
Find hotels near London Temple Church, London from ¥26,302
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for London Temple Church hotels




1. Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.2 km from London Temple Church
Robert
¥36,594
¥43,912 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.7 km from London Temple Church
Christopher
¥41,609
¥49,930 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




3. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.1 km from London Temple Church
Angela
¥27,945
¥33,534 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 1.2 km from London Temple Church
Mildred
¥165,601
¥198,722 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




5. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 1 km from London Temple Church
Kent
¥52,011
¥62,413 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.9 km from London Temple Church
Clive
¥86,795
¥104,154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.8 km from London Temple Church
Jean-Louis
¥83,540
¥100,248 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.1 km from London Temple Church
Scott and Barbara
¥94,977
¥113,972 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




9. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms1 km from London Temple Church
Jessica
¥29,447
¥35,336 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 1.2 km from London Temple Church
Kaeli
¥38,466
¥46,159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.9 km from London Temple Church
Jo
¥32,877
¥39,453 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 1 km from London Temple Church
Laurel
¥59,184
¥71,021 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.6 km from London Temple Church
ian
¥112,720
¥135,264 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




14. Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By Hilton
Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By HiltonThe City of London, 0.6 km from London Temple Church
Massimo
¥31,346
¥37,615 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. The One Tun Pub and Rooms
The One Tun Pub and Rooms0.8 km from London Temple Church
Jennifer
¥26,771
¥32,125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Ruby Stella Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Stella Hotel London by IHG1.1 km from London Temple Church
Shaden
¥22,962
¥30,685 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




17. The Westin London City
The Westin London City1.1 km from London Temple Church
Ben
¥57,517
¥69,020 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Native Bankside
Native Bankside1.2 km from London Temple Church
Brian
¥27,867
¥33,441 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Cove Cannon Street
Cove Cannon Street1.2 km from London Temple Church
Helen
¥21,918
¥26,302 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.6 km from London Temple Church
Raquel
¥45,053
¥54,064 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to London Temple Church
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 287 reviews | View |
Top London Temple Church Hotel Reviews
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
8/10 Good
"Immaculately clean and well air conditioned, but was definitely unnecessarily compact. Only book if you can put up with ‘pod’ doors being slammed every hour of the day and night…they have to be slammed apparently.,,there’s no gentle way of actually closing the door!!"
Apex Temple Court Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"My third stay at Apex Temple Court. Everything always top notch."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"All good"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful well appointed property close to theaters and a quick train or bus ride to many museums and historical sites. Lots of restaurants close by including a scone restaurant next door - scones were absolutely delicious! We were greeted every day by Anthony who ensured our day got off to a wonderful start! All of the staff were kind and very professional."
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"What amenities? There's basically self-service and not much staff to help with check-in assistance. The room was not 100% turned around and replenished."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Had a great time"
Bedford Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location for site seeing. Nice, clean rooms and lovely staff."
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good breakfast! Friendly & helpful staff! Will definitely stay again."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"My first two nights I was in an older room. There wasn’t even a coffee pot that was a bit of a bummer. Lots of noise and construction going on all night long the rooms without air-conditioning. You have to open up the window so it’s very noisy. Cute little bar and café on site. I moved to another room for two more nights, and that was a much better room higher up with air-conditioning bigger and worth the extra cost. With all that being said, it’s all about location, location, location, and this one has it. There’s a Mark and Spencer‘s right across the street shopping pharmacy and all the food restaurants, pubs, music, plays and comedy clubs all a 10 minute walk."
Other attractions near London Temple Church
Royal Courts of Justice
Royal Courts of Justice is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Inner Temple
After visiting Inner Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
St. Dunstan-in-the-West
Find out about the history of London with a stop at St. Dunstan-in-the-West. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Middle Temple
After visiting Middle Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Temple Bar Memorial
Find out about the history of London when you take a trip to Temple Bar Memorial. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Fleet Street
During your trip to London, you can do some window-shopping at Fleet Street. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Instituto Cervantes London
Enjoy an outing to Instituto Cervantes London during your stay in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Twinings Tea Shop and Museum
You can study the exhibits at Twinings Tea Shop and Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.




