
Find hotels near Arrabida Shopping, Porto from ¥10,888
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Arrabida Shopping hotels




1. Guest House Douro
Guest House Douro1.9 km from Arrabida Shopping
Joan
¥19,098
¥21,298 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Palacete Severo
Palacete Severo1.9 km from Arrabida Shopping
Ruth
¥55,801
¥60,204 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




3. CASA CAMÉLIA
CASA CAMÉLIA1.3 km from Arrabida Shopping
Greer
¥19,396
¥25,830 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. inPatio GuestHouse
inPatio GuestHouse1.9 km from Arrabida Shopping
Denise
¥26,114
¥28,735 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




5. Memoria Porto FLH Hotels
Memoria Porto FLH Hotels1.7 km from Arrabida Shopping
Safwat
¥16,668
¥18,722 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. M Maison Particulière Porto
M Maison Particulière Porto1.9 km from Arrabida Shopping
Fadi
¥27,453
¥30,154 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




7. Timbre Virtudes
Timbre Virtudes1.4 km from Arrabida Shopping
Elizabeth
¥19,882
¥22,129 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




8. Forte de Gaia, Autograph Collection
Forte de Gaia, Autograph CollectionSanta Marinha, 1.6 km from Arrabida Shopping
Elizabeth Anne
¥30,671
¥33,566 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




9. Virtudes City Lofts
Virtudes City Lofts1.6 km from Arrabida Shopping
SUSAN
¥7,659
¥13,565 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




10. The Rebello Hotel & Spa
The Rebello Hotel & SpaSanta Marinha, 1.4 km from Arrabida Shopping
Markus
¥48,028
¥51,963 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




11. Predicados do Douro Palace
Predicados do Douro Palace1.3 km from Arrabida Shopping
Jeannette
¥11,801
¥13,563 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. Torel Private Collection
Torel Private Collection1.2 km from Arrabida Shopping
arie
¥41,115
¥44,636 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Hilton Porto Gaia
Hilton Porto GaiaSanta Marinha, 1.7 km from Arrabida Shopping
Loretta
¥18,178
¥20,148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Menina Colina Guesthouse
Menina Colina Guesthouse1.5 km from Arrabida Shopping
Ashley
¥14,091
¥15,990 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




15. PortoBay Flores
PortoBay Flores1.9 km from Arrabida Shopping
Philippe
¥33,985
¥37,078 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. Mo House
Mo House1.7 km from Arrabida Shopping
Mark
¥21,356
¥23,691 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




17. Altis Porto Hotel, member of Preferred Hotels & Resorts – L.V.X.
Altis Porto Hotel, member of Preferred Hotels & Resorts – L.V.X.1.2 km from Arrabida Shopping
Marion
¥25,066
¥27,624 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




18. Tivoli Kopke Porto Gaia Hotel
Tivoli Kopke Porto Gaia HotelSanta Marinha, 1.8 km from Arrabida Shopping
Teri
¥31,829
¥34,793 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




19. Limehome Porto Rua de Dom Manuel II
Limehome Porto Rua de Dom Manuel II1.3 km from Arrabida Shopping
Bent
¥8,448
¥10,888 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




20. Oporto Street Sá de Noronha
Oporto Street Sá de Noronha1.9 km from Arrabida Shopping
Christopher
¥13,890
¥17,640 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26
Compare popular hotels close to Arrabida Shopping
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Guest House Douro | 10.0 Exceptional 510 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palacete Severo | 10.0 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CASA CAMÉLIA | 10.0 Exceptional 158 reviews | View | |||||
![]() inPatio GuestHouse | 10.0 Exceptional 248 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Memoria Porto FLH Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 1,137 reviews | View |
Top Arrabida Shopping Hotel Reviews
Hotel Moon & Sun Porto
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful property, extremely nice staff, and quiet rooms. Quiet even though this is in a bustling neighborhood. Such a great hotel!"
GA Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Super hotel. Great rooms with attention to detail. Fab breakfast. Evening meal delicious. Good location to explore the city. Maybe consider a 'no guest phone calls' rule in the dining room for the benefit of the other guests. Taking calls - especially on speaker phone - is just rude and spoils the atmosphere the hotel has tried hard to create!"
The Rebello Hotel & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"The front desk staff were amazing- helpful with restaurant suggestions and making reservations, luggage and car valet parking. The only suggestion is to extend the tranquility water space time from 30 minutes to 45 minutes. 30 minutes feels rushed and not enough time to enjoy the sauna, jacuzzi and actual relax. The hotel is in a convenient location away from the hustle and crowds. Rooftop bar offers amazing views!"
Eurostars Porto Douro
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, clean and wonderful staff"
Porto Palácio Hotel by The Editory
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent place to stay. Rooms are large and comfortable. Love having the pools downstairs. 24/7 downstairs bar is wonderful and the bartenders are friendly and helpful. Rooftop bar is a real treat. A total panoramic view of the city and a nice vibe."
ibis Porto Gaia
10/10 Excellent
"Andrea, Monica and Retna are the best! Andrea translated and made an appointment for me.The staff made my stay a wonderful experience! Everyone was welcoming, friendly, and so helpful. Their kindness and willingness to assist made me feel comfortable and well cared for throughout my visit. Thank you to the entire team for your exceptional hospitality. I would happily stay here again and highly recommend this hotel!"
Hilton Porto Gaia
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel!! Great location. Walking distance to many restaurants and sites. The gym and restaurant were excellent."
Neya Porto Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Très belles hotel personnel très gentil et le déjeuner était parfait. Je recommande fortement cette hôtel"
Mercure Porto Gaia Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"It was amazing Thé staff was very helpful"
Other attractions near Arrabida Shopping
Photo by Geeky Explorer ✈
Crystal Palace Gardens
8.0/10 (16 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Crystal Palace Gardens, a lovely green space in Lordelo do Ouro e Massarelos. Visit the area's shops or amble around its waterfront.
Photo by Joao Santana
Cais de Gaia
9.4/10 (136 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Santa Marinha e São Pedro da Afurada with a stop at Cais de Gaia.
Electric Tram Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Electric Tram Museum during your trip to Lordelo do Ouro e Massarelos. Wander the waterfront and beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area.
Museum of Port Wine
8.6/10 (445 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Museum of Port Wine, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Lordelo do Ouro e Massarelos. Amble around the area's waterfront or seek out the local tours.
Romantico Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Romantico Museum during your trip to Lordelo do Ouro e Massarelos. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Rosa Mota Pavilion
Catch an event at Rosa Mota Pavilion during your trip to Lordelo do Ouro e Massarelos. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Alfandega Congress Center
Learn about the events happening at Alfandega Congress Center during your trip to Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
beach near Douro Marina
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at beach near Douro Marina during your trip to Vila Nova de Gaia?




