
Find hotels near Mile End Park, London from ¥16,392
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Mile End Park hotels




1. House of Gods London
House of Gods LondonCanary Wharf, 2.4 km from Mile End Park
Scott
¥32,457
¥38,949 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Holiday Inn Express London - Stratford by IHG
Holiday Inn Express London - Stratford by IHG2.6 km from Mile End Park
Lorraine
¥14,390
¥17,268 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Locke London Canary Wharf
Locke London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.7 km from Mile End Park
Zakiya
¥21,410
¥25,692 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




4. Limehouse Library Hotel
Limehouse Library Hotel1.3 km from Mile End Park
Geoffrey
¥18,416
¥22,099 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. The Buxton
The Buxton2.5 km from Mile End Park
Colette
¥22,032
¥26,438 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




6. The Westbridge Hotel
The Westbridge Hotel2.8 km from Mile End Park
Julie
¥17,166
¥20,599 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. Aparthotel Adagio London City East
Aparthotel Adagio London City East2.1 km from Mile End Park
Louise
¥20,890
¥25,068 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Hilton London Canary Wharf
Hilton London Canary Wharf2.8 km from Mile End Park
Derek
¥28,341
¥34,009 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. One Hundred Shoreditch
One Hundred Shoreditch2.8 km from Mile End Park
madison
¥38,431
¥46,117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. The Lansbury Heritage Hotel & Spa by Sunday Canary Wharf, London
The Lansbury Heritage Hotel & Spa by Sunday Canary Wharf, LondonCanary Wharf, 2.2 km from Mile End Park
Roxanne
¥13,660
¥16,392 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Tribe London Canary Wharf
Tribe London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.8 km from Mile End Park
Jayne
¥23,690
¥28,428 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




