Photo by Terry Robinson

Find hotels in Hillsborough, Sheffield
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hillsborough hotels

1. The Garrison Hotel
The Garrison HotelHillsborough
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (670 reviews)
The price is ¥10,632
¥12,759 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

2. Queens Ground
Queens GroundHillsborough
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (32 reviews)
The price is ¥14,666
¥14,666 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16

3. Leonardo Hotel Sheffield
Leonardo Hotel SheffieldCultural Industries Quarter, 3.7 km from Hillsborough
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,083 reviews)
The price is ¥10,860
¥13,032 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. voco Sheffield by IHG
voco Sheffield by IHGHeart of the City, 3.5 km from Hillsborough
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥10,843
¥13,012 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

5. Leopold Hotel
Leopold HotelHeart of the City, 3.2 km from Hillsborough
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥9,758
¥11,710 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

6. Crowne Plaza Royal Victoria Sheffield by IHG
Crowne Plaza Royal Victoria Sheffield by IHG3.4 km from Hillsborough
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥14,491
¥17,389 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

7. Novotel Sheffield Centre
Novotel Sheffield CentreHeart of the City, 3.6 km from Hillsborough
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥11,717
¥14,060 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

8. Radisson Blu Hotel, Sheffield
Radisson Blu Hotel, SheffieldHeart of the City, 3.4 km from Hillsborough
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (887 reviews)
The price is ¥14,666
¥17,599 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

9. DoubleTree by Hilton Sheffield City
DoubleTree by Hilton Sheffield CityHighfield, 4.3 km from Hillsborough
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (330 reviews)
The price is ¥11,724
¥14,069 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Hampton By Hilton Sheffield
Hampton By Hilton SheffieldSt Vincent's Quarter, 2.9 km from Hillsborough
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥11,724
¥14,069 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

11. Halifax Hall
Halifax Hall3.7 km from Hillsborough
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥12,389
¥14,867 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

12. Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel
Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel3.6 km from Hillsborough
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥11,426
¥13,712 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. easyHotel Sheffield
easyHotel Sheffield3.4 km from Hillsborough
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥5,185
¥6,222 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

14. Jonas Hotel
Jonas Hotel3.7 km from Hillsborough
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (502 reviews)
The price is ¥10,475
¥12,570 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16

15. Courtyard By Marriott Sheffield
Courtyard By Marriott Sheffield8.7 km from Hillsborough
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (124 reviews)
The price is ¥14,142
¥16,971 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17

16. Brocco on the Park
Brocco on the Park4 km from Hillsborough
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (145 reviews)
The price is ¥25,926
¥31,112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

17. ibis Budget Sheffield Centre St Marys Gate
ibis Budget Sheffield Centre St Marys GateMoor Quarter, 3.7 km from Hillsborough
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (947 reviews)
The price is ¥6,826
¥8,191 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. The Rutland Hotel
The Rutland HotelBroomhill, 3 km from Hillsborough
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥8,112
¥9,734 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. ibis Sheffield City
ibis Sheffield City3.5 km from Hillsborough
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥8,310
¥9,972 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

20. The Florentine
The Florentine3.6 km from Hillsborough
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (153 reviews)
The price is ¥10,781
¥12,937 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Hillsborough
Find the best Hillsborough areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Hillsborough
Learn more about Hillsborough

Sheffield City Centre
Sheffield City Centre is known for its great bars, and you can make a stop by Sheffield City Hall and Peace Gardens while in the area.

Heart of the City
If you're spending some time in Heart of the City, Sheffield City Hall and Sheffield Town Hall are top sights worth seeing.

Photo by dave ungar
Open Photo by dave ungar
Nether Edge
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Nether Edge and surrounding area, you can visit Sheffield Botanical Gardens and Bramall Lane.

Highfield
When in Highfield, you can plan a visit to Bramall Lane and Peace Gardens, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

Broomhall
While visiting Broomhall, you might make a stop by sights like Sheffield Botanical Gardens and University of Sheffield Drama Studio.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Rv Parks in Hope
- Farmstay in Litton Mill
- Sheffield City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Sheffield Hallam University
- Aparthotels in Edale
- Chatsworth Hotels
- Hotels near Yorkshire Sculpture Park
- Cheap Hotels in Rotherham
- Chesterfield Hotels
- Inns in Stoney Middleton
- Resorts in Hope Valley
- B&B in Aston
- Hathersage Hotels
- Farmstay in Sheffield Station
- Hostels in Edale
- B&B in Sheffield
- Sheffield Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in Barnsley
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Bamford
- Adventure Hotels in Sheffield City Centre
- Golf Hotels in Deepcar
- Bamford Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Old Brampton
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in Sheffield
- Family Hotels in Hellaby
- Hotels near Chatsworth House
- Condo Rentals in Aston
- Inns in Chesterfield
- Hotels near Peak District National Park
- Hostels in Sheffield
- Cheap Hotels in Chesterfield
- Aparthotels in Monsal Dale
- Hotels near Endcliffe Park
- Guest Houses in Hope
- Hotels near Sheffield Station
- Hostels in Hope Valley
- Aparthotels in Sheffield
- Beach Hotels in Aston
- Barnsley Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Sheffield City Centre
- Hotels near Hathersage Swimming Pool
- B&B in Edale
- Aparthotels in Aston
- Country Houses in Chatsworth
- Sheffield District Hotels
- Wortley Hotels
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Sheffield
- B&B in Hope
- B&B in Rotherham
- Hotels near Site Gallery
- B&B in Edale Station
- Aparthotels in Swallownest
- Castles in Castleton
- B&B in Hathersage
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Sheffield City Centre
- B&B in Wentworth
- B&B in Skelmanthorpe
- Residences in Aston
- Rotherham Hotels
- Motels in Darfield
- Wentworth Hotels
- Hostels in Eyam
- Hotels near University of Sheffield
- B&B in Castleton
- Hotels near English Institute of Sport Sheffield
- Rv Parks in Castleton
- Cheap Hotels in Edale
- B&B in Penistone
- Luxury Hotels in Darfield
- Cheap Hotels in Wombwell
- Guest Houses in Chatsworth
- Tankersley Hotels
- Swinton Hotels
- Edale Hotels
- Romantic Hotels in Chesterfield
- Hotels near Wentworth Woodhouse
- Hotels near Edale Station










































































