
Find hotels near Palais de Tokyo, Paris from ¥27,466
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Palais de Tokyo hotels




1. Black Door
Black DoorChamps-Élysées, 0.6 km from Palais de Tokyo
Adela
¥85,198
¥99,367 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




2. Four Seasons Hotel George V
Four Seasons Hotel George VChamps-Élysées, 0.6 km from Palais de Tokyo
Basma
¥315,143
¥352,306 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Hôtel L'Ormaie & Spa
Hôtel L'Ormaie & Spa0.7 km from Palais de Tokyo
Roy
¥32,873
¥39,157 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Le Triomphe Paris
Le Triomphe Paris1 km from Palais de Tokyo
Rashard
¥57,849
¥67,783 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




5. Bvlgari Hotel Paris
Bvlgari Hotel ParisChamps-Élysées, 0.6 km from Palais de Tokyo
Stanley
¥287,741
¥322,164 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




6. Shangri-La Paris
Shangri-La Paris0.2 km from Palais de Tokyo
Efren
¥274,038
¥307,091 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




7. Almarine Eiffel Hotel & Spa
Almarine Eiffel Hotel & SpaQuartier du Gros-Caillou, 1 km from Palais de Tokyo
Charlotte
¥39,969
¥46,963 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




8. Padam Hôtel
Padam Hôtel0.5 km from Palais de Tokyo
Kade
¥38,203
¥45,021 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. The Peninsula Paris
The Peninsula Paris0.8 km from Palais de Tokyo
Cornelia
¥253,977
¥285,023 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




10. Grand Powers
Grand PowersChamps-Élysées, 0.7 km from Palais de Tokyo
Tracy
¥93,882
¥107,419 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Hôtel Keppler
Hôtel Keppler0.6 km from Palais de Tokyo
Melissa
¥48,443
¥56,284 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. West End Hotel
West End HotelChamps-Élysées, 0.6 km from Palais de Tokyo
Marc
¥57,870
¥66,654 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. citizenM Paris Champs-Élysées
citizenM Paris Champs-Élysées1 km from Palais de Tokyo
Lynsey
¥25,953
¥31,545 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Hotel Floride Etoile
Hotel Floride Etoile0.7 km from Palais de Tokyo
Victoria
¥28,194
¥32,974 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Canopy by Hilton Paris Eiffel Tower
Canopy by Hilton Paris Eiffel Tower0.8 km from Palais de Tokyo
Pablo
¥57,959
¥66,752 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




