
Find hotels near École Normale Supérieure, Paris from ¥25,970
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for École Normale Supérieure hotels




1. Hotel Madeleine de Senlis
Hotel Madeleine de Senlis0.4 km from École Normale Supérieure
Kirn
¥25,127
¥29,605 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




2. Hotel Luxembourg Parc
Hotel Luxembourg ParcOdéon, 1 km from École Normale Supérieure
Daniel
¥51,309
¥59,442 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




3. Hotel Monge
Hotel Monge0.6 km from École Normale Supérieure
haneen
¥42,167
¥49,386 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




4. Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone
Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone0.8 km from École Normale Supérieure
minrong
¥22,562
¥26,782 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Hotel Monte Cristo
Hotel Monte Cristo0.6 km from École Normale Supérieure
parham
¥42,070
¥49,279 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




6. Hôtel Pilgrim
Hôtel Pilgrim0.9 km from École Normale Supérieure
charles
¥33,973
¥40,372 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




7. Hotel Grand Coeur Latin
Hotel Grand Coeur LatinSorbonne, 0.6 km from École Normale Supérieure
Gilda
¥33,371
¥39,712 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Le Jardin De Verre by Locke
Le Jardin De Verre by Locke0.6 km from École Normale Supérieure
Samantha
¥21,153
¥26,271 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




9. Pepper & Paper Apartments
Pepper & Paper Apartments0.4 km from École Normale Supérieure
Ryan
¥29,646
¥35,613 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel
Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel0.7 km from École Normale Supérieure
Maria Fernanda
¥38,436
¥42,280 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin
Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin0.5 km from École Normale Supérieure
Bryan
¥28,251
¥33,041 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Les Rives Oceanik
Les Rives Oceanik0.3 km from École Normale Supérieure
Kathryn
¥31,556
¥40,371 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Hôtel Baume
Hôtel BaumeOdéon, 0.9 km from École Normale Supérieure
Lawrence
¥35,067
¥41,576 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. Hotel Residence Henri IV
Hotel Residence Henri IV0.7 km from École Normale Supérieure
William
¥39,160
¥46,078 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




15. Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
Select Hotel - Rive GaucheSorbonne, 0.7 km from École Normale Supérieure
Alexei
¥28,337
¥34,172 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Hôtel Saint Paul Rive Gauche
Hôtel Saint Paul Rive GaucheSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.9 km from École Normale Supérieure
Julie
¥35,039
¥41,545 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-Dame
Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-DameSorbonne, 1 km from École Normale Supérieure
Marie
¥62,976
¥73,430 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




18. Hôtel de l'Espérance
Hôtel de l'Espérance0.6 km from École Normale Supérieure
Samantha
¥25,203
¥30,726 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 1 km from École Normale Supérieure
Nirupa
¥34,103
¥40,515 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Maxim Quartier Latin
Maxim Quartier Latin0.6 km from École Normale Supérieure
Michael
¥20,450
¥24,459 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Compare popular hotels close to École Normale Supérieure
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Madeleine de Senlis | 9.8 Exceptional 86 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Luxembourg Parc | 9.8 Exceptional 474 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Monge | 9.8 Exceptional 772 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone | 9.6 Exceptional 66 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 264 reviews | View |
Top École Normale Supérieure Hotel Reviews
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
10/10 Excellent
"This property is right in the middle of everything! You can walk to anywhere you want to go. The location on the Seine, combined with oversize rooms that are unheard of in Europe make this my first place to stay in Paris."
Les Patios du Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice place, lots of shops nearby."
Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche
10/10 Excellent
"Muy rico desayuno"
Hôtel Baume
8/10 Good
"The bath is not modern, the sink was stuck all time , small room"
The People Paris Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Love this hostel!!"
Hotel Aiglon
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room. Staff was friendly. Great location and close to tube station."
Dauphine Saint Germain Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"GREAT location to walk everywhere and SO many cute shops and restaurants around. The staff helped us book a taxi at 3am. If noise keeps you up I recommend booking with another hotel- there’s a pub right next to our room and it would go on till 2am. But it’s ever needed. Also, Breakfast isn’t free."
SO/ Paris Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"."
French Theory
10/10 Excellent
"This place was great. Staff is amazing, very friendly, helpful, and polite. Area felt very safe. Would definitely recommend staying here."
Other attractions near École Normale Supérieure

Rue Mouffetard
During your trip to Paris, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Rue Mouffetard. Check out the stunning cathedral and charming cafes in this romantic area.

Panthéon
8.8/10 (4,596 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Paris with a trip to Panthéon. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Chapelle de l'Adoration Reparatrice
Find out about the history of Paris when you spend time at Chapelle de l'Adoration Reparatrice. Discover the acclaimed art scene and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Centre Culturel irlandais
Enjoy an outing to Centre Culturel irlandais during your stay in Paris. Check out the stunning cathedral and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
St-Medard
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of Paris when you stop by St-Medard. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Place de la Contrescarpe
Explore the great outdoors at Place de la Contrescarpe, a lovely green space in Paris. Discover the acclaimed art scene and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Centre Culturel Saint-Mesrob
Enjoy an outing to Centre Culturel Saint-Mesrob during your stay in Paris. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Centre Culturel Marocain
Enjoy an outing to Centre Culturel Marocain during your stay in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.




