
Find hotels near Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial, San Francisco from ¥15,429
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 11 - Oct 12Tomorrow
Oct 12 - Oct 13Next weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18In two weeks
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial hotels




1. Hotel Drisco
Hotel DriscoPacific Heights, 1.5 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Geoffrey
¥115,266
¥134,067 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Marines Memorial Club & Hotel
Marines Memorial Club & Hotel1.5 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Audrey
¥27,242
¥32,009 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




3. Star Motel
Star MotelCow Hollow, 1.4 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
May
¥24,079
¥28,007 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. White Swan Inn
White Swan Inn1.4 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Thomas
¥26,929
¥36,912 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic0.1 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Nathan
¥22,569
¥26,295 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Hotel Emblem San Francisco
Hotel Emblem San Francisco1.5 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Keegan
¥21,783
¥31,974 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel0.3 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Frankie
¥15,139
¥17,638 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 1.6 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Isaac
¥27,291
¥39,400 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Castle Inn
Castle InnNob Hill, 1 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Yan
¥16,584
¥19,487 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Hotel G San Francisco
Hotel G San Francisco1.5 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
matthew
¥20,066
¥29,952 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. The Huntington Hotel
The Huntington HotelNob Hill, 1.4 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Liya
¥126,490
¥157,259 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel< 0.1 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Thomas
¥29,287
¥34,122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. The Phoenix Hotel
The Phoenix Hotel1 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Nawen
¥20,226
¥23,805 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. The Grove Inn
The Grove Inn1.2 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Sridevi
¥30,096
¥35,006 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. La Casa Inn
La Casa InnMarina District, 1.5 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Kim
¥22,654
¥26,349 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco1.3 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Scott
¥23,806
¥28,018 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




17. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 1.5 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Florence
¥13,251
¥15,429 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




18. Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHGNob Hill, 0.5 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Sebastian Pablo
¥21,372
¥25,154 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Samesun San Francisco - Hostel
Samesun San Francisco - HostelCow Hollow, 1.5 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Casey
¥13,931
¥16,204 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco1.4 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Randall Gray
¥31,504
¥43,253 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Compare popular hotels close to Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Drisco | 9.8 Exceptional 478 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Marines Memorial Club & Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 230 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Star Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 649 reviews | View | |||||
![]() White Swan Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Majestic | 9.2 Wonderful 1,390 reviews | View |
Top Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial Hotel Reviews
Other attractions near Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Konko Church of San Francisco
After visiting Konko Church of San Francisco, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Take in the acclaimed theater scene and beautiful sunsets in this vibrant area.
Audium
You can enjoy a show at Audium on your trip to San Francisco. Discover the beautiful sunsets and shops in this vibrant area.
Cathedral of Saint Mary of the Assumption
After visiting Cathedral of Saint Mary of the Assumption, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Japan Town Peace Plaza
You can take time to visit Japan Town Peace Plaza during your travels to San Francisco. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Peace Pagoda
Find out about the history of San Francisco with a stop at Peace Pagoda. Discover the beautiful sunsets and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
First Unitarian Universalist Church & Center
After visiting First Unitarian Universalist Church & Center, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Lafayette Park
Lafayette Park is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the beautiful sunsets and shops in this vibrant area.
The Regency Ballroom
The Regency Ballroom is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




