
Find hotels near Tony Dapolito Recreation Center, New York from ¥32,498
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Tony Dapolito Recreation Center hotels




1. Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown
Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown1.9 km from Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
Hannah
¥140,273
¥161,512 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




2. Faena New York
Faena New YorkChelsea, 1.7 km from Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
Keeshaun
¥139,215
¥160,924 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




3. Conrad New York Downtown
Conrad New York Downtown1.8 km from Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
Lisa
¥79,761
¥92,387 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Fouquet's New York
Fouquet's New York0.7 km from Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
AnnaLise
¥225,470
¥259,372 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel2.2 km from Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
Kimberly
¥38,045
¥46,713 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. NobleDEN Hotel
NobleDEN Hotel1.3 km from Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
Anastasia
¥52,857
¥61,202 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




7. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 1.8 km from Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
jessica
¥66,047
¥76,343 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




8. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.4 km from Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
Kylee
¥28,055
¥32,742 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




9. Roxy Hotel New York
Roxy Hotel New York1.1 km from Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
Jamal
¥43,759
¥57,947 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 0.6 km from Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
Christopher
¥80,350
¥101,829 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




11. Best Western Plus Soho Hotel
Best Western Plus Soho Hotel1.3 km from Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
Sean
¥27,843
¥32,498 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




12. 17John
17JohnFinancial District, 2.2 km from Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
Cindy
¥29,687
¥40,908 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionGreenwich Village, 0.7 km from Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
Blair
¥53,320
¥61,735 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




14. Soho Grand Hotel
Soho Grand HotelSoHo, 0.8 km from Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
John
¥56,851
¥72,969 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 2.1 km from Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
Brianna
¥28,054
¥40,473 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking1.2 km from Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
Craig
¥67,707
¥85,436 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




17. The Mercer
The Mercer0.8 km from Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
Lior
¥220,252
¥253,288 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. The Beekman, A Thompson Hotel, by Hyatt
The Beekman, A Thompson Hotel, by HyattFinancial District, 2 km from Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
Laureen
¥76,641
¥97,487 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




19. Hotel 50 Bowery, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel 50 Bowery, part of JdV by Hyatt1.7 km from Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
Peter
¥26,487
¥38,137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




20. The Moore, a Member of Design Hotels
The Moore, a Member of Design HotelsChelsea, 1.8 km from Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
stephanie
¥39,183
¥52,706 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Compare popular hotels close to Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown | 9.8 Exceptional 540 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Faena New York | 9.8 Exceptional 110 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Conrad New York Downtown | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fouquet's New York | 9.6 Exceptional 93 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,710 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Tony Dapolito Recreation Center




Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionManhattan
¥53,320
¥61,735 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24
¥52,857
¥61,202 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
¥31,221
¥36,374 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
¥20,218
¥27,667 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
¥40,496
¥55,111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
¥27,446
¥32,355 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
¥22,978
¥29,424 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Top Tony Dapolito Recreation Center Hotel Reviews
West Village Eurohostel
8/10 Good
"Noisy construction next door"
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
8/10 Good
"Absolutely loved the location and welcoming staff! Our tiny room with 2 twin beds reminded me of a charming Paris hotel, except smaller. The beds are comfortable, the bathroom was very nice. No mini frig in case you want to chill anything or save your leftovers. Waking up well after sunrise to a very dark room was a bit disorienting, our window faced a brick wall, that’s NYC if you want to enjoy an historic location and easily walk to so many fantastic places & restaurants. We did have a last minute snafu -after recommendations to use their car service to the airport instead of…, made a reservation for the next day. There apparently was some confusion about the reservation with the next day’s changed staff, and we ended up leaving 25 minutes later than planned. (Stressful drive to JFK) Despite that, it was a great visit & I hope to stay again - and maybe I will be able to upgrade to a view!"
Arlo SoHo
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay, great location"
NoMo SoHo
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous room with the most amazing views of the city on two sides, abolutely loved it! Staff all very friendly and helpful we were delighted with our stay."
The Marlton Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful, historic hotel in a perfect location, easily walkable to shops, restaurants, and the subway. Friendly staff, great drinks and small bites. We loved our stay."
Soho Grand Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great property!"
Dream Downtown, by Hyatt
8/10 Good
"Room #1 was not great. There was not great communication regarding checking in at the desk, then the gentleman told us to go to the elevators of the wrong tower. Immediately when the elevator doors opened the hallway table had a giant crack in it. The hallways are scuffed from the cleaning carts. There was no hot water in the sink, no counter space in the bathroom for toiletries, only one side of the bed had outlets for phone charging. I had my husband put the small seating area table near the bathroom just to have a place to put our stuff. Room #2 was graciously offered by the wonderful manager-on-duty, Sierra. The room was bigger with a gorgeous view, which was unexpected but extremely appreciated. The rooms seemed to not have females in mind when they were planned, even the bigger one, but at least room 2 had a table just outside the bathroom where we could put our toiletries. Still, even this hallway needs wall repair due to cart damage. The lobby and bar area are beautifully decorated and the wall art was entertaining to view. The majority of the staff we encountered were nice, but that's it. Only Sierra (I really hope I'm naming the right young lady!) went above and beyond every time we spoke to her. I would recommend this hotel, but only when rates are under $400/night."
Soho 54
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was very good and I was very satisfied"
Other attractions near Tony Dapolito Recreation Center
Photo by TM
Cherry Lane Theatre
You can enjoy a show at Cherry Lane Theatre during your trip to New York. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Photo by TM
Friends Apartment Building
9.2/10 (11 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Friends Apartment Building during your trip to New York. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Sound Of Brazil
Sound Of Brazil is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
SOB's
After visiting SOB's, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Film Forum
You can get tickets for a performance at Film Forum during your trip to New York. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Father Demo Square
Father Demo Square is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Carteret Performing Arts & Events Center
Enjoy an outing to Carteret Performing Arts & Events Center during your stay in New York. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
SoHo Playhouse
After visiting SoHo Playhouse, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Experience the acclaimed art scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.




























