
Find hotels near GLBT Historical Society, San Francisco from ¥20,693
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for GLBT Historical Society hotels

1. Marines Memorial Club & Hotel
Marines Memorial Club & Hotel0.9 km from GLBT Historical Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (246 reviews)
The price is ¥25,792
¥30,306 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Galleria Park Hotel
Galleria Park HotelFinancial District, 0.4 km from GLBT Historical Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,057 reviews)
The price is ¥17,152
¥26,687 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

3. Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square0.7 km from GLBT Historical Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,538 reviews)
The price is ¥17,544
¥20,693 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

4. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco at Embarcadero
Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco at EmbarcaderoFinancial District, 0.6 km from GLBT Historical Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ¥70,405
¥82,863 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

5. Omni San Francisco Hotel
Omni San Francisco HotelFinancial District, 0.7 km from GLBT Historical Society
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,246 reviews)
The price is ¥31,424
¥43,496 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

6. Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA
Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMASouth of Market, 0.2 km from GLBT Historical Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,334 reviews)
The price is ¥25,401
¥36,192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

7. Orchard Garden Hotel
Orchard Garden HotelChinatown, 0.6 km from GLBT Historical Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥22,544
¥26,883 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

8. Hotel Emblem San Francisco
Hotel Emblem San Francisco0.8 km from GLBT Historical Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is ¥15,020
¥23,991 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

9. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 0.6 km from GLBT Historical Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,462 reviews)
The price is ¥19,721
¥23,211 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

10. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 0.7 km from GLBT Historical Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,160 reviews)
The price is ¥28,028
¥40,243 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

11. Orchard Hotel
Orchard HotelUnion Square, 0.8 km from GLBT Historical Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥20,285
¥24,229 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

12. White Swan Inn
White Swan Inn1 km from GLBT Historical Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥21,597
¥30,617 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

13. The Ritz-Carlton, San Francisco
The Ritz-Carlton, San FranciscoChinatown, 0.8 km from GLBT Historical Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥68,015
¥87,647 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

14. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco
Four Seasons Hotel San FranciscoSouth of Market, 0.3 km from GLBT Historical Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥68,788
¥90,245 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

15. Hotel G San Francisco
Hotel G San Francisco0.8 km from GLBT Historical Society
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥17,997
¥27,496 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

16. The St. Regis San Francisco
The St. Regis San FranciscoSouth of Market, 0.1 km from GLBT Historical Society
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (748 reviews)
The price is ¥70,365
¥91,293 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. Hyatt Regency San Francisco
Hyatt Regency San FranciscoFinancial District, 0.9 km from GLBT Historical Society
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,545 reviews)
The price is ¥31,396
¥44,204 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

18. Fairmont San Francisco
Fairmont San FranciscoNob Hill, 1 km from GLBT Historical Society
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,618 reviews)
The price is ¥36,287
¥51,063 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

19. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco1 km from GLBT Historical Society
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,604 reviews)
The price is ¥18,562
¥21,846 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

20. The Clancy, Autograph Collection by Marriott
The Clancy, Autograph Collection by MarriottSouth Park, 0.4 km from GLBT Historical Society
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ¥26,264
¥38,005 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to GLBT Historical Society
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Marines Memorial Club & Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 246 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Galleria Park Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,057 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Chancellor Hotel on Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 3,538 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco at Embarcadero | 9.6 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Omni San Francisco Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,246 reviews | View |
Top GLBT Historical Society Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
10/10 Excellent










































































