
Find hotels near Mile End Park, London from ¥19,290
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Mile End Park hotels




1. House of Gods London
House of Gods LondonCanary Wharf, 2.4 km from Mile End Park
Scott
¥33,196
¥39,835 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Le Sorelle
Le Sorelle2.9 km from Mile End Park
Bonny
¥43,808
¥52,570 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Batty Langley's
Batty Langley's2.9 km from Mile End Park
Michael
¥40,754
¥48,905 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.
Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.2.9 km from Mile End Park
Christine
¥27,694
¥33,233 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Vertus Edit Canary Wharf
Vertus Edit Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.9 km from Mile End Park
Jorge
¥23,603
¥28,324 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Sir Devonshire Square Hotel, part of Sircle Collection
Sir Devonshire Square Hotel, part of Sircle Collection3 km from Mile End Park
Karla
¥30,771
¥36,925 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Hilton London Canary Wharf
Hilton London Canary Wharf2.8 km from Mile End Park
Steve
¥28,144
¥33,773 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. Locke London Canary Wharf
Locke London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.7 km from Mile End Park
Denise
¥19,757
¥23,708 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




9. Tribe London Canary Wharf
Tribe London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.8 km from Mile End Park
Jayne
¥20,456
¥24,547 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Limehouse Library Hotel
Limehouse Library Hotel1.3 km from Mile End Park
Charles
¥16,801
¥20,161 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Hyatt House London Stratford
Hyatt House London Stratford3 km from Mile End Park
Mark
¥29,372
¥35,246 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




12. Canopy by Hilton London City
Canopy by Hilton London City3 km from Mile End Park
Gemma
¥26,746
¥32,095 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. The Westbridge Hotel
The Westbridge Hotel2.8 km from Mile End Park
Margaret
¥16,934
¥20,320 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




14. Aparthotel Adagio London City East
Aparthotel Adagio London City East2.1 km from Mile End Park
Louise
¥22,113
¥26,536 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. One Hundred Shoreditch
One Hundred Shoreditch2.8 km from Mile End Park
madison
¥38,289
¥45,947 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




16. citizenM London Shoreditch
citizenM London ShoreditchShoreditch, 2.9 km from Mile End Park
Mark philip michael
¥16,611
¥19,934 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. The Lansbury Heritage Hotel & Spa by Sunday Canary Wharf, London
The Lansbury Heritage Hotel & Spa by Sunday Canary Wharf, LondonCanary Wharf, 2.2 km from Mile End Park
Roxanne
¥16,075
¥19,290 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Cove Landmark Pinnacle
Cove Landmark Pinnacle2.4 km from Mile End Park
DeRivanique
¥21,330
¥25,596 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. London Marriott Hotel Canary Wharf
London Marriott Hotel Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.1 km from Mile End Park
Gavin
¥30,682
¥36,818 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