16. Hotel Chambiges Elysées
Hotel Chambiges ElyséesChamps-Élysées, 0.6 km from Palais de Tokyo
Laurie
¥41,319
¥48,449 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Hôtel Palais De Chaillot
Hôtel Palais De Chaillot0.8 km from Palais de Tokyo
Ofelia
¥26,403
¥31,004 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Hôtel Fouquet's Paris
Hôtel Fouquet's ParisChamps-Élysées, 0.9 km from Palais de Tokyo
Joel
¥222,454
¥250,348 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Hotel EKTA
Hotel EKTAChamps-Élysées, 0.8 km from Palais de Tokyo
CHRISTOPHER
¥22,245
¥27,466 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Hôtel Garden Elysées
Hôtel Garden Elysées0.6 km from Palais de Tokyo
Alberto
¥35,222
¥41,741 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Top Palais de Tokyo Hotel Reviews
Les Jardins d'Eiffel
8/10 Good
"Clean rooms. quite small. Very good customer service. Excellent buffet breakfast."
Grand Hotel Leveque
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente servicio"
Hotel de Sevigne
10/10 Excellent
"The staff is superb. They very professional and helpful. The location is great. The place is clean."
Hôtel Plaza Athénée - Dorchester Collection
10/10 Excellent
"It was really a very luxurious stay. We really enjoyed our stay"
Hotel Marceau Champs Elysees
10/10 Excellent
"Very good location Small bathroom Friendly staff"
Padam Hôtel
10/10 Excellent
"Property was great! Would stay there again. Staff was very nice! Room was great size"
Hôtel Garden Elysées
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was extremely friendly and helpful (shoutout Rayane!) Everything was meticulously clean, amenities were perfect, and could not have asked for a better location."
Other attractions near Palais de Tokyo
Passerelle Debilly
You can find out about the history of Paris with a stop at Passerelle Debilly. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
YOYO
After visiting YOYO, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. You can seek out the local tours while in the area.
Paris Museum of Modern Art
8.6/10 (15 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Paris Museum of Modern Art during your travels in Paris. Discover the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the local tours.
Palais Galliera
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Palais Galliera in Paris. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.
Conservatoire Serge Rachmaninoff de Paris
Enjoy an outing to Conservatoire Serge Rachmaninoff de Paris during your stay in Paris. You can seek out the local tours while in the area.
Mona Bismarck American Center
Enjoy an outing to Mona Bismarck American Center during your stay in Paris. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Guimet Museum
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Guimet Museum during your travels in Paris. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Yves Saint Laurent Paris Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Yves Saint Laurent Paris Museum during your trip to Paris. Discover the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the local tours.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Luxury Hotels in 16th Arrondissement
- Adventure Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Guest Houses in George V Station
- Beach Hotels in Faubourg Saint-Germain
- Lodges in Paris
- Holiday Park Resorts in Paris Montparnasse 1 Et 2 Station
- Champs-Élysées Hotels
- Hotels near Grand Palais
- Hotels near Eiffel Tower
- Cheap Hotels in 7th Arrondissement
- Hotels near George V Station
- Cheap Hotels in Champs-Élysées
- Hostels in Paris Charles de Gaulle - Étoile Station
- Passy Hotels
- Hotels near Sevres Babylone Station
- Hotels near Hôtel de la Païva
- Romantic Hotels in L'Europe
- Luxury Hotels in 2nd Arrondissement
- Houseboats in La Motte-Picquet - Grenelle Station
- Palaces in Paris Haussmann-Saint-Lazare Station
- Apartments in Porte de Versailles Metro Station
- Hotels near Porte Maillot Station
- Boutique Hotels in Quartier de la Place-Vendôme
- Hotels near Église de la Madeleine
- Hotels near Comedie Tour Eiffel
- Guest Houses in Javel-André Citroën Metro Station
- Hostels in Rome Metro Station
- Cheap Hotels in Chaussée-d'Antin
- Residences in Neuilly-sur-Seine
- Family Hotels in 1st Arrondissement
- Hotels near Rue Cler
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in 16th Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels in Quartier de la Place-Vendôme
- Luxury Hotels in Saint-Thomas-d'Aquin
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in 1st Arrondissement
- Palaces in Louvre - Rivoli Station
- Hotels near Paris-St-Lazare Station
- Inns in Paris Montparnasse 1 Et 2 Station
- Hotels near Elysée Palace
- Residences in Rue du Bac Station
- Hotels near Pont d'Iena
- Residences in George V Station
- Boutique Hotels in Saint-Germain-des-Prés
- Shopping Hotels in Passy
- Luxury Hotels in Passy
- Hotels near Champs-Élysées
- Residences in Rue de la Pompe Station
- Hotels with Bars in Left Bank
- Boutique Hotels in 7th Arrondissement
- Farmstay in Paris Montparnasse 1 Et 2 Station
- Hotels near Place de la Madeleine
- Family Hotels in Madeleine
- B&B in Paris Haussmann-Saint-Lazare Station
- Hotels near Statue of Liberty
- Luxury Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- Residences in Paris Avenue Foch Station
- Hostels in Porte Maillot Station
- Inns in Paris Neuilly-Porte-Maillot Station
- Lodges in Paris Haussmann-Saint-Lazare Station
- Boutique Hotels in Faubourg Saint-Germain
- Hotels near Avenue Georges V
- 5 Star Hotels in 1st Arrondissement
- 5 Star Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Business Hotels in Quartier de la Place-Vendôme
- Hotels near Arc de Triomphe
- Hostels in Palais Royal-Musée du Louvre Metro Station
- Condo Resorts in Chaussee d'Antin - La Fayette Station
- Romantic Hotels in Paris City Center
- Hotels near Place de l’Opéra
- Luxury Hotels in 7th Arrondissement
- Historic Hotels in 16th Arrondissement
- Shopping Hotels in Saint-Germain-des-Prés
- Luxury Hotels in Champs-Élysées
- Hotels with Free Parking in Paris City Center
- Hotels near Place Victor Hugo
- Hotels near Louvre Museum
- Inns in George V Station
- Palaces in Paris Montparnasse 1 Et 2 Station
- 8th Arrondissement Hotels
- Historic Hotels in Left Bank
- Luxury Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Cheap Hotels in Saint-Germain-des-Prés
- Apartments in Paris Haussmann-Saint-Lazare Station
- Business Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- Cheap Hotels in Quartier de la Place-Vendôme
- 16th Arrondissement Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Paris City Center
- Hotels near Place Charles de Gaulle
- Hotels near Paris Olympia
- Historic Hotels in Passy
- Palaces in Paris Invalides Station
- Residences in Champs-Élysées - Clemenceau Station
- Hotels near Les Invalides
- Hotels near Maison de la Radio
- Luxury Hotels in 6th Arrondissement
- Hotels near Paris Champs de Mars-Eiffel Tower Station
- Hotels near Place du Trocadéro