
Find hotels near Cathedral of the Peak, Buxton from ¥12,400
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cathedral of the Peak hotels

1. The Merchant's Yard
The Merchant's Yard< 0.1 km from Cathedral of the Peak
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is ¥33,942
¥43,253 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Exchange Cottage
Exchange Cottage0.2 km from Cathedral of the Peak
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4 reviews)
The price is ¥46,062
¥55,273 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. Corner Cottage
Corner Cottage< 0.1 km from Cathedral of the Peak
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is ¥79,442
¥95,330 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

4. Milford House
Milford House0.3 km from Cathedral of the Peak
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is ¥110,630
¥132,756 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

5. Peak Dreams
Peak Dreams2.5 km from Cathedral of the Peak
The price is ¥104,550
¥125,459 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

6. Wye Apartment, Litton Mill
Wye Apartment, Litton Mill2.9 km from Cathedral of the Peak
The price is ¥90,427
¥108,512 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

8. Kempshill Cottage
Kempshill Cottage0.3 km from Cathedral of the Peak
The price is ¥96,900
¥116,279 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

9. Bike & Boot Peak District
Bike & Boot Peak District8.2 km from Cathedral of the Peak
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (248 reviews)
The price is ¥11,067
¥13,281 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. The Moon Inn at Stoney Middleton
The Moon Inn at Stoney Middleton7.8 km from Cathedral of the Peak
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (186 reviews)
The price is ¥11,733
¥14,080 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

11. Old Hall Hotel
Old Hall Hotel9.8 km from Cathedral of the Peak
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥15,587
¥18,704 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

12. Palace Hotel & Spa Buxton
Palace Hotel & Spa Buxton9.6 km from Cathedral of the Peak
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥10,333
¥12,400 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

13. Buxton Crescent
Buxton Crescent9.7 km from Cathedral of the Peak
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥29,505
¥35,406 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

14. The Plough Inn
The Plough Inn9.4 km from Cathedral of the Peak
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (294 reviews)
The price is ¥19,265
¥23,118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

15. Rambler Inn
Rambler Inn10.1 km from Cathedral of the Peak
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
The price is ¥29,003
¥34,804 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Millstone Country Inn
Millstone Country Inn10.1 km from Cathedral of the Peak
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (172 reviews)
The price is ¥14,887
¥17,865 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

17. Ye Olde Cheshire Cheese Inn
Ye Olde Cheshire Cheese Inn7.3 km from Cathedral of the Peak
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (92 reviews)
The price is ¥16,721
¥20,065 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. The George - Hathersage
The George - Hathersage9.6 km from Cathedral of the Peak
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (322 reviews)
The price is ¥18,038
¥21,647 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Rooms at the Vault
Rooms at the Vault9.9 km from Cathedral of the Peak
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (35 reviews)
The price is ¥17,945
¥21,534 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. The Pilsley Inn
The Pilsley Inn10 km from Cathedral of the Peak
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (116 reviews)
The price is ¥26,805
¥32,166 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Cathedral of the Peak
![]() The Merchant's Yard< 0.1 km from Cathedral of the Peak | ![]() Exchange Cottage0.2 km from Cathedral of the Peak | ![]() Corner Cottage< 0.1 km from Cathedral of the Peak | ![]() Milford House0.3 km from Cathedral of the Peak | ![]() Bike & Boot Peak District8.2 km from Cathedral of the Peak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 4 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 248 reviews |
The price is ¥33,942 ¥43,253 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is ¥46,062 ¥55,273 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | The price is ¥79,442 ¥95,330 total includes taxes & fees Nov 3 - Nov 4 | The price is ¥110,630 ¥132,756 total includes taxes & fees Nov 6 - Nov 7 | The price is ¥11,067 ¥13,281 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Cathedral of the Peak Hotel Reviews

The Merchant's Yard
10/10 Excellent




































