20. Canary Riverside Plaza London, Vignette Collection by IHG
Canary Riverside Plaza London, Vignette Collection by IHGCanary Wharf, 2 km from Mile End Park
Gillian
¥34,967
¥41,960 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare top hotels near Mile End Park
![]() House of Gods LondonCanary Wharf, 2.4 km from Mile End Park | ![]() Le Sorelle2.9 km from Mile End Park | ![]() Batty Langley's2.9 km from Mile End Park | ![]() Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.2.9 km from Mile End Park | ![]() Vertus Edit Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.9 km from Mile End Park |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 57 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 605 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 702 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,114 reviews |
¥33,196 ¥39,835 total includes taxes & fees Oct 25 - Oct 26 | ¥43,808 ¥52,570 total includes taxes & fees Oct 26 - Oct 27 | ¥40,754 ¥48,905 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | ¥27,694 ¥33,233 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | ¥23,603 ¥28,324 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 |
Top Mile End Park Hotel Reviews
Hyatt Place London City East
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, and very helpful staff."
Locke London Canary Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Beautifully designed. Bedding is good quality, but duvet was way too hot for me to sleep under."
a&o London Docklands Riverside
10/10 Excellent
"10/10 for the value for money"
Leonardo Royal London Tower Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was ideally located with fantastic spa and pool facilities. Very clean, tidy and quiet hotel. Perfect for our stay. Would as stay again."
citizenM Tower of London
10/10 Excellent
"Choose to stay at citizens M any chance I get. Multiple great stays including this one in the US and now London"
Point A London Canary Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Good clean room in a great location"
Point A London Liverpool Street
10/10 Excellent
"I think it was in a good location. Breakfast was good. Rooms are small but I think that's normal in London."
Dorsett Canary Wharf London
10/10 Excellent
"Good location, nice rooms and friendly staff"
Limehouse Library Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"What a neat place- beautifully decorated and close to transit"
Other attractions near Mile End Park
Mile End Park Leisure Centre
Enjoy an outing to Mile End Park Leisure Centre during your stay in London. Wander the riverfront in this romantic area.
Ragged School Museum
You can study the exhibits at Ragged School Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
Revolution Karting
You can take time to visit Revolution Karting during your travels to London. Wander the riverfront in this vibrant area.
Chalk Maze
Enjoy an outing to Chalk Maze during your stay in London. Wander the riverfront in this family-friendly area.
St. Dunstan's Church
St. Dunstan's Church is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Poplar Union
After visiting Poplar Union, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Wander the riverfront in this romantic area.
St Anne’s Limehouse
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at St Anne’s Limehouse. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.
The Engine Rooms Rehearsal Studios
After visiting The Engine Rooms Rehearsal Studios, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Wander the riverfront in this family-friendly area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Limehouse Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Holborn
- Aparthotels in London
- 4 Star Hotels in The City of London
- Hotels near ABBA Arena
- Victoria Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Old Street
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Isle of Dogs
- Luxury Hotels in The City of London
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Canary Wharf
- Luxury Hotels in Waterloo
- Hotels with WiFi in The City of London
- Tower Hill Hotels
- Capsule Hotels in Hackney Central Station
- Guest Houses in Hackney Central Station
- Hotels with Early Check-in in The City of London
- Shadwell Hotels
- Hotels near Pudding Mill Lane Station
- Shopping Hotels in Farringdon
- Green Hotels in Whitechapel
- Pousadas in Aldgate East Station
- Castles in Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
- Residences in London Bridge Station
- Hotels near Victoria Park
- B&B in Canary Wharf DLR Station
- Hotels near North Greenwich Underground Station
- Hotels near Broadway Market
- Luxury Hotels in Canary Wharf
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Apartments in London Blackfriars Station
- Hotels with Bars in The City of London
- Apartments in London Hackney Wick Station
- Cheap Hotels in Shoreditch
- Whitechapel Hotels
- Hotels near Butler's Wharf
- Hotels near Canada Water Station
- B&B in Upton Park Underground Station
- Aparthotels in Canary Wharf DLR Station
- Hotels near Shoreditch High St
- Villas in London Cannon Street Station
- Apartments in North Greenwich Underground Station
- Historic Hotels in The City of London
- Aparthotels in London Waterloo East Station
- Luxury Hotels in Cheap
- Boutique Hotels in Barbican
- Luxury Hotels in Spitalfields
- Family Hotels in Canning Town
- Cheap Hotels in Whitechapel
- Lodges in Aldgate East Station
- Plaistow Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in Hoxton
- Docklands Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Hackney
- Hotels near Shadwell Station
- Aparthotels in Farringdon Station
- Cheap Hotels in The City of London
- Mile End Hotels
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in The City of London
- Hotels with smoking rooms in The City of London
- Aparthotels in Liverpool Street Underground Station
- Aparthotels in Old Street Station
- Cheap Hotels in Elephant and Castle
- Hotels near Columbia Road Flower Market
- Apartments in Canary Wharf DLR Station
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Holborn
- Motels in Pudding Mill Lane Station
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Elephant and Castle
- Hotels near Fenchurch Street Station
- Farmstay in North Greenwich Underground Station
- Canary Wharf Hotels
- Hotels near Sky Garden
- Boutique Hotels in Shoreditch
- Apartments in Canary Wharf Underground Station
- Family Hotels in The City of London
- Hotels near Old Spitalfields Market
- Hotels near Brick Lane
- Luxury Hotels in Shoreditch
- Hotels near St Katherine's Dock
- Cheap Hotels in Victoria
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in The City of London
- Luxury Hotels in Whitechapel
- Bethnal Green Hotels
- Hotels near Crossrail Place Roof Garden
- Hotels near Stepney Green Underground Station
- Business Hotels in Hackney
- B&B in Stepney Green Underground Station
- Apartments in Hackney Central Station
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in The City of London
- Hotels near Liverpool Street
- Ski Hotels in Old Street
- Gay friendly Hotels in The City of London
- Hotels near London Stadium