
Find hotels in Dodds Addition, Rehoboth Beach
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Dodds Addition hotels

1. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson Rehoboth Beach - Dewey
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson Rehoboth Beach - DeweyDodds Addition
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥11,235
¥15,101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

2. The Bellmoor Inn & Spa
The Bellmoor Inn & SpaSouth Rehoboth, 1.2 km from Dodds Addition
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥14,253
¥18,510 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

3. The Avenue Inn and Spa
The Avenue Inn and SpaDowntown, 1.3 km from Dodds Addition
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,188 reviews)
The price is ¥15,968
¥17,724 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

4. Hotel Rehoboth
Hotel RehobothDowntown, 1.4 km from Dodds Addition
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥19,484
¥23,575 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

5. Brighton Suites Hotel
Brighton Suites HotelDowntown, 1.3 km from Dodds Addition
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,148 reviews)
The price is ¥12,657
¥14,683 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

6. The Breakers Hotel & Suites
The Breakers Hotel & SuitesDowntown, 1.5 km from Dodds Addition
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,785 reviews)
The price is ¥12,672
¥15,645 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

7. Coast Rehoboth Beach, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Coast Rehoboth Beach, Tapestry Collection by HiltonDowntown, 1.4 km from Dodds Addition
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (213 reviews)
The price is ¥18,670
¥20,724 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Atlantic Sands Hotel & Conference Center
Atlantic Sands Hotel & Conference CenterNorth Rehoboth, 1.6 km from Dodds Addition
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,390 reviews)
The price is ¥12,672
¥15,333 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

9. Boardwalk Plaza Hotel
Boardwalk Plaza HotelNorth Rehoboth, 1.7 km from Dodds Addition
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (535 reviews)
The price is ¥27,638
¥30,678 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. Beach Boutique Hotel
Beach Boutique HotelBayside, 2.4 km from Dodds Addition
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥12,999
¥14,429 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

11. Gold Leaf Hotel of Dewey - Rehoboth Beach
Gold Leaf Hotel of Dewey - Rehoboth Beach1.7 km from Dodds Addition
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,033 reviews)
The price is ¥9,955
¥11,050 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

12. Beach View Hotel
Beach View HotelDowntown, 1.3 km from Dodds Addition
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (749 reviews)
The price is ¥16,576
¥18,400 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

13. Henlopen Oceanfront Hotel
Henlopen Oceanfront HotelNorth Rehoboth, 2 km from Dodds Addition
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,975 reviews)
The price is ¥13,475
¥14,957 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

14. Hyatt Place Dewey Beach
Hyatt Place Dewey Beach1.8 km from Dodds Addition
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥18,962
¥21,048 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

15. Atlantic View Hotel
Atlantic View HotelRehoboth by the Sea, 1.1 km from Dodds Addition
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (804 reviews)
The price is ¥14,696
¥16,313 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

16. Surf Club Oceanfront Hotel
Surf Club Oceanfront Hotel1.6 km from Dodds Addition
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,337 reviews)
The price is ¥14,080
¥17,051 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

17. Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Rehoboth Beach
Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Rehoboth BeachMidway, 3.1 km from Dodds Addition
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (654 reviews)
The price is ¥14,080
¥15,628 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

18. The Bay Resort
The Bay Resort1.2 km from Dodds Addition
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥12,658
¥14,050 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Admiral on Baltimore
Admiral on BaltimoreDowntown, 1.5 km from Dodds Addition
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (386 reviews)
The price is ¥21,458
¥24,892 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

20. Beach House Dewey
Beach House Dewey1.3 km from Dodds Addition
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (965 reviews)
The price is ¥12,032
¥13,356 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Dodds Addition
Find the best Dodds Addition areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Dodds Addition
Learn more about Dodds Addition

South Rehoboth
If you're spending some time in South Rehoboth, Funland and Silver Lake are top sights worth seeing.

Rehoboth by the Sea
While visiting Rehoboth by the Sea, you might make a stop by sights like Dewey Beach and Silver Lake.

Bayside
If you're spending some time in Bayside, Jungle Jim's River Safari Water Park and Pitch-n-Putt Course are top sights worth seeing.

Downtown
While visiting Downtown, you might make a stop by sights like Rehoboth Beach and Rehoboth Beach Bandstand.

North Rehoboth
If you're spending some time in North Rehoboth, Rehoboth Beach and Verrazzano Monument are top sights worth seeing.
















































































