is very charming. I did have a small issue with a stove top that did not work and was not fixed after reporting this 3 times to front reception. I was therefore not able to do light cooking as I intended. A small issue if you plan to be there for a few days and would like to prepare meals. Otherwise it is a great property."
Limehouse Library Hotel
8/10 Good
"This hotel is definitely unique! There are porcelain figures, dolls, and clowns everywhere in the public areas. Thankfully not in the rooms. My room was on the mezzanine and lacked natural light because the only windows were at knee-waist height. Strange. Lovely breakfast in the mornings and decent bar for the evenings"
Four Points Flex by Sheraton London Shoreditch East
10/10 Excellent
"Yeah room was class staff friendly only 1 issue breakfast paid £15 not much stuff out"
ibis London City - Shoreditch
8/10 Good
"Enjoyed my stay at the Ibis in Shoreditch. Near to the Underground and walking distance to many shops, restaurants, bars, cafes, and attractions. One note is that I didn't see where they disclose there is no in-room AC. Relied on open windows and a fan. Otherwise, the stay was nice. I would stay here again."
Other attractions near Mile End Park
Mile End Park Leisure Centre
Enjoy an outing to Mile End Park Leisure Centre during your stay in London. Wander the riverfront in this romantic area.
Ragged School Museum
You can study the exhibits at Ragged School Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
Revolution Karting
You can take time to visit Revolution Karting during your travels to London. Wander the riverfront in this vibrant area.
Chalk Maze
Enjoy an outing to Chalk Maze during your stay in London. Wander the riverfront in this family-friendly area.
St. Dunstan's Church
St. Dunstan's Church is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Poplar Union
After visiting Poplar Union, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Wander the riverfront in this romantic area.
St Anne’s Limehouse
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at St Anne’s Limehouse. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.
The Engine Rooms Rehearsal Studios
After visiting The Engine Rooms Rehearsal Studios, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Wander the riverfront in this family-friendly area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Limehouse Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Holborn
- Aparthotels in London
- 4 Star Hotels in The City of London
- Hotels near ABBA Arena
- Victoria Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Old Street
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Isle of Dogs
- Luxury Hotels in The City of London
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Canary Wharf
- Luxury Hotels in Waterloo
- Hotels with WiFi in The City of London
- Tower Hill Hotels
- Capsule Hotels in Hackney Central Station
- Guest Houses in Hackney Central Station
- Hotels with Early Check-in in The City of London
- Shadwell Hotels
- Hotels near Pudding Mill Lane Station
- Shopping Hotels in Farringdon
- Green Hotels in Whitechapel
- Pousadas in Aldgate East Station
- Castles in Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
- Residences in London Bridge Station
- Hotels near Victoria Park
- B&B in Canary Wharf DLR Station
- Hotels near North Greenwich Underground Station
- Hotels near Broadway Market
- Luxury Hotels in Canary Wharf
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Apartments in London Blackfriars Station
- Hotels with Bars in The City of London
- Apartments in London Hackney Wick Station
- Cheap Hotels in Shoreditch
- Whitechapel Hotels
- Hotels near Butler's Wharf
- Hotels near Canada Water Station
- B&B in Upton Park Underground Station
- Aparthotels in Canary Wharf DLR Station
- Hotels near Shoreditch High St
- Villas in London Cannon Street Station
- Apartments in North Greenwich Underground Station
- Historic Hotels in The City of London
- Aparthotels in London Waterloo East Station
- Luxury Hotels in Cheap
- Boutique Hotels in Barbican
- Luxury Hotels in Spitalfields
- Family Hotels in Canning Town
- Cheap Hotels in Whitechapel
- Lodges in Aldgate East Station
- Plaistow Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in Hoxton
- Docklands Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Hackney
- Hotels near Shadwell Station
- Aparthotels in Farringdon Station
- Cheap Hotels in The City of London
- Mile End Hotels
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in The City of London
- Hotels with smoking rooms in The City of London
- Aparthotels in Liverpool Street Underground Station
- Aparthotels in Old Street Station
- Cheap Hotels in Elephant and Castle
- Hotels near Columbia Road Flower Market
- Apartments in Canary Wharf DLR Station
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Holborn
- Motels in Pudding Mill Lane Station
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Elephant and Castle
- Hotels near Fenchurch Street Station
- Farmstay in North Greenwich Underground Station
- Canary Wharf Hotels
- Hotels near Sky Garden
- Boutique Hotels in Shoreditch
- Apartments in Canary Wharf Underground Station
- Family Hotels in The City of London
- Hotels near Old Spitalfields Market
- Hotels near Brick Lane
- Luxury Hotels in Shoreditch
- Hotels near St Katherine's Dock
- Cheap Hotels in Victoria
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in The City of London
- Luxury Hotels in Whitechapel
- Bethnal Green Hotels
- Hotels near Crossrail Place Roof Garden
- Hotels near Stepney Green Underground Station
- Business Hotels in Hackney
- B&B in Stepney Green Underground Station
- Apartments in Hackney Central Station
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in The City of London
- Hotels near Liverpool Street
- Ski Hotels in Old Street
- Gay friendly Hotels in The City of London
- Hotels near London Stadium




