
Find hotels near Whitechapel Bell Foundry, London from ¥20,038
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Whitechapel Bell Foundry hotels




1. Cheval Three Quays at The Tower of London
Cheval Three Quays at The Tower of London1.3 km from Whitechapel Bell Foundry
Stephanie
¥56,239
¥67,487 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Batty Langley's
Batty Langley's0.9 km from Whitechapel Bell Foundry
Michael
¥42,548
¥51,058 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. art'otel London Hoxton
art'otel London Hoxton1.5 km from Whitechapel Bell Foundry
Julie
¥44,288
¥53,146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch
Aethos Hotel London ShoreditchShoreditch, 1.4 km from Whitechapel Bell Foundry
Matthew
¥50,457
¥60,548 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




5. Four Seasons Hotel London at Tower Bridge
Four Seasons Hotel London at Tower Bridge1.1 km from Whitechapel Bell Foundry
Elisabeth
¥116,872
¥147,259 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




6. Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by HiltonShoreditch, 1.3 km from Whitechapel Bell Foundry
David
¥34,060
¥40,872 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




7. The Derby London City, Curio Collection By Hilton
The Derby London City, Curio Collection By Hilton1.3 km from Whitechapel Bell Foundry
Christopher
¥31,222
¥37,467 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. onefifty fenchurch
onefifty fenchurch1.2 km from Whitechapel Bell Foundry
Iain
¥22,454
¥26,945 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Counting House
Counting House1.3 km from Whitechapel Bell Foundry
Alison
¥29,262
¥35,114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. South Place Hotel
South Place Hotel1.4 km from Whitechapel Bell Foundry
Kerry
¥47,055
¥56,467 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




11. ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT
ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT1 km from Whitechapel Bell Foundry
Joanna
¥44,156
¥52,987 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




12. One Hundred Shoreditch
One Hundred Shoreditch1.2 km from Whitechapel Bell Foundry
madison
¥38,489
¥46,187 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill by IHG
Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill by IHG0.8 km from Whitechapel Bell Foundry
Cecily A
¥20,914
¥25,096 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. citizenM London Shoreditch
citizenM London ShoreditchShoreditch, 1.1 km from Whitechapel Bell Foundry
Mark philip michael
¥16,698
¥20,038 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Clayton Hotel London Wall
Clayton Hotel London Wall1.4 km from Whitechapel Bell Foundry
Vincent
¥29,175
¥35,010 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. Leonardo Hotel London Aldgate
Leonardo Hotel London Aldgate0.7 km from Whitechapel Bell Foundry
Nancy
¥22,144
¥26,573 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Aparthotel Adagio London City East
Aparthotel Adagio London City East0.2 km from Whitechapel Bell Foundry
Louise
¥21,575
¥25,890 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Hilton London Tower Bridge
Hilton London Tower Bridge1.8 km from Whitechapel Bell Foundry
Philip
¥33,792
¥40,551 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Town Hall Hotel, East London
Town Hall Hotel, East London1.7 km from Whitechapel Bell Foundry
Chris
¥32,742
¥42,565 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Novotel London Tower Bridge
Novotel London Tower Bridge1 km from Whitechapel Bell Foundry
Joshua
¥27,592
¥33,110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to Whitechapel Bell Foundry
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Cheval Three Quays at The Tower of London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,147 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Batty Langley's | 9.8 Exceptional 603 reviews | View | |||||
![]() art'otel London Hoxton | 9.6 Exceptional 1,262 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch | 9.6 Exceptional 239 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel London at Tower Bridge | 9.6 Exceptional 350 reviews | View |
Top Whitechapel Bell Foundry Hotel Reviews
Hyatt Place London City East
8/10 Good
"The location is convenient- near bus stops, easpecially Liverpool Street station, near the tube underground, near central london , also with lots of restaurants and convenience stores nearby, room is big , spacious and clean , very helpful and professional staff, very good air conditioning. I like the big towels, and the open shower with a chair for added safety feature."
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"It was a great stay breakfast was good and it was super close to the train as well. The convenience store around the corner was also perfect for any quick needs."
Club Quarters Hotel London City, London
8/10 Good
"Great location & helpful & friendly hosting staff. Nice breakfast & coffee shop. Some room issues which you wouldn’t expect at the price point - air con / cleanliness - raised with the management"
Leonardo Royal Hotel London City - Tower of London
8/10 Good
"The room was clean and it was in a good location. On one evening the lifts were out of order and we had to walk through a kitchen area to get to our room. This was less than satisfactory. In our second night there was no water left in the reception area and when we asked for it to be refilled the receptionist said the people who fill the water had left for the evening. Not what you would expect from a four star hotel."
ibis London City - Shoreditch
8/10 Good
"Enjoyed my stay at the Ibis in Shoreditch. Near to the Underground and walking distance to many shops, restaurants, bars, cafes, and attractions. One note is that I didn't see where they disclose there is no in-room AC. Relied on open windows and a fan. Otherwise, the stay was nice. I would stay here again."
citizenM Tower of London
10/10 Excellent
"Stayed here many times. Great location, lovely staff."
The Corner London City
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Leonardo Hotel London Aldgate - formerly Hotel Saint
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean and comfortable and air conditioned. We only stayed one night, didn’t use restaurant or take breakfast but ideal location for getting around London. Would recommend"
The Gate London City
10/10 Excellent
"All good! Great service, comfortable room, pleasant helpful friendly staff."
Other attractions near Whitechapel Bell Foundry
East London Mosque
6.6/10 (27 reviews)
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by East London Mosque. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Stolenspace Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Stolenspace Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Whitechapel Gallery
7.6/10 (7 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Whitechapel Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
The Castle
After visiting The Castle, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Wander the riverfront in this romantic area.
Brick Lane Mosque
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by Brick Lane Mosque. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.
19 Princelet St Museum
You can study the exhibits at 19 Princelet St Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Backyard Market
During your visit to London, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Backyard Market. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Café 1001
After visiting Café 1001, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Check out the shops and lively bars in this trendy area.




