
Find hotels near Place Charles de Gaulle, Paris from ¥21,246
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Place Charles de Gaulle hotels




1. Le Triomphe Paris
Le Triomphe Paris0.6 km from Place Charles de Gaulle
Rashard
¥57,330
¥67,175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Four Seasons Hotel George V
Four Seasons Hotel George VChamps-Élysées, 0.7 km from Place Charles de Gaulle
Basma
¥312,312
¥349,142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Le Tsuba Hotel
Le Tsuba Hotel0.5 km from Place Charles de Gaulle
Panagiotis
¥25,094
¥30,573 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Dadou Paris
Dadou Paris0.2 km from Place Charles de Gaulle
Julia
¥26,613
¥32,244 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Hôtel Keppler
Hôtel Keppler0.5 km from Place Charles de Gaulle
Amy
¥48,055
¥55,831 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Miss Fuller
Miss Fuller0.2 km from Place Charles de Gaulle
Linor
¥25,879
¥31,437 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Padam Hôtel
Padam Hôtel0.6 km from Place Charles de Gaulle
Kade
¥34,295
¥40,695 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. Monsieur George Hotel & Spa – Champs Elysées
Monsieur George Hotel & Spa – Champs Elysées0.6 km from Place Charles de Gaulle
Ray
¥63,760
¥74,248 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. The Peninsula Paris
The Peninsula Paris0.3 km from Place Charles de Gaulle
Donald
¥287,550
¥321,905 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




10. Maison ELLE Paris
Maison ELLE Paris0.3 km from Place Charles de Gaulle
Ricardo
¥20,704
¥25,746 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Hotel Clemence
Hotel Clemence0.5 km from Place Charles de Gaulle
Jacob
¥18,831
¥22,659 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Hotel EKTA
Hotel EKTAChamps-Élysées, 0.4 km from Place Charles de Gaulle
CHRISTOPHER
¥16,615
¥21,246 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Hôtel Regent's Garden - Astotel
Hôtel Regent's Garden - Astotel0.7 km from Place Charles de Gaulle
MARION
¥18,978
¥23,846 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Norman Paris Hôtel & Spa
Norman Paris Hôtel & Spa0.4 km from Place Charles de Gaulle
Emerito
¥63,261
¥73,699 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Hidden Hotel
Hidden Hotel0.4 km from Place Charles de Gaulle
Hannah
¥22,046
¥27,221 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




16. Hôtel Fouquet's Paris
Hôtel Fouquet's ParisChamps-Élysées, 0.5 km from Place Charles de Gaulle
Joel
¥203,202
¥229,121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Hôtel Francois 1er
Hôtel Francois 1erChamps-Élysées, 0.5 km from Place Charles de Gaulle
Pierre
¥41,407
¥48,517 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




18. Hotel Lord Byron
Hotel Lord Byron0.5 km from Place Charles de Gaulle
Stephanie
¥37,201
¥43,892 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Hôtel Régence Etoile
Hôtel Régence Etoile0.3 km from Place Charles de Gaulle
Michelle
¥24,706
¥30,146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




20. Archétype Etoile
Archétype Etoile0.5 km from Place Charles de Gaulle
NIGHAT
¥18,690
¥22,503 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Place Charles de Gaulle
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Le Triomphe Paris | 9.8 Exceptional 208 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel George V | 9.8 Exceptional 157 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Le Tsuba Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Keppler | 9.6 Exceptional 963 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Miss Fuller | 9.6 Exceptional 405 reviews | View |
Top Place Charles de Gaulle Hotel Reviews
Le Méridien Paris Arc De Triomphe
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect"
Dadou Paris
10/10 Excellent
"The location is very good, staff is very friendly and they have complimentary pastries and fresh fruit daily"
Hôtel Des Deux Avenues
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean & location was great"
citizenM Paris Champs-Élysées
10/10 Excellent
"Very good location."
Star Champs Elysées
10/10 Excellent
"Location was great Hotel very cute, rooms have usb-c chargers ( no adapter was needed) Very happy with stay highly recommend"
L’Hôtel du Collectionneur Paris
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent experience."
Stella
8/10 Good
"Its position"
Four Seasons Hotel George V
10/10 Excellent
"C"
Other attractions near Place Charles de Gaulle

