
Find hotels near Tokachigawa Onsen, Otofuke from ¥5,919
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tokachigawa Onsen hotels

1. Kangetsuen
Kangetsuen0.3 km from Tokachigawa Onsen
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (463 reviews)
The price is ¥23,771
¥29,439 total
Nov 27 - Nov 28

2. Sasai Hotel
Sasai Hotel0.1 km from Tokachigawa Onsen
7.8 out of 10, Good, (26 reviews)
The price is ¥23,835
¥27,295 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

3. Tokachigawa Onsen Daiichi Hotel Hoshutei Toyotei
Tokachigawa Onsen Daiichi Hotel Hoshutei Toyotei0.6 km from Tokachigawa Onsen
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (307 reviews)

4. Tokachigawa Mall Onsen Seijyakubow
Tokachigawa Mall Onsen Seijyakubow0.4 km from Tokachigawa Onsen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (35 reviews)
The price is ¥84,032
¥92,735 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29

5. Hotel Daiheigen
Hotel Daiheigen< 0.1 km from Tokachigawa Onsen
7.4 out of 10, Good, (54 reviews)
The price is ¥24,091
¥27,400 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

6. Hotel TETORA Resort Tokachigawa
Hotel TETORA Resort Tokachigawa1.3 km from Tokachigawa Onsen
7.6 out of 10, Good, (29 reviews)
The price is ¥13,541
¥15,897 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

7. Tokachigawa Onsen Sanyoan
Tokachigawa Onsen Sanyoan0.5 km from Tokachigawa Onsen
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (52 reviews)

8. APA Hotel Obihiro Ekimae
APA Hotel Obihiro Ekimae8.2 km from Tokachigawa Onsen
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (884 reviews)
The price is ¥8,099
¥9,800 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Tokachi-Makubetsu Grandvrio Hotel - ROUTE-INN HOTELS -
Tokachi-Makubetsu Grandvrio Hotel - ROUTE-INN HOTELS -5.4 km from Tokachigawa Onsen
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (159 reviews)
The price is ¥20,900
¥23,400 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29

10. Premier Hotel Cabin Obihiro
Premier Hotel Cabin Obihiro8.2 km from Tokachigawa Onsen
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (835 reviews)
The price is ¥5,622
¥6,484 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. Richmond Hotel Obihiro Ekimae
Richmond Hotel Obihiro Ekimae8.4 km from Tokachigawa Onsen
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (855 reviews)
The price is ¥6,790
¥7,469 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. Hotel Grand Terrace Obihiro
Hotel Grand Terrace Obihiro8.2 km from Tokachigawa Onsen
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (845 reviews)
The price is ¥7,527
¥8,280 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

13. Mori no Spa Resort Hokkaido Hotel
Mori no Spa Resort Hokkaido Hotel9 km from Tokachigawa Onsen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (561 reviews)
The price is ¥16,575
¥18,802 total
Nov 27 - Nov 28

14. Dormy Inn Obihiro Natural Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Obihiro Natural Hot Spring8.3 km from Tokachigawa Onsen
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (686 reviews)
The price is ¥8,273
¥9,482 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

15. Hotel Nikko Northland Obihiro
Hotel Nikko Northland Obihiro8.4 km from Tokachigawa Onsen
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (917 reviews)
The price is ¥11,451
¥14,341 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7

