
Find hotels in Thurston, Ann Arbor
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Thurston hotels

1. Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Ann Arbor
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Ann ArborThurston
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥13,679
¥15,183 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

2. DoubleTree by Hilton Ann Arbor North
DoubleTree by Hilton Ann Arbor NorthThurston
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥19,577
¥21,730 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

3. Residence Inn by Marriott Ann Arbor North
Residence Inn by Marriott Ann Arbor NorthThurston
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (348 reviews)
The price is ¥21,962
¥24,377 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

4. Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Ann Arbor - U of Michigan North
Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Ann Arbor - U of Michigan NorthThurston
6.8 out of 10, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ¥8,902
¥9,882 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. The Vanguard Ann Arbor, Autograph Collection
The Vanguard Ann Arbor, Autograph CollectionOld Fourth Ward, 4.9 km from Thurston
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (144 reviews)
The price is ¥24,942
¥33,779 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Graduate by Hilton Ann Arbor
Graduate by Hilton Ann ArborKerrytown, 5.3 km from Thurston
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,011 reviews)
The price is ¥26,401
¥29,305 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. Hyatt Place Ann Arbor
Hyatt Place Ann ArborBryant Pattengill East, 8.8 km from Thurston
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥19,922
¥22,113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

8. Bell Tower Hotel
Bell Tower HotelCentral Campus Medical, 5.4 km from Thurston
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥25,934
¥28,787 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

9. Residence Inn Ann Arbor Downtown
Residence Inn Ann Arbor DowntownDowntown, 5.9 km from Thurston
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (644 reviews)
The price is ¥26,511
¥29,427 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

10. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Ann Arbor - University South by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Ann Arbor - University South by IHG9.7 km from Thurston
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (818 reviews)
The price is ¥18,824
¥20,895 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Spark by Hilton Ann Arbor South
Spark by Hilton Ann Arbor SouthBryant Pattengill East, 9 km from Thurston
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (481 reviews)
The price is ¥13,927
¥15,460 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

12. Ann Arbor Regent Hotel & Suites
Ann Arbor Regent Hotel & Suites6.9 km from Thurston
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,663 reviews)
The price is ¥19,202
¥21,313 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

13. Hampton Inn & Suites Ann Arbor West
Hampton Inn & Suites Ann Arbor West8.6 km from Thurston
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥14,278
¥15,849 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

14. Courtyard By Marriott Ann Arbor
Courtyard By Marriott Ann ArborBryant Pattengill East, 8.8 km from Thurston
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (731 reviews)
The price is ¥18,534
¥20,573 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

15. Weber's Hotel & Restaurant
Weber's Hotel & Restaurant8.8 km from Thurston
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,634 reviews)
The price is ¥23,860
¥26,484 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

16. Homewood Suites by Hilton Ann Arbor
Homewood Suites by Hilton Ann ArborBryant Pattengill East, 7.8 km from Thurston
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (439 reviews)
The price is ¥17,366
¥19,276 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

17. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Ann Arbor
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Ann Arbor9.2 km from Thurston
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (681 reviews)
The price is ¥18,498
¥20,533 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. Fairfield Inn By Marriott Ann Arbor
Fairfield Inn By Marriott Ann ArborBryant Pattengill East, 8.9 km from Thurston
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥14,934
¥16,576 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

19. Wyndham Garden Ann Arbor
Wyndham Garden Ann Arbor8.5 km from Thurston
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,607 reviews)
The price is ¥11,797
¥13,095 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

20. Home2 Suites By Hilton Ann Arbor South
Home2 Suites By Hilton Ann Arbor South9.2 km from Thurston
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (185 reviews)
The price is ¥15,867
¥17,613 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels in Thurston
![]() Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Ann ArborThurston | ![]() DoubleTree by Hilton Ann Arbor NorthThurston | ![]() Residence Inn by Marriott Ann Arbor NorthThurston | ![]() Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Ann Arbor - U of Michigan NorthThurston | ![]() The Vanguard Ann Arbor, Autograph CollectionOld Fourth Ward, 4.9 km from Thurston |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.8 Excellent 1,002 reviews | 8.4 Very good 1,003 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 348 reviews | 6.8 1,006 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 144 reviews |
The price is ¥13,679 ¥15,183 total includes taxes & fees Oct 28 - Oct 29 | The price is ¥19,577 ¥21,730 total includes taxes & fees Nov 26 - Nov 27 | The price is ¥21,962 ¥24,377 total includes taxes & fees Nov 22 - Nov 23 | The price is ¥8,902 ¥9,882 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is ¥24,942 ¥33,779 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
Where to stay in Thurston
Find the best Thurston areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Thurston
Learn more about Thurston

Photo by Carl Guttovz
Open Photo by Carl Guttovz
South Central
While visiting South Central, you might make a stop by sights like Yost Ice Arena and Michigan Stadium.

Bryant Pattengill East
If you're spending some time in Bryant Pattengill East, Cobblestone Farm and Buhr Park are top sights worth seeing.

Downtown
While visiting Downtown, you might make a stop by sights like Ann Arbor Hands On Museum and Ann Arbor Art Center.

Burns Park
Burns Park might not have many top sights, but Yost Ice Arena and University of Michigan Museum of Natural History are two attractions nearby that you can check out.

Old West Side
While there might not be top attractions in Old West Side, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Ann Arbor Hands On Museum and University of Michigan Museum of Art.















































































