
Find hotels near Matterhorn Museum, Zermatt from ¥29,732
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Matterhorn Museum hotels




1. Luxury Residence Colosseo Zermatt
Luxury Residence Colosseo Zermatt0.7 km from Matterhorn Museum
Amey
¥79,923
¥84,487 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Hotel Chesa Valese
Hotel Chesa Valese0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
Aabhas
¥27,174
¥29,732 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining
Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining0.8 km from Matterhorn Museum
Kirsty
¥30,922
¥33,623 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




4. Tradition Julen Hotel
Tradition Julen Hotel0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
John
¥46,952
¥50,262 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Hotel Firefly
Hotel Firefly0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Nathan
¥61,917
¥65,796 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. BEAUSiTE Zermatt
BEAUSiTE Zermatt0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Kirk
¥77,005
¥81,457 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




7. Hotel Jägerhof
Hotel Jägerhof0.4 km from Matterhorn Museum
Samar
¥30,538
¥33,224 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. Hotel Tannenhof
Hotel TannenhofZermatt City Centre, < 0.1 km from Matterhorn Museum
Michael
¥28,346
¥30,949 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Hotel Daniela
Hotel Daniela0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
Lynette
¥32,436
¥35,195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




10. Hotel ZERMAMA Zermatt
Hotel ZERMAMA Zermatt0.4 km from Matterhorn Museum
Jesse
¥30,397
¥33,078 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Matterhorn Lodge Boutique Hotel & Apartements
Matterhorn Lodge Boutique Hotel & Apartements0.1 km from Matterhorn Museum
Stacy
¥48,872
¥52,313 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Hotel Basecamp
Hotel Basecamp0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Stephen
¥35,093
¥37,952 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Mirabeau Etoile
Mirabeau Etoile0.7 km from Matterhorn Museum
Angel
¥45,837
¥49,104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Hotel Butterfly
Hotel ButterflyZermatt City Centre, 0.4 km from Matterhorn Museum
Kenneth
¥34,560
¥37,399 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Hotel Garni Testa Grigia
Hotel Garni Testa GrigiaZermatt City Centre, 0.2 km from Matterhorn Museum
Priscilla
¥30,161
¥32,833 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




16. Hotel Derby
Hotel DerbyZermatt City Centre, 0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Scott
¥43,984
¥47,182 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Backstage Boutique SPA Hotel
Backstage Boutique SPA HotelZermatt City Centre, 0.3 km from Matterhorn Museum
Douglas
¥42,750
¥45,901 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Unique Hotel Post
Unique Hotel PostZermatt City Centre, 0.1 km from Matterhorn Museum
Stewart
¥52,179
¥55,687 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Alpen Resort - Spa & Dining
Alpen Resort - Spa & Dining0.8 km from Matterhorn Museum
qun
¥45,163
¥48,406 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




