
Find hotels near Jubilee Gardens, London from ¥28,564
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Jubilee Gardens hotels




1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection1 km from Jubilee Gardens
Steve
¥48,869
¥58,643 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Jubilee Gardens
Mildred
¥178,532
¥214,238 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Jubilee Gardens
Kim
¥178,751
¥214,501 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 1.1 km from Jubilee Gardens
Jean-Louis
¥102,705
¥123,246 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




5. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.8 km from Jubilee Gardens
MESHINA
¥44,283
¥53,140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.1 km from Jubilee Gardens
Lisa
¥91,073
¥109,288 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1.3 km from Jubilee Gardens
Angela
¥28,119
¥33,743 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 0.8 km from Jubilee Gardens
Judith
¥119,721
¥143,665 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




9. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.9 km from Jubilee Gardens
Mohamed
¥48,134
¥57,760 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.2 km from Jubilee Gardens
MohammadReza
¥87,166
¥104,599 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 1.3 km from Jubilee Gardens
Robert
¥44,502
¥53,402 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




12. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.9 km from Jubilee Gardens
Laurel
¥52,340
¥62,808 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.9 km from Jubilee Gardens
Jan
¥113,420
¥136,104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




14. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.9 km from Jubilee Gardens
Jo
¥31,331
¥37,597 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.5 km from Jubilee Gardens
Pom Sok
¥21,179
¥28,564 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 1.2 km from Jubilee Gardens
Frances
¥50,455
¥60,546 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




17. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.9 km from Jubilee Gardens
Maridolores
¥45,333
¥54,399 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 1.1 km from Jubilee Gardens
frank
¥27,725
¥33,270 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.8 km from Jubilee Gardens
Hamead
¥41,657
¥49,989 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.9 km from Jubilee Gardens
Andreas
¥63,974
¥76,769 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Compare popular hotels close to Jubilee Gardens
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 270 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 127 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Jubilee Gardens Hotel Reviews
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
8/10 Good
"Unique room layout."
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"All the staff was very friendly and helpful throughout our entire stay. The room was very nice and well appointed. We would definitely stay here again. I would say the only downside was the lack of closet space for hanging clothes and lacked any storage space in the bathroom. We had to get inventive."
Sea Containers London
10/10 Excellent
"Sea Containers is my favorite hotel in all of London. It never disappoints! Absolutely perfect!"
Royal National Hotel
8/10 Good
"The hotel does look old outside and it is big. However the check in was quick, the room was spacious and looked like it had been updated recently. The room and bathroom were all clean, even though we did not request clean towels we got new towels the following day. The breakfast was a good standard, a large choice of hot and cold food. The staff in the restaurant were amazing, as it was so busy they were very well organized with cleaning tables and allocating them. We were really impressed. Overall it was a really good stay and we'd definitely book again"
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Had the most amazing view of the Tower of London, room was clean and fresh."
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel! Prime location ❤️ Been coming for 40 years❤️"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Affordable stay, simple and great location. Really impressed. Not loads of space but perfect for a couple of nights."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Just returned from London. The room was clean and large. The staff was friendly and helpful. The concierge was excellent. The location was perfect for many of the attractions. Overall, it was a wonderful experience."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"Great shower! Beauty rooms were a bust. Overall, noisier--maybe they were herding elephants above us? But also some rumbles were surely the subway beneath-- than we had hoped, and dimmer--too dimly lit-- in common spaces. The room was sufficient, except only bring your closest confidants, the bathroom has ZERO privacy! The beds were comfortable. Price was right for us, if you don't mind the chaos of Picadilly Circus, you can spend your savings on £5 cans of Coke..."
Other attractions near Jubilee Gardens
London Eye
8.8/10 (23,914 reviews)
Climb aboard this observation wheel for the best bird’s-eye view of the British capital.
Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Between the Bridges
After visiting Between the Bridges, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
lastminute.com London Eye
Lastminute.com London Eye is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
County Hall
After visiting County Hall, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Between the Bridges
After visiting Between the Bridges, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Golden Carousel Ltd
Enjoy a stop at Golden Carousel Ltd, an entertaining place to visit in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
London Wonderground
Enjoy a stop at London Wonderground, an entertaining place to visit in London. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




