
Find hotels near Mile End Park, London from ¥15,969
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Mile End Park hotels

1. House of Gods London
House of Gods LondonCanary Wharf, 2.4 km from Mile End Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is ¥30,910
¥37,092 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Batty Langley's
Batty Langley's2.9 km from Mile End Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (605 reviews)
The price is ¥39,261
¥47,113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Holiday Inn Express London - Stratford by IHG
Holiday Inn Express London - Stratford by IHG2.6 km from Mile End Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,330 reviews)
The price is ¥13,310
¥15,972 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. Locke London Canary Wharf
Locke London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.7 km from Mile End Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (377 reviews)
The price is ¥18,221
¥21,865 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Tribe London Canary Wharf
Tribe London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.8 km from Mile End Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,813 reviews)
The price is ¥20,498
¥24,598 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. The Westbridge Hotel
The Westbridge Hotel2.8 km from Mile End Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,020 reviews)
The price is ¥18,754
¥22,504 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

7. Hilton London Canary Wharf
Hilton London Canary Wharf2.8 km from Mile End Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥28,258
¥33,910 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

8. Limehouse Library Hotel
Limehouse Library Hotel1.3 km from Mile End Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,394 reviews)
The price is ¥16,704
¥20,044 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. One Hundred Shoreditch
One Hundred Shoreditch2.8 km from Mile End Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,693 reviews)
The price is ¥38,367
¥46,040 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Aparthotel Adagio London City East
Aparthotel Adagio London City East2.1 km from Mile End Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (175 reviews)
The price is ¥21,344
¥25,613 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

11. Canary Riverside Plaza London, Vignette Collection by IHG
Canary Riverside Plaza London, Vignette Collection by IHGCanary Wharf, 2 km from Mile End Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (790 reviews)
The price is ¥35,039
¥42,047 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. Marlin Apartments Commercial Road - Limehouse
Marlin Apartments Commercial Road - Limehouse1.3 km from Mile End Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (155 reviews)
The price is ¥19,443
¥23,332 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Town Hall Hotel, East London
Town Hall Hotel, East London1.5 km from Mile End Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥35,174
¥45,727 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

14. The Royal Foundation of St Katharine
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine1.5 km from Mile End Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (762 reviews)
The price is ¥15,144
¥18,173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. Wombat's City Hostel London
Wombat's City Hostel London2.7 km from Mile End Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (698 reviews)
The price is ¥16,784
¥20,141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. Hyatt Regency London Stratford
Hyatt Regency London Stratford2.9 km from Mile End Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥23,826
¥28,592 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

17. Dockers Inn
Dockers Inn2.6 km from Mile End Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (118 reviews)
The price is ¥16,877
¥20,253 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. Cove Landmark Pinnacle
Cove Landmark Pinnacle2.4 km from Mile End Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (713 reviews)
The price is ¥18,220
¥21,864 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. ARK Shoreditch
ARK Shoreditch2 km from Mile End Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (33 reviews)
The price is ¥17,660
¥21,192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Hyatt Place London City East
Hyatt Place London City EastShoreditch, 2.3 km from Mile End Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,122 reviews)
The price is ¥17,519
¥21,023 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Mile End Park
![]() House of Gods LondonCanary Wharf, 2.4 km from Mile End Park | ![]() Batty Langley's2.9 km from Mile End Park | ![]() Holiday Inn Express London - Stratford by IHG2.6 km from Mile End Park | ![]() Locke London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.7 km from Mile End Park | ![]() Tribe London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.8 km from Mile End Park |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 605 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,330 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 377 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,813 reviews |
The price is ¥30,910 ¥37,092 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is ¥39,261 ¥47,113 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is ¥13,310 ¥15,972 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | The price is ¥18,221 ¥21,865 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is ¥20,498 ¥24,598 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Mile End Park Hotel Reviews

The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Mile End Park
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Limehouse Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Holborn
- Aparthotels in London
- 4 Star Hotels in The City of London
- Hotels near ABBA Arena
- Victoria Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Old Street
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Isle of Dogs
- Luxury Hotels in The City of London
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Canary Wharf
- Luxury Hotels in Waterloo
- Hotels with WiFi in The City of London
- Tower Hill Hotels
- Capsule Hotels in Hackney Central Station
- Guest Houses in Hackney Central Station
- Hotels with Early Check-in in The City of London
- Shadwell Hotels
- Hotels near Pudding Mill Lane Station
- Shopping Hotels in Farringdon
- Green Hotels in Whitechapel
- Pousadas in Aldgate East Station
- Castles in Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
- Residences in London Bridge Station
- Hotels near Victoria Park
- B&B in Canary Wharf DLR Station
- Hotels near North Greenwich Underground Station
- Hotels near Broadway Market
- Luxury Hotels in Canary Wharf
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Apartments in London Blackfriars Station
- Hotels with Bars in The City of London
- Apartments in London Hackney Wick Station
- Cheap Hotels in Shoreditch
- Whitechapel Hotels
- Hotels near Butler's Wharf
- Hotels near Canada Water Station
- B&B in Upton Park Underground Station
- Aparthotels in Canary Wharf DLR Station
- Hotels near Shoreditch High St
- Villas in London Cannon Street Station
- Apartments in North Greenwich Underground Station
- Historic Hotels in The City of London
- Aparthotels in London Waterloo East Station
- Luxury Hotels in Cheap
- Boutique Hotels in Barbican
- Luxury Hotels in Spitalfields
- Family Hotels in Canning Town
- Cheap Hotels in Whitechapel
- Lodges in Aldgate East Station
- Plaistow Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in Hoxton
- Docklands Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Hackney
- Hotels near Shadwell Station
- Aparthotels in Farringdon Station
- Cheap Hotels in The City of London
- Mile End Hotels
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in The City of London
- Hotels with smoking rooms in The City of London
- Aparthotels in Liverpool Street Underground Station
- Aparthotels in Old Street Station
- Cheap Hotels in Elephant and Castle
- Hotels near Columbia Road Flower Market
- Apartments in Canary Wharf DLR Station
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Holborn
- Motels in Pudding Mill Lane Station
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Elephant and Castle
- Hotels near Fenchurch Street Station
- Farmstay in North Greenwich Underground Station
- Canary Wharf Hotels
- Hotels near Sky Garden
- Boutique Hotels in Shoreditch
- Apartments in Canary Wharf Underground Station
- Family Hotels in The City of London
- Hotels near Old Spitalfields Market
- Hotels near Brick Lane
- Luxury Hotels in Shoreditch
- Hotels near St Katherine's Dock
- Cheap Hotels in Victoria
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in The City of London
- Luxury Hotels in Whitechapel
- Bethnal Green Hotels
- Hotels near Crossrail Place Roof Garden
- Hotels near Stepney Green Underground Station
- Business Hotels in Hackney
- B&B in Stepney Green Underground Station
- Apartments in Hackney Central Station
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in The City of London
- Hotels near Liverpool Street
- Ski Hotels in Old Street
- Gay friendly Hotels in The City of London
- Hotels near London Stadium



































