20. LaPerle Apartments & Spa Access at Alpen Resort
LaPerle Apartments & Spa Access at Alpen Resort0.7 km from Matterhorn Museum
Chirag
¥28,735
¥31,353 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Matterhorn Museum
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Luxury Residence Colosseo Zermatt | 10.0 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Chesa Valese | 9.8 Exceptional 285 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining | 9.8 Exceptional 328 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tradition Julen Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 235 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Firefly | 9.8 Exceptional 195 reviews | View |
Top Matterhorn Museum Hotel Reviews
Hotel Jägerhof
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this property. Room was excellent and whole property had many amenities. Easy walk to town but not in the noise. Would go back. Staff was excellent."
BEAUSiTE Zermatt
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was great"
Hotel Alpina
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location to everything in Zermatt. Staff was very helpful and friendly. We would stay here again and recommend to others."
Hotel Alphubel Zermatt
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay!"
Backstage Boutique SPA Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing place, the spa is truly incredible and the service is 5 stars. It's right on Zermatt city centre, 3 mins from train station. Totally recommend it"
Hotel Continental
10/10 Excellent
"4 min walk from train station. Make a right out of train station. Second side street after McDonalds. Not located on main street. Breakfast, check in and out out of Hotel simi which is at the end of the same street on right side, 10 sec walk. Excellent stay. Matterhorn was white out and has free bus to hotel. About 30 min if you walk. But we did train Gornegrat. Leaves from train station. Dont miss the zoom and virtual paragliding up there. Trains every 20 min."
Hotel Ambassador Zermatt
10/10 Excellent
"Incredible mountain view, lovely room. Breakfast could be better is the only comment I can make."
Hotel Monte Rosa
10/10 Excellent
"Very one was very pleasant. Always greeted you with a smile. Can’t wait to go back"
Hotel Parnass
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel. The town of Zermatt is very small so you can basically walk everywhere or take the city transit."
Other attractions near Matterhorn Museum
Photo by Dominik Gehl
Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise
9.6/10 (860 reviews)
Hit the slopes in Zermatt with a visit to Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Photo by Raúl Hernández
Zermatt - Furi
9.6/10 (308 reviews)
Hit the slopes in Zermatt with a visit to Zermatt - Furi. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
St. Mauritius Church
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
St. Mauritius Church is just one of the places to see in Zermatt, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time for the shops and ski slopes in this romantic area.
Kirchbrücke
Kirchbrücke is just one of the places to see in Zermatt, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's mountain views, or seek out its ski slopes.
Zermatt Visitor Center
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Zermatt Visitor Center is just one of the places to see in Zermatt, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's spas, or seek out its ski slopes.
Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular
9.4/10 (65 reviews)
Hit the slopes at Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular during your trip to Zermatt. Discover the area's mountain views, or seek out its ski slopes.
Tour Monte Rosa
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can take time to visit Tour Monte Rosa during your travels to Zermatt. Discover the area's spas, or seek out its ski slopes.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise
- Resorts in Zermatt Gornergratbahn Station
- Luxury Hotels in Zermatt
- Aparthotels in Zermatt
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Taesch
- Guest Houses in Zermatt
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Zermatt City Centre
- Aparthotels in Zermatt Station
- Cheap Hotels in Zermatt
- Apartments in Zermatt
- Historic Hotels in Zermatt
- Inns in Zermatt
- Shopping Hotels in Zermatt
- Hotels near Zermatt - Furi
- Boutique Hotels in Zermatt
- Aparthotels in Zermatt
- Business Hotels in Zermatt City Centre
- 5 Star Hotels in Zermatt
- Holiday Park Resorts in Zermatt
- B&B in Zermatt
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Zermatt City Centre
- Hotels near Matterhorn Glacier Paradise
- Zermatt Hotels
- Chalets in Zermatt Station
- Resorts in Zermatt
- Chalets in Zermatt
- Guest Houses in Zermatt
- Hotels near Matterhorn Glacier Ride
- Capsule Hotels in Zermatt
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Zermatt City Centre
- Hotels with WiFi in Randa
- Hotels near Gornergrat Station
- Randa Hotels
- Inns in Zermatt
- Farmstay in Zermatt
- Family Hotels in Zermatt
- Hotels near Zermatt
- Chalets in Zermatt
- Hotels near Zermatt–Sunnegga Funicular
- Taesch Hotels
- Hotels near Sunnegga Ski Resort
- Hostels in Zermatt
- B&B in Gornergrat Station
- Resorts in Zermatt
- Zermatt City Centre Hotels
- Family Hotels in Zermatt City Centre
- Hotels near Zermatt Station
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in Zermatt
- Ski Hotels in Zermatt
- Cheap Hotels in Zermatt City Centre
- Historic Hotels in Zermatt City Centre
- Hotels near Matterhorn
- Romantic Hotels in Zermatt
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Zermatt
- Ski Hotels in Zermatt City Centre
- Beach Hotels in Zermatt
- Residences in Zermatt
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Zermatt




