
Find hotels near Royal Postal Savings Bank, Budapest from ¥13,624
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Royal Postal Savings Bank hotels

1. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.5 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (875 reviews)
The price is ¥63,951
¥69,707 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

2. Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel
Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel0.7 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is ¥16,669
¥18,170 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

3. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.7 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (188 reviews)
The price is ¥17,509
¥19,085 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

4. Eurostars Danube Budapest
Eurostars Danube BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.9 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is ¥12,947
¥13,624 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Prestige Hotel Budapest
Prestige Hotel BudapestLipotvaros, 0.5 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,084 reviews)
The price is ¥30,833
¥33,608 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

6. Basiliq Hotel
Basiliq HotelLipotvaros, 0.4 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (247 reviews)
The price is ¥24,624
¥26,841 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 0.3 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (622 reviews)
The price is ¥22,904
¥24,965 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

8. Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest
Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge BudapestLipotvaros, 0.6 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (408 reviews)
The price is ¥24,984
¥27,233 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

9. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel0.7 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (586 reviews)
The price is ¥19,058
¥20,773 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. W Budapest
W Budapest0.6 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is ¥55,612
¥60,617 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

11. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.5 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥31,174
¥33,981 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Four Seasons Gresham Palace
Four Seasons Gresham PalaceLipotvaros, 0.6 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (733 reviews)
The price is ¥131,990
¥143,870 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

13. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher0.9 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥15,754
¥17,172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Kempinski Hotel Corvinus Budapest
Kempinski Hotel Corvinus BudapestLipotvaros, 0.8 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is ¥38,013
¥41,434 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. Dorothea Hotel, Budapest, Autograph Collection
Dorothea Hotel, Budapest, Autograph CollectionLipotvaros, 0.9 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (278 reviews)
The price is ¥49,100
¥53,519 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

16. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest0.3 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (197 reviews)
The price is ¥35,997
¥39,237 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

17. Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHG
Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHGLipotvaros, 0.2 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (193 reviews)
The price is ¥30,192
¥32,909 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Mera Hotel
Mera HotelDistrict VI, 0.2 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (203 reviews)
The price is ¥16,877
¥18,396 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Three Corners Downtown Hotel
Three Corners Downtown HotelLipotvaros, 0.3 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (753 reviews)
The price is ¥18,603
¥20,278 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. InterContinental Budapest by IHG
InterContinental Budapest by IHGLipotvaros, 0.8 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,020 reviews)
The price is ¥24,990
¥27,240 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Royal Postal Savings Bank
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.5 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank | ![]() Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel0.7 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank | ![]() Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.7 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank | ![]() Eurostars Danube BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.9 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank | ![]() Prestige Hotel BudapestLipotvaros, 0.5 km from Royal Postal Savings Bank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 875 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 188 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 1,084 reviews |
The price is ¥63,951 ¥69,707 total includes taxes & fees Nov 10 - Nov 11 | The price is ¥16,669 ¥18,170 total includes taxes & fees Nov 3 - Nov 4 | The price is ¥17,509 ¥19,085 total includes taxes & fees Nov 11 - Nov 12 | The price is ¥12,947 ¥13,624 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is ¥30,833 ¥33,608 total includes taxes & fees Oct 29 - Oct 30 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Royal Postal Savings Bank Hotel Reviews

Kempinski Hotel Corvinus Budapest
10/10 Excellent



































































