
Find hotels near Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery, London from ¥26,971
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery hotels




1. The Imperial
The ImperialBloomsbury, 0.9 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Dax
¥40,765
¥48,918 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. The Newman
The NewmanFitzrovia, 0.8 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Noof
¥100,739
¥120,887 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. The Grafton Arms Pub & Rooms
The Grafton Arms Pub & RoomsFitzrovia, 0.4 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
sean
¥31,199
¥37,439 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Tavistock Place Apartments
Tavistock Place Apartments0.6 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Aaron
¥75,550
¥128,435 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




5. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.9 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
JennIfer
¥51,434
¥61,720 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 0.9 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Mark
¥52,639
¥63,168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Charlotte Street Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Charlotte Street Hotel, Firmdale HotelsFitzrovia, 0.8 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Olivia Amira
¥83,944
¥100,733 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




8. Cleveland Residences Bloomsbury
Cleveland Residences BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.8 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Sarah
¥24,738
¥29,686 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. The Standard London
The Standard London0.8 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Soon Kon
¥36,643
¥43,972 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHG
Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHGBloomsbury, 0.8 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
LAIMONIS
¥51,591
¥61,910 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




11. Pullman London St Pancras
Pullman London St Pancras0.6 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Sadaf
¥28,681
¥34,418 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. The Suites- St Pancras Hotel Group
The Suites- St Pancras Hotel Group0.9 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Louvella
¥40,023
¥48,027 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. The Megaro Hotel - Kings Cross St Pancras, London
The Megaro Hotel - Kings Cross St Pancras, London0.9 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Mark
¥30,423
¥36,507 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




14. Radisson Blu Hotel, London Euston Square
Radisson Blu Hotel, London Euston SquareFitzrovia, 0.2 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Helen
¥29,031
¥34,837 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Cleveland Residences Russell Square
Cleveland Residences Russell SquareBloomsbury, 0.9 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Lynn
¥23,900
¥28,680 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Morton Hotel
Morton Hotel0.7 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Peggy
¥31,322
¥37,586 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Gem Fitzrovia Hotel
Gem Fitzrovia HotelFitzrovia, 0.7 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Tracy
¥22,476
¥26,971 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Holiday Inn London - Regent's Park by IHG
Holiday Inn London - Regent's Park by IHGFitzrovia, 0.6 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Siolita
¥27,457
¥32,949 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. The Rathbone Hotel, Fitzrovia
The Rathbone Hotel, FitzroviaFitzrovia, 0.8 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Cecilia
¥38,235
¥45,882 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Kaya Great Northern Hotel
Kaya Great Northern Hotel0.9 km from Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Andrew
¥29,813
¥35,776 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Imperial | 10.0 Exceptional 50 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Newman | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Grafton Arms Pub & Rooms | 9.6 Exceptional 795 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tavistock Place Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Zetter Bloomsbury | 9.4 Exceptional 71 reviews | View |
Top Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery Hotel Reviews
Tavistock Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient location. Rooms were comfortable. Would recommend"
President Hotel
8/10 Good
"I’ve stayed there 3 times. It’s a great location close to the tube and a small mall. The only thing I wish it had would be a fridge in the room."
Bedford Hotel
8/10 Good
"The only thing I did not like were the cleaning staff in the morning. They would let the doors slam shut while going in and out to clean, multiple and multiple times. Not just one time per room It’s hard when you get in late the night before and jet lag and need to sleep in a bit"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Interesting concept. I liked this place"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and great location"
The Imperial
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely LOVED my stay here. Everything was a 10/10. Staff was amazing especially Saudi (sorry for the misspelling). I was injured before my trip and they were very accommodating to all my needs. Cant wait to comeback."
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Always stay here because of the convenience to everything and exceptional staff!"
Pullman London St Pancras
8/10 Good
"New hotel Well maintained Spacious rooms Only slight niggle is the very basic coffee making facilities in room. Should be a bit more upmarket than a kettle and sachets at this price. Wouldn’t stop me coming back though"
City Sleeper at Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"A great location with excellent facilities. The only minor issue was that there was no aircon but it was very mild outside so it wasn’t a problem. The room was clean, spacious and the bed was very comfortable. The room had tea and coffee facilities (the previous place I stayed at didn’t have this), so this was much appreciated. I would recommend this place because it’s a great location for all the universities such as UCL, and the museums."
Other attractions near Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Gallery
Wellcome Collection
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Wellcome Collection, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
The Magic Circle
Enjoy a performance at The Magic Circle, a storied theater in London. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
30 Euston Square
Learn about the events happening at 30 Euston Square during your trip to London. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
UCL Art Museum
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at UCL Art Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Euston's Lost Tunnels
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by Euston's Lost Tunnels. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theater scene.
Bloomsbury Theatre
Get tickets for a show at Bloomsbury Theatre, a theater with a story to tell in London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Wilkins Gustave Tuck Lecture Theatre, UCL
You can make plans for a show at Wilkins Gustave Tuck Lecture Theatre, UCL during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Friends House Hospitality
Learn about the events happening at Friends House Hospitality during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.




