
Find hotels near Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery, London from ¥26,134
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery hotels




1. The Imperial
The ImperialBloomsbury, 0.9 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Dax
¥40,697
¥48,836 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. The Newman
The NewmanFitzrovia, 0.8 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Noof
¥100,739
¥120,887 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Tavistock Place Apartments
Tavistock Place Apartments0.6 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Aaron
¥75,423
¥128,218 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. The Grafton Arms Pub & Rooms
The Grafton Arms Pub & RoomsFitzrovia, 0.4 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
sean
¥31,199
¥37,439 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Charlotte Street Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Charlotte Street Hotel, Firmdale HotelsFitzrovia, 0.8 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Olivia Amira
¥83,803
¥100,564 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




6. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.9 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
JennIfer
¥51,347
¥61,617 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 0.9 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Mark
¥52,551
¥63,062 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Cleveland Residences Bloomsbury
Cleveland Residences BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.8 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Sarah
¥24,907
¥29,889 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. The Standard London
The Standard London0.8 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Soon Kon
¥40,156
¥48,187 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. The Suites- St Pancras Hotel Group
The Suites- St Pancras Hotel Group0.9 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Louvella
¥39,955
¥47,946 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Pullman London St Pancras
Pullman London St Pancras0.6 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Sadaf
¥28,633
¥34,359 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHG
Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHGBloomsbury, 0.8 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
LAIMONIS
¥51,504
¥61,805 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




13. Cleveland Residences Russell Square
Cleveland Residences Russell SquareBloomsbury, 0.9 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Lynn
¥25,004
¥30,005 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. The Megaro Hotel - Kings Cross St Pancras, London
The Megaro Hotel - Kings Cross St Pancras, London0.9 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Mark
¥29,399
¥35,279 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Morton Hotel
Morton Hotel0.7 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Peggy
¥31,270
¥37,524 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Radisson Blu Hotel, London Euston Square
Radisson Blu Hotel, London Euston SquareFitzrovia, 0.2 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Helen
¥28,982
¥34,778 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Astor Court Hotel
Astor Court HotelMarylebone, 0.9 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Lindsay
¥23,024
¥27,629 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. The Rathbone Hotel, Fitzrovia
The Rathbone Hotel, FitzroviaFitzrovia, 0.8 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Cecilia
¥38,235
¥45,882 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Mabledon Court Hotel
Mabledon Court Hotel0.6 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Keisha
¥21,778
¥26,134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




20. Holiday Inn London - Regent's Park by IHG
Holiday Inn London - Regent's Park by IHGFitzrovia, 0.6 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Siolita
¥28,109
¥33,731 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Imperial | 10.0 Exceptional 48 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Newman | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tavistock Place Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Grafton Arms Pub & Rooms | 9.6 Exceptional 794 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Charlotte Street Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.6 Exceptional 223 reviews | View |
Top Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery Hotel Reviews
The Imperial
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely LOVED my stay here. Everything was a 10/10. Staff was amazing especially Saudi (sorry for the misspelling). I was injured before my trip and they were very accommodating to all my needs. Cant wait to comeback."
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice stay, employees are very helpful"
Tavistock Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I had a great stay as a solo traveller. I always felt secure, there was plenty of hot water, the room was clean and comfortable (I was upgraded to a King room which was very kind). It was easy to order room service and quite quick, and I was brought some ice a few times for my drinks which was much appreciated. The breakfast was good plentiful, and had great variety. The only "downside" was noise from the street some nights (Bedford side) in which loud conversations from the nearby bowling alley patrons dragged on after midnight (perhaps they could ask the alley managers to let patrons inside or remind them to be quieter? I realize it's not in the hotel's control). I would definitely stay at Tavistock Hotel again. Thank you!"
Strand Palace Hotel
8/10 Good
"Very comfortable bed and nespresso coffee that is replaced daily. Spotless bathroom with excellent shower. All the staff we interacted with were very helpful and pleasant."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"Great stay, just longer elevator lines"
Bedford Hotel
8/10 Good
"The rooms were clean and beds comfortable. No way to turn the heat down so a little warm overnight. The breakfast was really good great selection."
Point A London Kings Cross - St Pancras
10/10 Excellent
"Great, easy, comfortable."
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Always stay here because of the convenience to everything and exceptional staff!"
Radisson Blu Hotel, London Euston Square
10/10 Excellent
"Central location, helpful staff, and very comfortable room!"
Other attractions near Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Wellcome Collection
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Wellcome Collection, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
The Magic Circle
Enjoy a performance at The Magic Circle, a storied theater in London. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
30 Euston Square
Learn about the events happening at 30 Euston Square during your trip to London. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
UCL Art Museum
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at UCL Art Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Euston's Lost Tunnels
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by Euston's Lost Tunnels. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theater scene.
Bloomsbury Theatre
Get tickets for a show at Bloomsbury Theatre, a theater with a story to tell in London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Wilkins Gustave Tuck Lecture Theatre, UCL
You can make plans for a show at Wilkins Gustave Tuck Lecture Theatre, UCL during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Friends House Hospitality
Learn about the events happening at Friends House Hospitality during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.




