
Find hotels near Mile End Park, London from ¥15,946
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Mile End Park hotels




1. House of Gods London
House of Gods LondonCanary Wharf, 2.4 km from Mile End Park
Scott
¥34,912
¥41,895 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Holiday Inn Express London - Stratford by IHG
Holiday Inn Express London - Stratford by IHG2.6 km from Mile End Park
Amy
¥13,288
¥15,946 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Limehouse Library Hotel
Limehouse Library Hotel1.3 km from Mile End Park
Charles
¥16,783
¥20,139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Locke London Canary Wharf
Locke London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.7 km from Mile End Park
Denise
¥22,203
¥26,643 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




5. Hilton London Canary Wharf
Hilton London Canary Wharf2.8 km from Mile End Park
Steve
¥28,144
¥33,773 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




6. Tribe London Canary Wharf
Tribe London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.8 km from Mile End Park
Jayne
¥20,456
¥24,547 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. The Westbridge Hotel
The Westbridge Hotel2.8 km from Mile End Park
Margaret
¥17,021
¥20,426 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




8. One Hundred Shoreditch
One Hundred Shoreditch2.8 km from Mile End Park
madison
¥38,289
¥45,947 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




9. The Lansbury Heritage Hotel & Spa by Sunday Canary Wharf, London
The Lansbury Heritage Hotel & Spa by Sunday Canary Wharf, LondonCanary Wharf, 2.2 km from Mile End Park
Roxanne
¥16,058
¥19,270 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Aparthotel Adagio London City East
Aparthotel Adagio London City East2.1 km from Mile End Park
Louise
¥21,786
¥26,144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Hyatt Place London City East
Hyatt Place London City EastShoreditch, 2.3 km from Mile End Park
Bruce
¥17,484
¥20,981 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Hampton by Hilton London City
Hampton by Hilton London CityShoreditch, 2.5 km from Mile End Park
Josée
¥19,171
¥23,005 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. The Royal Foundation of St Katharine
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine1.5 km from Mile End Park
Simon
¥15,292
¥18,350 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




14. Cove Landmark Pinnacle
Cove Landmark Pinnacle2.4 km from Mile End Park
DeRivanique
¥21,330
¥25,596 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Marlin Apartments Commercial Road - Limehouse
Marlin Apartments Commercial Road - Limehouse1.3 km from Mile End Park
Yanlei
¥19,413
¥23,295 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Town Hall Hotel, East London
Town Hall Hotel, East London1.5 km from Mile End Park
Chris
¥34,799
¥45,239 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




17. Canary Riverside Plaza London, Vignette Collection by IHG
Canary Riverside Plaza London, Vignette Collection by IHGCanary Wharf, 2 km from Mile End Park
Gillian
¥34,967
¥41,960 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. London Marriott Hotel Canary Wharf
London Marriott Hotel Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.1 km from Mile End Park
Gavin
¥30,682
¥36,818 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




