OASIS BAY SUITES, Tampa, Busch Gardens, USF

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Busch Gardens Tampa Bay, OASIS BAY SUITES, Tampa, Busch Gardens, USF provides a free breakfast buffet, a garden, and an outdoor entertainment area. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps, and a 24-hour gym are available to all guests.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
The current price is ¥20,079
¥22,790 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Deluxe Double Suite

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(146 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

King Suite

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(200 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Executive King Suite

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(28 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Terrace Park, a neighborhood in Tampa, OASIS BAY SUITES, Tampa, Busch Gardens, USF is in the entertainment district and near theme parks. Port Tampa Bay and Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Busch Gardens Tampa Bay and ZooTampa at Lowry Park. Check out an event or a game at Yuengling Center, and consider making time for Florida State Fairgrounds, a top attraction not to be missed. Looking to get your feet wet? Water tubing and swimming adventures can be found near the property. Visit our Tampa travel guide
Map
33612, FL, Tampa, 3001 University Center Dr

What's nearby

  • A University of South Florida building with a sign, palm trees, and a clear sky.
    University of South Florida
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A colorful sign with the text "Greetings from Disney's Epcot Island" and "Tampa, Florida".
    Adventure Island
    3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • A colorful entrance to 'Falcons Fury' with palm trees and roller coaster tracks.
    Busch Gardens Tampa Bay
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • beach near Montu
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • University Mall
    4 min drive - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Tampa Union Station
    22 min drive
  • Tampa Intl. Airport (TPA)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wawa
    14 min walk
  • Chick-fil-A
    17 min walk
  • Dragon Fire Grill
    4 min drive
  • Zambia Smokehouse
    2 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    2 min drive

About this property

OASIS BAY SUITES, Tampa, Busch Gardens, USF

  • Hotel remodeled in 2024 and located near University of South Florida
  • Near Busch Gardens Tampa Bay, OASIS BAY SUITES, Tampa, Busch Gardens, USF provides a free breakfast buffet, a garden, and an outdoor entertainment area. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as a 24-hour gym.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • A free theme park shuttle, luggage storage, and an elevator
    • A TV in the lobby, outdoor furniture, and ATM/banking services
  • Room features
  • All 164 rooms offer comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi and dining tables.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 50-inch Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Coffee/tea makers, housekeeping, and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does OASIS BAY SUITES, Tampa, Busch Gardens, USF have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much does it cost to stay at OASIS BAY SUITES, Tampa, Busch Gardens, USF?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at OASIS BAY SUITES, Tampa, Busch Gardens, USF on Nov 10, 2026 start from ¥20,079, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is OASIS BAY SUITES, Tampa, Busch Gardens, USF pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at OASIS BAY SUITES, Tampa, Busch Gardens, USF?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at OASIS BAY SUITES, Tampa, Busch Gardens, USF?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is OASIS BAY SUITES, Tampa, Busch Gardens, USF located?

Located in Terrace Park, this hotel is 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from University of South Florida and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Busch Gardens Tampa Bay. University of South Florida Botanical Gardens and University Mall are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

OASIS BAY SUITES, Tampa, Busch Gardens, USF Reviews

8.6

Excellent

8.8

Cleanliness

8.6

Amenities

8.8

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1842 out of 3171 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 742 out of 3171 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 326 out of 3171 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 117 out of 3171 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 144 out of 3171 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was comfy and we liked the pool and free breakfast.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very helpful staff loved the pool area and breakfast with great.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice place to stay mi kids lovet it
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great place for family’s
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything is super clean breakfast was good is a nice suite cozy
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great place to stay for a short visit close to the parks
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great place simply and clean. Also staff was great. Location is perfect away from the chaos.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Super practical location, good breakfast and beautiful outdoor pool
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very good value hotel. Clean, good breakfast and helpful staff
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is by far the best hotel in the area by price. Staff was very friendly and helpful and the breakfast buffet was great!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
the room was decently clean but wasn't the best other than that everything was wonderful the staff was very kind and patient 100% would stay again
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amazing staff, great breakfast buffet, shower/tub very clean. Room is very spacious and nice & clean. This was my second stay for 5 nights and I’ll choose this place again and again every visit.
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was clean, the room has everything you need, is close to everything specially bush gardens. The staff was nice and helpful ! I really enjoyed my stay
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
3rd stay here and each time wonderful. large rooms with everything you need, fitness center and breakfast included. pool is nice. good location too
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I would recommend this hotel. It has a great location and offers a very pleasant experience.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very close to Busch Gardens, very well-maintained and clean, and the included breakfast is a plus.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Next to everything- food, groceries, Bush Garden, Walmart. I will stay there again with fam especially for a long stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean, bed really comfortable and close to Busch Gardens
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is a great place where you can stay everything was clean nice people and staff feel like a home
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Friendly staff and great breakfast! Rooms very nice and large. Surrounding area is not very nice but very close to USF if you are visiting a student there!
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Rooms are large and well equipped. Staff was very friendly and helpful, and the pool area was lovely.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It’s very nice location.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was amazing. Larger than expected, clean, comfortable beds. The Hotel was close to main road for restaurants, gas, and had a shuttle to Bush Gardens.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Our stay was just right everything good and the breakfast was delicious
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The property was perfect for our stay, staff was very accommodating and friendly. The room an entire property was very clean. Absolutely loved the pool area, and the breakfast was the icing on the cake!!!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026