
Find hotels near Arrabida Shopping, Porto from ¥13,479
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Arrabida Shopping hotels




1. Palacete Severo
Palacete Severo1.9 km from Arrabida Shopping
Ruth
¥55,238
¥59,607 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




2. Guest House Douro
Guest House Douro1.9 km from Arrabida Shopping
Joan
¥19,098
¥21,298 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. CASA CAMÉLIA
CASA CAMÉLIA1.3 km from Arrabida Shopping
Greer
¥19,396
¥25,830 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Memoria Porto FLH Hotels
Memoria Porto FLH Hotels1.7 km from Arrabida Shopping
Safwat
¥16,668
¥18,722 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. M Maison Particulière Porto
M Maison Particulière Porto1.9 km from Arrabida Shopping
Fadi
¥27,453
¥30,154 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




6. Timbre Virtudes
Timbre Virtudes1.4 km from Arrabida Shopping
Elizabeth
¥20,121
¥22,383 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




7. inPatio GuestHouse
inPatio GuestHouse1.9 km from Arrabida Shopping
Denise
¥23,387
¥25,844 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. Utopian - Design Suites Porto
Utopian - Design Suites Porto1.4 km from Arrabida Shopping
Elizabeth
¥11,722
¥13,479 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




9. Virtudes City Lofts
Virtudes City Lofts1.6 km from Arrabida Shopping
SUSAN
¥7,659
¥13,565 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




10. Forte de Gaia, Autograph Collection
Forte de Gaia, Autograph CollectionSanta Marinha, 1.6 km from Arrabida Shopping
Elizabeth Anne
¥30,671
¥33,566 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




11. The Rebello Hotel & Spa
The Rebello Hotel & SpaSanta Marinha, 1.4 km from Arrabida Shopping
Markus
¥48,028
¥51,963 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




12. Belomont52 Guest House
Belomont52 Guest House1.7 km from Arrabida Shopping
Robin
¥14,921
¥16,869 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. Predicados do Douro Palace
Predicados do Douro Palace1.3 km from Arrabida Shopping
Jeannette
¥11,801
¥13,563 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. Menina Colina Guesthouse
Menina Colina Guesthouse1.5 km from Arrabida Shopping
Lilli Ann
¥14,091
¥15,990 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




15. Torel Private Collection
Torel Private Collection1.2 km from Arrabida Shopping
arie
¥41,023
¥44,538 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




16. Tivoli Kopke Porto Gaia Hotel
Tivoli Kopke Porto Gaia HotelSanta Marinha, 1.8 km from Arrabida Shopping
Teri
¥31,829
¥34,793 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




17. Altis Porto Hotel, member of Preferred Hotels & Resorts – L.V.X.
Altis Porto Hotel, member of Preferred Hotels & Resorts – L.V.X.1.2 km from Arrabida Shopping
Marion
¥25,066
¥27,624 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




18. Mo House
Mo House1.7 km from Arrabida Shopping
Mark
¥21,356
¥23,691 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




19. Merc Porto Vitoria
Merc Porto Vitoria1.8 km from Arrabida Shopping
Loretta Anne
¥10,559
¥22,790 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




20. Hilton Porto Gaia
Hilton Porto GaiaSanta Marinha, 1.7 km from Arrabida Shopping
Samuel
¥18,178
¥20,148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to Arrabida Shopping
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Palacete Severo | 10.0 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Guest House Douro | 10.0 Exceptional 510 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CASA CAMÉLIA | 10.0 Exceptional 159 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Memoria Porto FLH Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 1,140 reviews | View | |||||
![]() M Maison Particulière Porto | 10.0 Exceptional 267 reviews | View |
Top Arrabida Shopping Hotel Reviews
The Social Hub Porto
10/10 Excellent
"The social hub Porto was well located in the centre of the city, easy to get to from the airport with taxi and metro if you choose to. The staff were helpful and friendly, our room was clean and quite spacious for European hotels. Also the check out being 12 was lovely for a final day lie in and the free luggae storage was great for exploring on the final day before a late flight home Overall quite a unique style of hotel with the rooftop bar and relaxed but stylish feel 10/10 would recommend this hotel to anyone."
Memoria Porto FLH Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"Although the property is almost very good in all espcets, the access from street to its front door is a bit difficult because it is high above street level, and only steep stairs or a long cobblestone driveway leading to its front door, not friendly for carrying luggages to its door, though a friendly staff memeber did help us carrying our suitcase to its front door. Appreciated"
Eurostars Porto Douro
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and comfortable! Convenient location"
Hotel Moon & Sun Porto
10/10 Excellent
"clean room and very accomadating staff."
Hilton Porto Gaia
10/10 Excellent
"Great place and location. Rooms were big and beds were comfortable."
Sheraton Porto Hotel & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome stay! Increíble"
Porto Palácio Hotel by The Editory
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent place to stay. Rooms are large and comfortable. Love having the pools downstairs. 24/7 downstairs bar is wonderful and the bartenders are friendly and helpful. Rooftop bar is a real treat. A total panoramic view of the city and a nice vibe."
ibis Porto Gaia
10/10 Excellent
"Andrea, Monica and Retna are the best! Andrea translated and made an appointment for me.The staff made my stay a wonderful experience! Everyone was welcoming, friendly, and so helpful. Their kindness and willingness to assist made me feel comfortable and well cared for throughout my visit. Thank you to the entire team for your exceptional hospitality. I would happily stay here again and highly recommend this hotel!"
Neya Porto Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Très belles hotel personnel très gentil et le déjeuner était parfait. Je recommande fortement cette hôtel"
Other attractions near Arrabida Shopping
Photo by Geeky Explorer ✈
Crystal Palace Gardens
8.0/10 (16 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Crystal Palace Gardens, a lovely green space in Lordelo do Ouro e Massarelos. Visit the area's shops or amble around its waterfront.
Photo by Joao Santana
Cais de Gaia
9.4/10 (136 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Santa Marinha e São Pedro da Afurada with a stop at Cais de Gaia.
Electric Tram Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Electric Tram Museum during your trip to Lordelo do Ouro e Massarelos. Wander the waterfront and beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area.
Museum of Port Wine
8.6/10 (445 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Museum of Port Wine, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Lordelo do Ouro e Massarelos. Amble around the area's waterfront or seek out the local tours.
Romantico Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Romantico Museum during your trip to Lordelo do Ouro e Massarelos. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Rosa Mota Pavilion
Catch an event at Rosa Mota Pavilion during your trip to Lordelo do Ouro e Massarelos. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Alfandega Congress Center
Learn about the events happening at Alfandega Congress Center during your trip to Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
beach near Douro Marina
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at beach near Douro Marina during your trip to Vila Nova de Gaia?




