Entire home

Winterbrook Cottage

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Winterbrook Cottage

A staircase with a stone wall, a wooden handrail, and a light fixture on the ceiling. - Winterbrook Cottage (St Austell)
A dining area with a wooden table and cushioned chairs, a stone wall, and a staircase leading to a loft bedroom. - Winterbrook Cottage (St Austell)
A harbor with boats, a town in the background, and a clear sky. - Winterbrook Cottage (St Austell)
A modern kitchen with grey cabinets, a wooden dining table, and a staircase leading to another room. - Winterbrook Cottage (St Austell)
A hotel room with a bed, a desk with a chair, a mirror, and a door. - Winterbrook Cottage (St Austell)
Winterbrook Cottage provides an adjacent golf course and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Winterbrook Cottage

  • Cottage adjacent to a golf course
  • Winterbrook Cottage provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have comforts such as fireplaces, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with deep soaking tubs and showers
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in St Austell, this cottage is next to a golf course and near the beach. Caerhays Castle and Pinetum Park and Pine Lodge Gardens are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Eden Project and Mevagissey Aquarium. Lost Gardens of Heligan and St Austell Leisure Centre are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails. Visit our St Austell travel guide
View more Cottages in St Austell
Map
PL26 6QJ, England, St Austell, 39 Cliff Street Mevagissey

What's nearby

  • A coastal amphitheater with stone steps and a view of the ocean.
    Cornwall National Landscape
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A pathway surrounded by lush greenery and a metal archway.
    Lost Gardens of Heligan
    2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Mevagissey Museum
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Mevagissey Model Railway
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Mevagissey Aquarium
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • St Austell Station
    17 min drive
  • Newquay (NQY-Newquay Cornwall)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • KFC
    9 min drive
  • McDonald's
    9 min drive
  • Pier House Hotel & Restaurant
    10 min drive
  • Rashleigh Arms
    9 min drive
  • Steward's House
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Winterbrook Cottage pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Winterbrook Cottage?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Winterbrook Cottage?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Winterbrook Cottage located?

Situated in St Austell, this golf cottage is steps from Cornwall National Landscape, Mevagissey Museum, and South West Coast Path Section 31 Trailhead. Mevagissey Model Railway and Mevagissey Aquarium are also within 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.4

Very Good