Arc de Triomphe
9.2/10 (43,033 reviews)
An imposing monument at the center of a busy traffic intersection, the archway rises majestically above the city, with coveted city views.
Photo by TM
Boulevard Haussmann
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
During your visit to Paris, you can enjoy retail therapy at Boulevard Haussmann. Discover the area's acclaimed art scene, or seek out its local tours.
Lido
8.4/10 (79 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Lido during your trip to Paris. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Salle Pleyel
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Salle Pleyel during your stay in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area, or seek out the local tours.
Alexander Nevsky Cathedral
After visiting Alexander Nevsky Cathedral, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the local tours.
Baccarat Museum
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Baccarat Museum during your travels in Paris. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Les Salons Hoche
Les Salons Hoche is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's fascinating museums, or seek out its local tours.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Saint-Lazare Station
- Hotels near Paris-St-Lazare Station
- Hotels near Paris Champs de Mars-Eiffel Tower Station
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Paris City Center
- Luxury Hotels in 2nd Arrondissement
- 5 Star Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels in 1st Arrondissement
- Guest Houses in George V Station
- Business Hotels in Quartier de la Place-Vendôme
- Hotels near Palais des Congrès de Paris
- Apartments in Paris Haussmann-Saint-Lazare Station
- Hotels with Bars in Quartier de la Muette
- Hotels near Avenue Georges V
- Hostels in Porte Maillot Station
- Hotels near George V Station
- Lodges in Paris Haussmann-Saint-Lazare Station
- Hotels near Rome Metro Station
- Hotels near Place Victor Hugo
- Historic Hotels in Left Bank
- Business Hotels in Saint-Germain-des-Prés
- Boutique Hotels in 17th Arrondissement
- Champs-Élysées Hotels
- Residences in Rue du Bac Station
- Family Hotels in Madeleine
- Historic Hotels in 16th Arrondissement
- Quartier de la Place-Vendôme Hotels
- Hotels near Boulevard Haussmann
- Boutique Hotels in Quartier de la Place-Vendôme
- Hotels near Orsay Museum
- Luxury Hotels in Quartier de la Place-Vendôme
- Houseboats in La Motte-Picquet - Grenelle Station
- Hotels near Place de l’Opéra
- Neuilly-Sur-Seine Hotels
- Hotels with WiFi in Les Halles
- Boutique Hotels in Saint-Germain-des-Prés
- Inns in George V Station
- Adventure Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Cheap Hotels in Champs-Élysées
- Hotels with smoking rooms in 1st Arrondissement
- Family Hotels in Quartier du Faubourg-Montmartre
- Residences in George V Station
- Hotels near Pont d'Iena
- Condo Resorts in Chaussee d'Antin - La Fayette Station
- Hotels near Place du Trocadéro
- Residences in Champs-Élysées - Clemenceau Station
- Hotels near Grand Palais Éphémère
- Hostels in Palais Royal-Musée du Louvre Metro Station
- Chaussée-D'antin Hotels
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in 16th Arrondissement
- Palaces in Paris Haussmann-Saint-Lazare Station
- Hotels near Arc de Triomphe
- Hotels near Champs-Élysées
- Hotels near Palais de Tokyo
- Luxury Hotels in 16th Arrondissement
- Hotels near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Luxury Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Business Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- Cheap Hotels in Paris City Center
- B&B in Paris Haussmann-Saint-Lazare Station
- Madeleine Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Montmartre
- Hotels near Grand Palais
- Hotels near Elysée Palace
- Cheap Hotels in Quartier de la Place-Vendôme
- Hostels in Paris Charles de Gaulle - Étoile Station
- Shopping Hotels in Saint-Germain-des-Prés
- Luxury Hotels in Passy
- Farmstay in Paris Montparnasse 1 Et 2 Station
- Inns in Paris Neuilly-Porte-Maillot Station
- 5 Star Hotels in 1st Arrondissement
- Palaces in Paris Invalides Station
- Luxury Hotels in Saint-Thomas-d'Aquin
- Cheap Hotels in Pigalle
- Residences in Neuilly-sur-Seine
- Romantic Hotels in L'Europe
- Luxury Hotels in 7th Arrondissement
- Residences in Rue de la Pompe Station
- Residences in Paris Avenue Foch Station
- Inns in Neuilly-sur-Seine
- Cheap Hotels in 7th Arrondissement
- Hotels near Eiffel Tower
- Guest Houses in Neuilly-sur-Seine
- Historic Hotels in Passy
- Guest Houses in Javel-André Citroën Metro Station
- Luxury Hotels in Saint-Germain-des-Prés
- Shopping Hotels in Passy
- Hotels near Porte Maillot Station
- Hostels in Rome Metro Station
- Aparthotels in Neuilly-sur-Seine
- Chalets in Paris Haussmann-Saint-Lazare Station
- Hotels near Hôtel de la Païva
- Hotels near Parc Monceau
- Holiday Park Resorts in Rome Metro Station
- Town Houses in Levallois-Perret
- Luxury Hotels in Champs-Élysées
- Hotels near Galeries Lafayette