19. Wombat's City Hostel London
Wombat's City Hostel London2.7 km from Mile End Park
Hunter
¥16,908
¥20,290 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Wilde Aparthotels, London, Aldgate Tower Bridge
Wilde Aparthotels, London, Aldgate Tower Bridge2.2 km from Mile End Park
Emma
¥16,994
¥20,393 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare top hotels near Mile End Park
![]() House of Gods LondonCanary Wharf, 2.4 km from Mile End Park | ![]() Holiday Inn Express London - Stratford by IHG2.6 km from Mile End Park | ![]() Limehouse Library Hotel1.3 km from Mile End Park | ![]() Locke London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.7 km from Mile End Park | ![]() Hilton London Canary Wharf2.8 km from Mile End Park |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,326 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,391 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 368 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews |
¥34,912 ¥41,895 total includes taxes & fees Oct 26 - Oct 27 | ¥13,288 ¥15,946 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | ¥16,783 ¥20,139 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | ¥22,203 ¥26,643 total includes taxes & fees Oct 29 - Oct 30 | ¥28,144 ¥33,773 total includes taxes & fees Oct 29 - Oct 30 |
Top Mile End Park Hotel Reviews
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was great ! Breakfast was absolutely wonderful. Hotel staff was always willing to help with anything. Very friendly. This is second time for our staying here. Love the tower!!!"
Dorsett Canary Wharf London
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean, staff very friendly, lovely breakfast. Room was lovely nice personal touch by the hotel for our anniversary. ideal location for where we needed to be."
a&o London Docklands Riverside
10/10 Excellent
"10/10 for the value for money"
citizenM Tower of London
10/10 Excellent
"Choose to stay at citizens M any chance I get. Multiple great stays including this one in the US and now London"
Point A London Canary Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Good clean room in a great location"
Point A London Liverpool Street
10/10 Excellent
"I think it was in a good location. Breakfast was good. Rooms are small but I think that's normal in London."
Premier Inn London Canary Wharf - Westferry
10/10 Excellent
"The location was nice and the rooms were nice and clean."
The Gate London City
10/10 Excellent
"Good ............................................................."
Wilde Aparthotels, London, Aldgate Tower Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Very short stay but I was very impressed by the hotel and staff. Gym has 24hr access. Rooms have plenty of useful stuff, it's a hotel apartment style. Would stay again."
Other attractions near Mile End Park
Mile End Park Leisure Centre
Enjoy an outing to Mile End Park Leisure Centre during your stay in London. Wander the riverfront in this romantic area.
Ragged School Museum
You can study the exhibits at Ragged School Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
Revolution Karting
You can take time to visit Revolution Karting during your travels to London. Wander the riverfront in this vibrant area.
Chalk Maze
Enjoy an outing to Chalk Maze during your stay in London. Wander the riverfront in this family-friendly area.
St. Dunstan's Church
St. Dunstan's Church is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Poplar Union
After visiting Poplar Union, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Wander the riverfront in this romantic area.
St Anne’s Limehouse
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at St Anne’s Limehouse. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.
The Engine Rooms Rehearsal Studios
After visiting The Engine Rooms Rehearsal Studios, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Wander the riverfront in this family-friendly area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Limehouse Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Holborn
- Aparthotels in London
- 4 Star Hotels in The City of London
- Hotels near ABBA Arena
- Victoria Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Old Street
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Isle of Dogs
- Luxury Hotels in The City of London
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Canary Wharf
- Luxury Hotels in Waterloo
- Hotels with WiFi in The City of London
- Tower Hill Hotels
- Capsule Hotels in Hackney Central Station
- Guest Houses in Hackney Central Station
- Hotels with Early Check-in in The City of London
- Shadwell Hotels
- Hotels near Pudding Mill Lane Station
- Shopping Hotels in Farringdon
- Green Hotels in Whitechapel
- Pousadas in Aldgate East Station
- Castles in Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
- Residences in London Bridge Station
- Hotels near Victoria Park
- B&B in Canary Wharf DLR Station
- Hotels near North Greenwich Underground Station
- Hotels near Broadway Market
- Luxury Hotels in Canary Wharf
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Apartments in London Blackfriars Station
- Hotels with Bars in The City of London
- Apartments in London Hackney Wick Station
- Cheap Hotels in Shoreditch
- Whitechapel Hotels
- Hotels near Butler's Wharf
- Hotels near Canada Water Station
- B&B in Upton Park Underground Station
- Aparthotels in Canary Wharf DLR Station
- Hotels near Shoreditch High St
- Villas in London Cannon Street Station
- Apartments in North Greenwich Underground Station
- Historic Hotels in The City of London
- Aparthotels in London Waterloo East Station
- Luxury Hotels in Cheap
- Boutique Hotels in Barbican
- Luxury Hotels in Spitalfields
- Family Hotels in Canning Town
- Cheap Hotels in Whitechapel
- Lodges in Aldgate East Station
- Plaistow Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in Hoxton
- Docklands Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Hackney
- Hotels near Shadwell Station
- Aparthotels in Farringdon Station
- Cheap Hotels in The City of London
- Mile End Hotels
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in The City of London
- Hotels with smoking rooms in The City of London
- Aparthotels in Liverpool Street Underground Station
- Aparthotels in Old Street Station
- Cheap Hotels in Elephant and Castle
- Hotels near Columbia Road Flower Market
- Apartments in Canary Wharf DLR Station
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Holborn
- Motels in Pudding Mill Lane Station
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Elephant and Castle
- Hotels near Fenchurch Street Station
- Farmstay in North Greenwich Underground Station
- Canary Wharf Hotels
- Hotels near Sky Garden
- Boutique Hotels in Shoreditch
- Apartments in Canary Wharf Underground Station
- Family Hotels in The City of London
- Hotels near Old Spitalfields Market
- Hotels near Brick Lane
- Luxury Hotels in Shoreditch
- Hotels near St Katherine's Dock
- Cheap Hotels in Victoria
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in The City of London
- Luxury Hotels in Whitechapel
- Bethnal Green Hotels
- Hotels near Crossrail Place Roof Garden
- Hotels near Stepney Green Underground Station
- Business Hotels in Hackney
- B&B in Stepney Green Underground Station
- Apartments in Hackney Central Station
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in The City of London
- Hotels near Liverpool Street
- Ski Hotels in Old Street
- Gay friendly Hotels in The City of London
- Hotels near London Stadium