
Find hotels near Ebenezer Elliott statue, Sheffield from ¥8,203
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Ebenezer Elliott statue hotels




1. Brocco on the Park
Brocco on the Park1.6 km from Ebenezer Elliott statue
Stephen
¥24,665
¥29,598 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




2. The Psalter
The PsalterSharrow, 1.9 km from Ebenezer Elliott statue
Fiona
¥11,801
¥14,161 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Halifax Hall
Halifax Hall1.5 km from Ebenezer Elliott statue
Linda
¥14,500
¥17,400 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Houseboat Hotels
Houseboat Hotels2.3 km from Ebenezer Elliott statue
Wendy
¥25,351
¥30,422 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. The Florentine
The Florentine2 km from Ebenezer Elliott statue
Colin John
¥10,464
¥12,557 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. DoubleTree by Hilton Sheffield City
DoubleTree by Hilton Sheffield CityHighfield, 1.9 km from Ebenezer Elliott statue
Marc
¥11,740
¥14,088 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Radisson Blu Hotel, Sheffield
Radisson Blu Hotel, SheffieldHeart of the City, 1.5 km from Ebenezer Elliott statue
Philip
¥14,686
¥17,624 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Leonardo Hotel Sheffield
Leonardo Hotel SheffieldCultural Industries Quarter, 1.5 km from Ebenezer Elliott statue
Grahame
¥10,857
¥13,029 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Hampton By Hilton Sheffield
Hampton By Hilton SheffieldSt Vincent's Quarter, 1.5 km from Ebenezer Elliott statue
maria
¥11,740
¥14,088 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Crowne Plaza Royal Victoria Sheffield by IHG
Crowne Plaza Royal Victoria Sheffield by IHG2.3 km from Ebenezer Elliott statue
Janice
¥14,511
¥17,413 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Leopold Hotel
Leopold HotelHeart of the City, 1.4 km from Ebenezer Elliott statue
Selina
¥10,267
¥12,320 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. The Garrison Hotel
The Garrison HotelHillsborough, 2.3 km from Ebenezer Elliott statue
james
¥10,648
¥12,777 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. ibis Sheffield City
ibis Sheffield CityCastlegate Quarter, 2 km from Ebenezer Elliott statue
Michael
¥8,308
¥9,970 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




14. Queens Ground
Queens GroundHillsborough, 2.2 km from Ebenezer Elliott statue
Janice
¥14,686
¥14,686 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




15. Jonas Hotel
Jonas Hotel1.4 km from Ebenezer Elliott statue
Rajiv
¥10,490
¥12,588 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. voco Sheffield by IHG
voco Sheffield by IHGHeart of the City, 1.6 km from Ebenezer Elliott statue
Angela
¥11,889
¥14,267 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




17. Novotel Sheffield Centre
Novotel Sheffield CentreHeart of the City, 1.7 km from Ebenezer Elliott statue
Oscar
¥11,889
¥14,267 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. ibis Budget Sheffield Centre St Marys Gate
ibis Budget Sheffield Centre St Marys GateMoor Quarter, 1.3 km from Ebenezer Elliott statue
Hannah
¥6,836
¥8,203 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel
Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel2.3 km from Ebenezer Elliott statue
Lesley
¥12,632
¥15,158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Three Cranes Serviced Apartments
Three Cranes Serviced ApartmentsCathedral Quarter, 1.6 km from Ebenezer Elliott statue
Graham
¥10,675
¥12,810 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Compare popular hotels close to Ebenezer Elliott statue
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Brocco on the Park | 9.6 Exceptional 147 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Psalter | 9.4 Exceptional 82 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Halifax Hall | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Houseboat Hotels | 9.4 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Florentine | 9.2 Wonderful 154 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Ebenezer Elliott statue
¥24,665
¥29,598 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26
¥14,500
¥17,400 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
¥14,686
¥17,624 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
¥7,422
¥8,906 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
¥11,740
¥14,088 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
¥11,889
¥14,267 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
¥10,857
¥13,029 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Top Ebenezer Elliott statue Hotel Reviews
Halifax Hall
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and friendly staff. Nice clean rooms and breakfast was excellent"
DoubleTree by Hilton Sheffield City
10/10 Excellent
"Exception and really good experience, staff were really helpful and informative 👍"
Radisson Blu Hotel, Sheffield
10/10 Excellent
"Room was lovely, gym quiet!"
Hampton By Hilton Sheffield
10/10 Excellent
"Had a really relaxing trip."
The Sinclair Building
10/10 Excellent
"Clear communication re: check-in. Very clean apartment, centrally located."
Jonas Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Basic but nice. Handy for city centre"
The Rutland Hotel
8/10 Good
"Was a nice hotel in a perfect location to visit the hills or get food and drink in town."
Novotel Sheffield Centre
10/10 Excellent
"We had a 2 night stay at the Sheffield Novotel and really enjoyed our stay. Staff were helpful, room was clean and large. We accidentally booked an accessible room so the shower was not positioned as it would be in a regular room. We had breakfast one morning and the lady in charge helped me with the gluten free items. We used the pool and steam room for an hour during our stay which was a pleasant addition. The hotel is literally at the back of the Wingter gardens so we could easily access the city centre. It is also a very short walk from the railway station too."
Crookesmoor View, Sheffield
10/10 Excellent
"We had a great stay. Wonderful location for our needs close to the University of Sheffield. Hope to stay here again!"
Other attractions near Ebenezer Elliott statue

Weston Park Museum
Bring children to this family-friendly museum, which has fun-filled exhibits that link Sheffield to natural oddities and historic treasures across the globe.

Sheffield Botanical Gardens
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
Admire the elegant glass pavilions, watch open-air theater and travel around the world via countless species of plants at this sprawling garden.

Sheffield City Hall
8.6/10 (229 reviews)
Attend a concert at one of three halls in this impressive music venue, which has hosted some of the biggest names to come to Sheffield.
Crookes Park
Explore the great outdoors at Crookes Park, a lovely green space in Sheffield. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this family-friendly area.
University of Sheffield Drama Studio
You can get tickets for a performance at University of Sheffield Drama Studio on your trip to Sheffield. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and entertainment choices in this family-friendly area.
Alfred Denny Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Alfred Denny Museum in Sheffield. Attend a sporting event or visit the shops in this romantic area.
University of Sheffield
8.8/10 (315 reviews)
Guided tours allow you to join the students and admire the architecture in the dynamic campus of one of the U.K.’s original redbrick universities.
Greentop Community Circus Centre
Enjoy a stop at Greentop Community Circus Centre, an entertaining place to visit in Sheffield. Wander the area's picturesque gardens or simply enjoy one of its lively bars.








