Santa Pola

Travel Guide

A beach with a children's play structure, a flag, and thatched umbrellas.
A sunset over a calm river with a stone tower on the right.
A sunset over a calm body of water with a stone tower reflecting on the surface.
A wooden pier extending into calm waters at sunset.
A stone tower on a small island with a calm body of water reflecting its structure.
Hotel Polamar

Hotel Polamar

3 out of 5
Calle de los Astilleros 12 Santa Pola
The price is ¥22,065 per night from Jul 14 to Jul 15
¥22,065
¥24,272 total
Jul 14 - Jul 15
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Santa Pola. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and a beach locale. Popular attractions Playa de Levante and Castillo Fortaleza ...
8/10 Very Good! (171 reviews)
"Excellent beach view"

Reviewed on Jun 30, 2026

Hotel Polamar
Hotel AJ Gran Alacant

Hotel AJ Gran Alacant

4 out of 5
Av de Finlandia , Urb Gran Alacant Santa Pola Alicante
The price is ¥25,227 per night from Jul 14 to Jul 15
¥25,227
¥27,750 total
Jul 14 - Jul 15
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Santa Pola. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a 24-hour front desk. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the property condition ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (971 reviews)
"breakfast was the same everyday. not great."

Reviewed on Jun 27, 2026

Hotel AJ Gran Alacant
Hotel Gran Playa

Hotel Gran Playa

3 out of 5
Avda Zaragoza, Num 42 Santa Pola
The price is ¥19,340 per night from Jul 13 to Jul 14
¥19,340
¥21,273 total
Jul 13 - Jul 14
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Santa Pola. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a fitness center. Our guests praise the helpful staff in ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (465 reviews)
"Very clean, nice breakfast, well located, easy to park."

Reviewed on Jun 18, 2026

Hotel Gran Playa
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Beautiful apartment in  residence with swimming pools, 10mn  from the beaches.

Beautiful apartment in residence with swimming pools, 10mn from the beaches.

Santa Pola Province d'Alicante
Book a stay at this beach apartment in Santa Pola. Enjoy free WiFi, private pools, and a beach locale. Popular attractions Platja de Varador and Calas de Santiago ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (52 reviews)
"Property is okay but it is a bit outdated for the pricing, although it has all you need for a long stay as I was. The condominium is great, safe, with nice pools. Location is perfect for a relaxing stay. I am not rating this property with 4 stars because a huge setback with communication and care ..."

Reviewed on Aug 7, 2025

Beautiful apartment in residence with swimming pools, 10mn from the beaches.
Cozy 1-bedroom bungalow in enchanting VC with AC

Cozy 1-bedroom bungalow in enchanting VC with AC

VC Alicante
Stay at this vacation home in Santa Pola. Enjoy air conditioning. Popular attractions Carabassi Beach and Playa de L'Altet are located nearby.
Cozy 1-bedroom bungalow in enchanting VC with AC
Super Apartment With Roof Garden For Barbecues

Super Apartment With Roof Garden For Barbecues

Puerto Marino Valencian Community
Stay at this apartment in Santa Pola. Enjoy free WiFi, a garden, and laundry facilities. Popular attractions Carabassi Beach and Playa de L'Altet are located ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (13 reviews)
"Enjoyable stay.Great location. Apartment had everything.Great comunication with owner.We will be back again. Thank-you."

Reviewed on Aug 10, 2025

Super Apartment With Roof Garden For Barbecues
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Stay near popular Santa Pola attractions

Things to do

Cities near Santa Pola

Explore a world of travel with Expedia