Entire apartment

Balcony + Golf Course View: Venice Condo w/ Perks!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Balcony + Golf Course View: Venice Condo w/ Perks!

A bedroom with a bed, a TV, a ceiling fan, and a window with blinds. - Balcony + Golf Course View: Venice Condo w/ Perks! (Venice)
A well-maintained outdoor area with a green lawn, seating areas, and a building with a modern design. - Balcony + Golf Course View: Venice Condo w/ Perks! (Venice)
A balcony with wicker furniture, a glass table, and a view of a golf course. - Balcony + Golf Course View: Venice Condo w/ Perks! (Venice)
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and a large island. - Balcony + Golf Course View: Venice Condo w/ Perks! (Venice)
A modern kitchen with a white countertop, a built-in sink, and a chandelier. There is a dining area with a table and chairs, and a living room with a sofa and a TV. - Balcony + Golf Course View: Venice Condo w/ Perks! (Venice)
Balcony + Golf Course View: Venice Condo w/ Perks! provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Balcony + Golf Course View: Venice Condo w/ Perks!

  • Property highlights
  • Balcony + Golf Course View: Venice Condo w/ Perks! provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Balcony + Golf Course View: Venice Condo w/ Perks! include comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • Balconies, kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Venice is home to Balcony + Golf Course View: Venice Condo w/ Perks!. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Manasota Beach and Englewood Beach. Ready for a night out? Consider British Open Pub and Venice Community Center. Visit our Venice travel guide
View more Apartments in Venice
Map
FL, Venice

What's nearby

  • CoolToday Park
    6 min drive - 5.1 km
  • Myakka State Forest
    10 min drive - 10.2 km
  • Warm Mineral Springs Pool
    14 min drive - 14.1 km
  • Sarasota National Golf Course
    16 min drive - 15.2 km
  • Lemon Bay
    20 min drive - 19.6 km

Getting around

  • Punta Gorda Airport (PGD)
    54 min drive

Restaurants

  • Oak & Stone Artisan Pizza
    10 min drive
  • Foxtail Coffee
    10 min drive
  • Dunkin’
    9 min drive
  • The Banyan House Restaurant
    10 min drive
  • Tarpon Point Grill & Marina
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Balcony + Golf Course View: Venice Condo w/ Perks! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Balcony + Golf Course View: Venice Condo w/ Perks! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Balcony + Golf Course View: Venice Condo w/ Perks!?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Balcony + Golf Course View: Venice Condo w/ Perks!?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Balcony + Golf Course View: Venice Condo w/ Perks! located?

Situated in Venice, this apartment building is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from CoolToday Park and within 9 mi (15 km) of Jelks Preserve and Warm Mineral Springs Pool. Elite Health Venice and Woodmere Park are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.