12. Hyatt Place London City East
Hyatt Place London City EastShoreditch, 2.3 km from Mile End Park
Luke
¥17,548
¥21,058 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. Hampton by Hilton London City
Hampton by Hilton London CityShoreditch, 2.5 km from Mile End Park
Josée
¥19,242
¥23,090 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Wilde Aparthotels, London, Aldgate Tower Bridge
Wilde Aparthotels, London, Aldgate Tower Bridge2.2 km from Mile End Park
Liam
¥17,689
¥21,227 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Marlin Apartments Commercial Road - Limehouse
Marlin Apartments Commercial Road - Limehouse1.3 km from Mile End Park
Yanlei
¥19,273
¥23,128 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Wombat's City Hostel London
Wombat's City Hostel London2.7 km from Mile End Park
Hunter
¥15,692
¥18,831 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Leonardo Royal London Tower Bridge
Leonardo Royal London Tower Bridge2.7 km from Mile End Park
Luis Alberto
¥26,849
¥32,219 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Leman Locke
Leman Locke2.6 km from Mile End Park
MAHNAZ
¥21,410
¥25,692 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Town Hall Hotel, East London
Town Hall Hotel, East London1.5 km from Mile End Park
Chris
¥30,560
¥39,728 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Dockers Inn
Dockers Inn2.6 km from Mile End Park
Lorraine
¥16,913
¥20,296 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Mile End Park
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() House of Gods London | 10.0 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express London - Stratford by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,315 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Locke London Canary Wharf | 9.2 Wonderful 354 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Limehouse Library Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,385 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Buxton | 9.4 Exceptional 115 reviews | View |
Top Mile End Park Hotel Reviews
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing views, very helpful and accommodating staff."
citizenM Tower of London
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were incredible, room was immaculate and check in and out was seemless! Will definitely stay here again!"
The Gate London City
10/10 Excellent
"All good! Great service, comfortable room, pleasant helpful friendly staff."
Point A London Canary Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were great and lovely"
Leonardo Royal London Tower Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"I was there for 2 nights with my best friend for an early birthday meet up. We needed a pied a terre, for the weekend. The staff were polite, friendly and helpful. The room was very clean and as good as expected. The a/c worked when it was required. We chose not to have breakfast at the hotel on this occasion but maybe next time. Thank you Leonardo Royal London Team."
a&o London Docklands Riverside
10/10 Excellent
"I didn’t know what to expect but was pleasantly surprised. Nice clean room. Friendly staff"
Wilde Aparthotels, London, Aldgate Tower Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"My first time staying here and the staff, especially Chantelle, were amazing! I was also surprised with some goodies for my birthday and Chantelle was very helpful during check in time as well. Would 100% recommend staying here as well."
Limehouse Library Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"will back back for sure. love the hotel"
Hyatt Place London City East
10/10 Excellent
"This property has very clean rooms and helpful staff. You have a seamless self check in process that takes only minutes. I would recommend for cleanliness and very central location to get to all the desired locations"
Other attractions near Mile End Park
Mile End Park Leisure Centre
Enjoy an outing to Mile End Park Leisure Centre during your stay in London. Wander the riverfront in this romantic area.
Ragged School Museum
You can study the exhibits at Ragged School Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
Revolution Karting
You can take time to visit Revolution Karting during your travels to London. Wander the riverfront in this vibrant area.
Chalk Maze
Enjoy an outing to Chalk Maze during your stay in London. Wander the riverfront in this family-friendly area.
St. Dunstan's Church
St. Dunstan's Church is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Poplar Union
After visiting Poplar Union, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Wander the riverfront in this romantic area.
St Anne’s Limehouse
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at St Anne’s Limehouse. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.
The Engine Rooms Rehearsal Studios
After visiting The Engine Rooms Rehearsal Studios, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Wander the riverfront in this family-friendly area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Limehouse Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Holborn
- Aparthotels in London
- 4 Star Hotels in The City of London
- Hotels near ABBA Arena
- Victoria Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Old Street
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Isle of Dogs
- Luxury Hotels in The City of London
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Canary Wharf
- Luxury Hotels in Waterloo
- Hotels with WiFi in The City of London
- Tower Hill Hotels
- Capsule Hotels in Hackney Central Station
- Guest Houses in Hackney Central Station
- Hotels with Early Check-in in The City of London
- Shadwell Hotels
- Hotels near Pudding Mill Lane Station
- Shopping Hotels in Farringdon
- Green Hotels in Whitechapel
- Pousadas in Aldgate East Station
- Castles in Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
- Residences in London Bridge Station
- Hotels near Victoria Park
- B&B in Canary Wharf DLR Station
- Hotels near North Greenwich Underground Station
- Hotels near Broadway Market
- Luxury Hotels in Canary Wharf
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Apartments in London Blackfriars Station
- Hotels with Bars in The City of London
- Apartments in London Hackney Wick Station
- Cheap Hotels in Shoreditch
- Whitechapel Hotels
- Hotels near Butler's Wharf
- Hotels near Canada Water Station
- B&B in Upton Park Underground Station
- Aparthotels in Canary Wharf DLR Station
- Hotels near Shoreditch High St
- Villas in London Cannon Street Station
- Apartments in North Greenwich Underground Station
- Historic Hotels in The City of London
- Aparthotels in London Waterloo East Station
- Luxury Hotels in Cheap
- Boutique Hotels in Barbican
- Luxury Hotels in Spitalfields
- Family Hotels in Canning Town
- Cheap Hotels in Whitechapel
- Lodges in Aldgate East Station
- Plaistow Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in Hoxton
- Docklands Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Hackney
- Hotels near Shadwell Station
- Aparthotels in Farringdon Station
- Cheap Hotels in The City of London
- Mile End Hotels
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in The City of London
- Hotels with smoking rooms in The City of London
- Aparthotels in Liverpool Street Underground Station
- Aparthotels in Old Street Station
- Cheap Hotels in Elephant and Castle
- Hotels near Columbia Road Flower Market
- Apartments in Canary Wharf DLR Station
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Holborn
- Motels in Pudding Mill Lane Station
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Elephant and Castle
- Hotels near Fenchurch Street Station
- Farmstay in North Greenwich Underground Station
- Canary Wharf Hotels
- Hotels near Sky Garden
- Boutique Hotels in Shoreditch
- Apartments in Canary Wharf Underground Station
- Family Hotels in The City of London
- Hotels near Old Spitalfields Market
- Hotels near Brick Lane
- Luxury Hotels in Shoreditch
- Hotels near St Katherine's Dock
- Cheap Hotels in Victoria
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in The City of London
- Luxury Hotels in Whitechapel
- Bethnal Green Hotels
- Hotels near Crossrail Place Roof Garden
- Hotels near Stepney Green Underground Station
- Business Hotels in Hackney
- B&B in Stepney Green Underground Station
- Apartments in Hackney Central Station
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in The City of London
- Hotels near Liverpool Street
- Ski Hotels in Old Street
- Gay friendly Hotels in The City of London
- Hotels near London Stadium




