Spata-Artemida

Travel Guide

An aerial view of a coastal city with a mountainous backdrop, a marina, and a large airport.
An airport with multiple runways, a cityscape, and a mountain in the background.
A coastal town with clear turquoise waters, a sandy beach, and a sailboat.
A coastal landscape with a clear blue sea, a rocky shoreline, and a paved walkway with benches.
A coastal landscape with a sandy beach, clear turquoise waters, and rocky cliffs.

Where to stay in Spata-Artemida

Find the best Spata-Artemida areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Spata-Artemida
Learn more about Spata-Artemida

Artemida

If you're spending some time in Artemida, Vravrona Beach and Fantasy Park are top sights worth seeing.

Spata

Spata might not have many top sights, but Attica Zoological Park and McArthurGlen Designer Outlet are two attractions nearby that you can check out.

Sofitel Athens Airport

Sofitel Athens Airport

5 out of 5
Athens International Airport Spata-Artemida Attiki
The price is ¥61,367 per night from Oct 27 to Oct 28
¥61,367
¥72,378 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Spata-Artemida. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in our ...
Sofitel Athens Airport
The Stanley

The Stanley

4 out of 5
1 Odisseos Str. Athens Attiki
The price is ¥19,186 per night from Oct 27 to Oct 28
¥19,186
¥23,650 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Athens. Enjoy free WiFi, 2 restaurants, and a rooftop terrace. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
The Stanley
Grand Hyatt Athens

Grand Hyatt Athens

5 out of 5
115, Syngrou Avenue Athens Attica
The price is ¥19,828 per night from Oct 25 to Oct 26
¥19,828
¥25,260 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Athens. Enjoy free WiFi, an outdoor pool, and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in our reviews. ...
Grand Hyatt Athens
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Nestel Near Athens Airport

Nestel Near Athens Airport

2 Finikon Spata-Artemida
Stay at this aparthotel in Spata-Artemida. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and daily housekeeping. Popular attractions Rafina Port and Fantasy Park are located ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (55 reviews)
"All was good with the physical property and the on site staff was excellent in helping me through check in difficulties, and transportation to the airport, even though we did not speak the same language. Google translate helped a little too. The support line was there when I contacted and spoke my ..."

Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

Nestel Near Athens Airport
Peri's Hotel

Peri's Hotel

2 out of 5
Sarantaporou St. & Vas. Margeti St. Spata-Artemida Attica
Stay at this aparthotel in Spata-Artemida. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,200 reviews)
"Cute little hotel close to the airport, You can schedule shuttle anytime. Nice outdoor area. Stuff is friendly and helpful. Free transfer to the restaurant with local food also food delivery is available. I'd book it again when I'm in the area."

Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

Peri's Hotel
AIR IN ROOMS

AIR IN ROOMS

6 Athanasiou Diakou Street, Place Agios Ioannis Spata Spata-Artemida Attiki
Stay at this apartment in Spata-Artemida. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and daily housekeeping. Popular attractions Rafina Port and Vravrona Beach are located ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (192 reviews)
"During our trip to Greece we stayed at Air In at the start and end of our trip. Julia greeted us. She was very friendly and helpful. During both of our stays, our room was very clean and had the essentials we needed. The room was perfect for our needs for our family of 5 adults. Very spacious and ..."

Reviewed on Sep 24, 2026

AIR IN ROOMS
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Stay near popular Spata-Artemida attractions

Things to do

Cities near Spata-Artemida