16. Obihiro Tennen Onsen Fukui Hotel
Obihiro Tennen Onsen Fukui Hotel8.2 km from Tokachigawa Onsen
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (179 reviews)
The price is ¥8,191
¥9,723 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Tokachi Obihiro Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Tokachi Obihiro Ekimae8.5 km from Tokachigawa Onsen
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (411 reviews)
The price is ¥9,515
¥10,509 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. Comfort Hotel Obihiro
Comfort Hotel Obihiro8.2 km from Tokachigawa Onsen
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (190 reviews)
The price is ¥7,000
¥7,700 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Hotel Paco Obihiro Chuo
Hotel Paco Obihiro Chuo8.2 km from Tokachigawa Onsen
7.2 out of 10, Good, (119 reviews)
The price is ¥5,346
¥5,919 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Superhotel Premier Obihiro ekimae
Superhotel Premier Obihiro ekimae8.5 km from Tokachigawa Onsen
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is ¥7,304
¥8,735 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Tokachigawa Onsen
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Tokachigawa Mall Onsen Seijyakubow | 9.2 Wonderful 35 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kangetsuen | 8.6 Excellent 463 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sasai Hotel | 7.8 Good 26 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel TETORA Resort Tokachigawa | 7.6 Good 29 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Richmond Hotel Obihiro Ekimae | 9.0 Wonderful 855 reviews | View |
Top Tokachigawa Onsen Hotel Reviews

Dormy Inn Obihiro Natural Hot Spring
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Tokachigawa Onsen
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Resorts in Ikeda
- Ryokans in Makubetsu
- Aparthotels in Tokachi
- Hotels near Hokkaido Tokachi Ecology Park
- Shopping Hotels in Obihiro
- Cheap Hotels in Otofuke
- Otofuke Hotels
- Lodges in Makubetsu
- B&B in Obihiro
- Inns in Tokachi
- Family Hotels in Otofuke
- Vacation Homes in Obihiro
- Toyokoro Hotels
- Hotels near Tokachi Hills
- Holiday Park Resorts in Makubetsu
- Guest Houses in Obihiro
- Hotels near Obihiro Wild Flower Garden
- Business Hotels in Obihiro
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Obihiro
- Hotels with Bars in Obihiro
- Luxury Hotels in Memuro
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Obihiro
- Country Houses in Tokachi
- Guest Houses in Ikeda
- Holiday Park Resorts in Toyokoro
- Luxury Hotels in Obihiro
- Hotels near Obihiro City Office
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Obihiro
- Beach Hotels in Obihiro
- Shihoro-Cho Hotels
- Hostels in Ikeda
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Obihiro
- Hotels near Obihiro Zoo
- Resorts in Obihiro
- Makubetsu Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Memuro
- 4 Star Hotels in Obihiro
- Cottages in Obihiro
- Obihiro Hotels
- Hostels in Obihiro
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Otofuke
- Ryokans in Toyokoro
- Resorts in Toyokoro
- Guest Houses in Makubetsu
- Romantic Hotels in Obihiro
- Farmstay in Makubetsu
- Hotels with Free Parking in Obihiro
- Tokachi Hotels
- Ryokans in Otofuke
- Hotels with WiFi in Obihiro
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Makubetsu
- Ikeda Hotels
- Condo Rentals in Otofuke
- Shihoro Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Memuro
- Cheap Hotels in Obihiro
- Guest Houses in Tokachi
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in Obihiro
- Hostels in Toyokoro
- Holiday Park Resorts in Obihiro
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Otofuke
- Motels in Makubetsu
- Lodges in Toyokoro
- Ryokans in Tokachi
- Vacation Homes in Makubetsu
- Riads in Otofuke
- Resorts in Tokachi
- Villas in Makubetsu
- Rv Parks in Obihiro
- Holiday Park Resorts in Tokachi
- Hotels near Tokachi - Obihiro
- Luxury Hotels in Tokachi
- Aparthotels in Otofuke
- Motels in Otofuke
- Memuro Hotels
- Adventure Hotels in Obihiro
- Lodges in Obihiro
- Family Hotels in Obihiro
- Hotels with a Pool in Obihiro
- Historic Hotels in Obihiro
- Cheap Hotels in Ikeda
- Apartments in Obihiro
- Ryokans in Obihiro
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Otofuke
- B&B in Otofuke
- Family Hotels in Nakagawa District
- Ryokans in Ikeda
- Hotels near Obihiro Racecourse






































































